ARIZONA BAY LIZARDS
HISTORY TEAM STATS 2022
09/26/2034
League History Index | Players | Teams | Managers | Leagues | Leaderboards | Awards | Accomplishments
ARI | CHA | CIN | DAY | MIS | JAX | KAN | KEN | LV | MEX | PUK | WAR
Team Index | Draft History | Starters: Positional - Pitchers | Registers: Batters - Pitchers | Leaders: Batters - Pitchers | Transaction Log | Injury Log
ARIZONA BAY LIZARDS HISTORY TEAM STATS 2022 - RECORD 72-58, .554 - FINISH 1st - RUNS SCORED 677 - RUNS ALLOWED 599
TEAM BATTING STATS
PosPlayerAgeGGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSwRC+WAR
DH Harold Allen26161659713200210612.220.288.254.54246-0.3
SS Salvador Berrera28261568132020190177.294.368.368.7361100.4
SS Robinson Castaneda2718144476111600917.136.291.273.56461-0.3
2B Pedro González2613135731412081103.246.254.333.58853-0.2
RF*Pepe González2754501872652120121041916.278.343.358.70193-0.2
2B Wes Harris2555212710120023.333.391.524.9151550.3
1B Kao-kan Huang2855501902239100531011655.205.271.337.60865-1.0
C Bobby Krieger2542301171629101114012721.248.395.376.7711231.0
CF*José Molina1936351542652121325241031.338.382.487.8691391.5
2B Bernardo Montoya2773551992852121327511938.261.326.377.703900.3
SS Ken Moore2284843144783202847002761.264.323.417.7401001.4
1B Manuel Nevárez28885523526631121245011456.268.317.485.8021151.1
2B Yahiya Nzibo28201251511110310320.216.273.275.54750-0.0
LF#Pete O'Bryan2611311244276130252754964572.294.366.407.7731163.5
RF Igor Overdevest265950199306182329102529.307.381.412.7931160.4
3B Víctor Paz26120119459651311941762005968.285.367.455.8221284.1
DH*Ricky Peppers3975742583664131538622936.248.328.364.69293-0.0
2B Manuel Pérez28271873816400811512.219.278.274.552520.1
LF*Miquel Preesman273141100000000.250.250.250.500310.1
RF Tony Reyes2723115815192021340614.328.400.466.8661331.1
C#Ramón Rivera26181451812201900710.235.328.333.661870.2
C*George Robinson21898938238114172539012260.298.340.393.7321011.8
1B*Ricardo Sánchez283631115222892519111820.243.346.487.8331250.3
CF Bryan Sawyer2367622484565177535501756.262.315.448.7621050.8
RF*Forrest Spracklin2638341232536111932002132.293.393.6181.0111741.4
2B Ning-qing Yang26666423738571221334443567.241.356.473.8281291.5
CF*Cheung Ying2362552184156173836334416.257.383.472.8551353.0
 TEAM TOTALS/AVG26.21326116845636761231251371166484432492832.270.344.417.76210922.1
TEAM PITCHING STATS
PlayerAgeWLPctGGSSVIPHERHRBBSOERAFIPWAR
Manny Álvarez24310.750220040.23918313163.984.690.0
Sergio Álvarez27101.000370232.12616514244.455.48-0.3
Orlando Apodaca27120.333310336.2257111251.723.290.6
*Oscar Avendaño30201.000200022.0311621106.554.110.2
Javier Caballero25040.00044026.12417313235.815.120.2
*Nicolá Chicchini29301.000270027.122607211.982.680.7
Salvador Costello26301.000300031.1331225203.453.690.4
Marc Crocker24110.50044024.23315310195.474.940.2
Rubén Díaz24850.61518180131.01254214251292.893.693.0
*John Field23320.6002601529.219517201.523.460.4
Ethan Geaner24410.800185057.05319515383.004.260.6
*José González27120.333150013.0171126147.624.79-0.0
*Don Herring281470.66727240155.01516015231153.483.803.2
Cullen Jones24330.50077052.16229817334.995.320.2
*Jasper Ladner278110.42124240154.0180832145894.855.110.9
Tony Lozano28210.66766029.1341759165.225.81-0.1
Manuel Mendoza26000.0003006.0520303.005.06-0.0
Mark Peterson29010.0002208.2171119511.427.02-0.1
Billie Pfeiffer30320.600240920.1291723117.524.050.2
Ricardo Sánchez25000.0003006.2621112.705.66-0.1
Eric Thomas35620.750179274.28129614363.504.251.0
Chris Webster246130.31627270155.01809614841335.574.631.8
Tsumich Yoshida26000.000290328.029524191.613.450.4
TEAM TOTALS/AVG26.672580.554421130341162.012215351163398174.144.3813.4
PITCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Sergio Álvarez32.103706000.11.0001.67 
Orlando Apodaca36.203135000.71.0001.96 
Salvador Costello31.103021000.11.0000.86 
Tsumich Yoshida28.002916000.11.0002.25 
Nicolá Chicchini27.102712110.1.7500.99 
Don Herring155.02427318001.01.0001.22 
Chris Webster155.0272761410-0.7.9521.16 
John Field29.202635000.11.0002.43 
Jasper Ladner154.02424122631-1.9.9272.22 
Billie Pfeiffer20.102424000.11.0002.66 
Manny Álvarez40.202229010.21.0002.43 
Oscar Avendaño22.002027000.21.0003.68 
Rubén Díaz131.01818121331-0.6.8931.72 
Ethan Geaner57.051818000.21.0001.42 
Eric Thomas74.291761121-0.8.8952.05 
José González13.001500000.0.0000.00 
Cullen Jones52.17728000.11.0001.72 
Tony Lozano29.1660400-0.41.0001.23 
Javier Caballero26.14413100.1.8001.37 
Marc Crocker24.24402000.01.0000.73 
Manuel Mendoza6.00301000.01.0001.50 
Ricardo Sánchez6.20310000.01.0001.35 
Mark Peterson8.22210000.01.0001.04 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1162.013042161153115-1.1.951 
CATCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
George Robinson795.089895905032-0.9.99538.81 
Bobby Krieger223.0252717511101.1.99546.15 
Ramón Rivera127.01414807030.61.00044.44 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1145.012813084568450.9.996 
FIRST BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Manuel Nevárez517.05383546274453.4.9939.97 
Kao-kan Huang404.0505540618524-4.9.9889.45 
Ricardo Sánchez147.0202015210416-3.5.9769.92 
Yahiya Nzibo22.008163020.21.0007.77 
Bobby Krieger41.05548206-0.31.00010.98 
Ramón Rivera9.004101030.01.00011.00 
Pepe González15.02214001-0.41.0008.40 
Ning-qing Yang4.0027000-0.51.00015.75 
Salvador Berrera1.00100000.0.0000.00 
Víctor Paz2.00130000.01.00013.50 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1162.01301811202611397-6.0.990 
SECOND BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Ning-qing Yang417.15055851333250.8.9864.70 
Bernardo Montoya316.2325074992261.8.9894.92 
Pedro González119.01313273539-1.0.9544.69 
Yahiya Nzibo96.012121731060.81.0004.50 
Manuel Pérez63.0710820140.6.9664.00 
Ken Moore47.05992037-0.9.9065.55 
Wes Harris44.055912050.41.0004.30 
Salvador Berrera28.0347912-0.2.9415.14 
Pepe González24.033912040.31.0007.88 
Robinson Castaneda3.00111010.01.0006.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1158.013016224637213892.6.979 
THIRD BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Víctor Paz1059.21191198225313135.2.9632.85 
Manuel Pérez80.199723120.9.9683.36 
Robinson Castaneda20.0230310-0.4.7501.35 
Salvador Berrera1.00100000.0.0000.00 
Ning-qing Yang1.00100000.0.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1162.01301338927915155.7.961 
SHORTSTOP FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Ken Moore682.27981832207410.1.9773.99 
Bernardo Montoya197.2222236661120-5.9.9034.64 
Salvador Berrera113.0121414551120.9.9865.50 
Robinson Castaneda104.01214203574-2.2.8874.76 
Manuel Pérez34.228916031.11.0006.49 
Ning-qing Yang7.00514010.01.0006.43 
Ricky Peppers21.0332612-0.5.8893.43 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1160.01301471654022783-6.4.955 
LEFT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Pete O'Bryan866.0989820340017.61.0002.15 
Pepe González134.0151823110-1.2.9601.61 
Ning-qing Yang107.0141426230-3.3.9032.36 
Igor Overdevest14.0066000-0.71.0003.86 
Bryan Sawyer22.02460000.11.0002.45 
Miquel Preesman11.01250000.81.0004.09 
Tony Reyes3.00210000.01.0003.00 
José Molina1.00110000.01.0009.00 
Forrest Spracklin1.00100000.0.0000.00 
Cheung Ying3.00110000.71.0003.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1162.013014727274014.0.986 
CENTER FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Cheung Ying393.244451262018.01.0002.93 
José Molina261.13030673002.91.0002.41 
Bryan Sawyer226.1262868101-2.11.0002.74 
Pete O'Bryan129.2141827100-1.71.0001.94 
Pepe González98.0111120000-2.31.0001.84 
Tony Reyes52.057130002.01.0002.25 
Forrest Spracklin1.0011000-0.01.0009.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1162.01301403227026.81.000 
RIGHT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Igor Overdevest337.2383863220-4.6.9701.73 
Forrest Spracklin264.1313156310-1.9.9832.01 
Pepe González155.01719432300.6.9382.61 
Ricardo Sánchez102.01112282010.11.0002.65 
Cheung Ying92.01112261012.91.0002.64 
Bryan Sawyer99.21111271001.51.0002.53 
Tony Reyes59.068140003.31.0002.14 
José Molina47.055110001.01.0002.11 
Pete O'Bryan5.1041000-0.71.0001.69 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1162.013014026911622.1.979 
TEAM BATTING LEADERS
Batting AveragePete O'Bryan .294
On-Base PctVíctor Paz .367
Slugging PctVíctor Paz .455
OPSVíctor Paz .822
wOBAVíctor Paz .369
GamesVíctor Paz 120
At-BatsVíctor Paz 459
RunsPete O'Bryan 76
HitsVíctor Paz 131
Total BasesVíctor Paz 209
SinglesPete O'Bryan 96
DoublesPete O'Bryan 25
TriplesBryan Sawyer 7
Home RunsVíctor Paz 17
RBIsVíctor Paz 62
Stolen BasesPete O'Bryan 9
Caught StealingPete O'Bryan 6
WalksVíctor Paz 59
StrikeoutsPete O'Bryan 72
 
 
 
TEAM PITCHING LEADERS
ERADon Herring 3.48
WinsDon Herring 14
LossesChris Webster 13
Winning PctDon Herring .667
SavesJohn Field 15
Games PitchedSergio Álvarez 37
Games StartedChris Webster 27
Complete GamesJasper Ladner 3
ShutoutsManny Álvarez 0
Innings PitchedDon Herring 155.0
Hits AllowedJasper Ladner 180
Home Runs AllowedJasper Ladner 21
StrikeoutsChris Webster 133
Walks AllowedChris Webster 84
Walks per 9 IPDon Herring 1.34
Hits per 9 IPDon Herring 8.77
Strikeouts per 9 IPChris Webster 7.72
WHIPDon Herring 1.12
OAVGDon Herring 0.251
OOBPDon Herring 0.279
OSLGDon Herring 0.398
OOPSDon Herring 0.676
Powered by: Out of the Park Developments, Out of the Park Baseball, Franchise Hockey Manager
Wednesday, August 14th, 2019 - OOTP Baseball 19.9 Build 111