ARIZONA BAY LIZARDS
HISTORY TEAM STATS 2023
09/26/2034
League History Index | Players | Teams | Managers | Leagues | Leaderboards | Awards | Accomplishments
ARI | CHA | CIN | DAY | MIS | JAX | KAN | KEN | LV | MEX | PUK | WAR
Team Index | Draft History | Starters: Positional - Pitchers | Registers: Batters - Pitchers | Leaders: Batters - Pitchers | Transaction Log | Injury Log
ARIZONA BAY LIZARDS HISTORY TEAM STATS 2023 - RECORD 62-68, .477 - FINISH 5th - RUNS SCORED 614 - RUNS ALLOWED 627
TEAM BATTING STATS
PosPlayerAgeGGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSwRC+WAR
SS Alberto Andrés25282510217306031422528.294.327.441.7681070.7
3B#Cristo Bustamante1933329972152016101218.212.292.303.59563-0.1
CF Terry Dupré23382995192591112621119.263.352.411.7621120.8
SS Gerardo Gonzáles252121705226021001017.314.314.486.8001120.5
2B Wes Harris2680542272360121218002542.264.340.352.692910.9
DH Bartolo Hernández28636325745781412162312258.304.353.611.9641572.4
C Gerardo Herrera325434131173361422002716.252.380.405.7851200.7
1B Kao-kan Huang2937229292673217011725.283.400.489.8891440.8
1B Bobby Krieger265050100000000.200.200.200.4001-0.0
3B John Leboeuf2749299712242209001614.247.365.309.674950.6
2B Toshinobu Mizutani291010000000000.000.000.000.0000-0.0
RF*José Molina2012312249070145293847674689.296.356.416.7721112.6
2B Ken Moore2386833133584150533102265.268.327.364.692880.5
1B Manuel Nevárez294040000000002.000.000.000.0000-0.1
LF#Pete O'Bryan271231235307313725865213539100.258.313.370.682842.5
DH Igor Overdevest275849202194371325002432.213.303.302.60565-0.7
3B Víctor Paz2778742703979173746002738.293.378.456.8331292.5
SS Manuel Pérez2999873124664165629613536.205.293.346.639751.4
RF*Roberto Pérez234840149123611132101530.242.268.389.65765-0.5
CF Tony Reyes28234276711351058.259.364.7041.0671580.5
C*George Robinson2210410444664168173348123844.377.431.448.8791484.9
LF Bryan Sawyer24122181510010012.278.316.333.64978-0.1
DH*Forrest Spracklin274235141173483521002145.241.340.447.7861120.4
1B Douglas Stiger304238140233161323002613.221.353.343.696990.1
1B#Matt Stokes2167642183655170432105445.252.401.385.7871241.3
CF*Cheung Ying243836136193391633212012.243.340.456.7961141.9
 TEAM TOTALS/AVG25.8135611704572614124124641975964324498798.271.347.407.75410724.3
TEAM PITCHING STATS
PlayerAgeWLPctGGSSVIPHERHRBBSOERAFIPWAR
Elmar Abend27000.0005004.18502410.382.240.1
Donald Allen34010.000190122.215735162.784.360.1
Manny Álvarez25101.000120015.011104100.602.860.3
*Andrew Barrett24101.000130024.1261438125.184.99-0.1
Javier Caballero26201.000108051.04414323442.473.960.8
*Nicolá Chicchini30110.500360041.1421974214.145.23-0.3
Will Clarke24840.66718180131.11154711411173.223.772.6
Salvador Costello27310.750160017.02614110147.414.270.1
Marc Crocker25000.0006005.0210121.803.190.1
Rubén Díaz25990.50022220146.01648925381105.494.950.8
Henry Freeze29000.0009009.01061116.004.95-0.0
*Joshua Fullen32020.000220320.22920312108.715.76-0.3
Ethan Geaner25790.43822220139.01498016391065.184.311.8
Neil Green21000.0001000.2100110.004.70-0.0
*Don Herring29201.0006007.13003110.001.620.3
Cullen Jones25570.4171515099.112453924664.804.001.7
Tony Lozano29020.000150212.112307142.192.820.3
*Chris Mason21040.00011079.0951565.005.17-0.1
Manuel Mendoza27220.500150016.21871773.784.230.1
Bill Mobley26270.2221313074.17439942944.724.131.1
Juan Morrales31590.35718180113.1130651054675.164.860.7
*Ambroz Ondra29010.000170316.113523122.764.060.1
Billie Pfeiffer31340.429400641.23617610333.674.540.0
*Ricardo Sánchez28130.25055027.13122215127.245.220.1
Ricardo Sánchez26000.0002003.05405112.007.72-0.1
Jason Tinker25220.5003201031.14218422185.175.72-0.4
Chris Webster25801.00099069.04521331512.743.831.3
Tsumich Yoshida27000.00070114.011211121.293.030.3
TEAM TOTALS/AVG26.962680.477416130331162.111955781214188724.484.3811.0
PITCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Billie Pfeiffer41.2040213001.01.0003.24 
Nicolá Chicchini41.103632000.11.0001.09 
Jason Tinker31.103208010.41.0002.30 
Rubén Díaz146.02222719120.7.9631.60 
Joshua Fullen20.202205000.71.0002.18 
Ethan Geaner139.02222511000.41.0001.04 
Donald Allen22.201902000.61.0000.79 
Will Clarke131.11818419110.1.9581.58 
Juan Morrales113.118181311000.61.0001.91 
Ambroz Ondra16.101704000.21.0002.20 
Salvador Costello17.001602000.11.0001.06 
Cullen Jones99.11515917100.7.9632.36 
Tony Lozano12.101522020.11.0002.92 
Manuel Mendoza16.201512000.11.0001.62 
Andrew Barrett24.101321000.11.0001.11 
Bill Mobley74.1131319010.41.0001.21 
Manny Álvarez15.001202000.11.0001.20 
Chris Mason9.001100000.0.0000.00 
Javier Caballero51.081038000.31.0001.94 
Henry Freeze9.00911000.11.0002.00 
Chris Webster69.099610000.31.0002.09 
Tsumich Yoshida14.00720000.01.0001.29 
Marc Crocker5.00611010.01.0003.60 
Don Herring7.10600000.0.0000.00 
Elmar Abend4.10521000.61.0006.23 
Ricardo Sánchez27.15503000.11.0000.99 
Ricardo Sánchez3.00201010.01.0003.00 
Neil Green0.20100000.0.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1162.113041664154397.7.986 
CATCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
George Robinson932.21041047255385-1.4.99029.76 
Gerardo Herrera165.01919125510-1.2.99225.00 
Kao-kan Huang64.27852211-0.1.98233.33 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1162.113013190260106-2.8.990 
FIRST BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Matt Stokes507.06364480274511.0.9929.00 
Douglas Stiger335.1383835322534-2.0.98710.06 
Wes Harris110.09271226070.91.00010.47 
Kao-kan Huang111.111181135110-0.4.9929.54 
Gerardo Herrera77.281767207-0.71.0008.00 
John Leboeuf8.00490000.01.00010.13 
Bobby Krieger2.00220000.01.0009.00 
Víctor Paz7.01291000.11.00012.86 
Ken Moore4.00131010.01.0009.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1162.113017311586410110-1.0.992 
SECOND BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Ken Moore693.08383142204755-2.6.9804.49 
Wes Harris379.24152691113392.4.9844.27 
John Leboeuf57.2512141822-0.2.9414.99 
Manuel Pérez18.00626010.21.0004.00 
Alberto Andrés2.00111000.01.0009.00 
Cristo Bustamante1.00101000.01.0009.00 
Gerardo Gonzáles9.01113000.11.0004.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1160.11301562293441297-0.1.979 
THIRD BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Víctor Paz624.173743716010102.8.9522.84 
Cristo Bustamante279.03233155763-0.2.9232.32 
John Leboeuf123.11518730120.7.9742.70 
Matt Stokes24.00172310-0.3.8331.88 
Manuel Pérez28.20816000.81.0002.20 
Gerardo Gonzáles44.06649131.0.9292.66 
Alberto Andrés37.045410000.41.0003.41 
Ken Moore2.00210000.01.0004.50 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1162.11301637127519185.3.948 
SHORTSTOP FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Manuel Pérez742.087891052683596.3.9924.52 
Alberto Andrés196.221222957492.0.9563.94 
John Leboeuf88.291718411151.8.9835.99 
Gerardo Gonzáles103.013142039180.8.9835.16 
Ken Moore29.201461011-0.4.9414.85 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1160.0130156178415109210.4.983 
LEFT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Pete O'Bryan1053.212312324271120.8.9962.13 
Roberto Pérez19.2185000-0.11.0002.29 
Igor Overdevest45.05612000-0.21.0002.40 
Bryan Sawyer24.0063000-0.01.0001.13 
Terry Dupré5.0031000-0.01.0001.80 
Tony Reyes7.00310000.71.0001.29 
Gerardo Gonzáles7.0111000-0.71.0001.29 
Forrest Spracklin1.0011000-0.01.0009.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1162.113015126671120.5.996 
CENTER FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
José Molina475.15454142300-3.51.0002.75 
Cheung Ying317.236378910010.11.0002.55 
Terry Dupré204.02525691002.61.0003.09 
Pete O'Bryan16.001120000.71.0001.13 
Roberto Pérez80.091023000-2.01.0002.59 
Tony Reyes35.248131100.4.9333.53 
Bryan Sawyer25.0254000-0.81.0001.44 
Forrest Spracklin7.2022000-0.01.0002.35 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1161.11301523446107.4.997 
RIGHT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
José Molina604.168691563108.1.9942.37 
Roberto Pérez251.23030522000.01.0001.93 
Bartolo Hernández194.12222442200.8.9582.13 
Pete O'Bryan9.20721000.01.0002.79 
Igor Overdevest61.16714100-0.71.0002.20 
Terry Dupré35.04450000.01.0001.29 
Tony Reyes6.00210000.01.0001.50 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1162.11301412749308.3.990 
TEAM BATTING LEADERS
Batting AverageGeorge Robinson .377
On-Base PctGeorge Robinson .431
Slugging PctGeorge Robinson .448
OPSGeorge Robinson .879
wOBAGeorge Robinson .400
GamesJosé Molina 123
At-BatsPete O'Bryan 530
RunsPete O'Bryan 73
HitsGeorge Robinson 168
Total BasesJosé Molina 204
SinglesGeorge Robinson 145
DoublesJosé Molina 29
TriplesPete O'Bryan 8
Home RunsBartolo Hernández 21
RBIsBartolo Hernández 62
Stolen BasesPete O'Bryan 13
Caught StealingJosé Molina 7
WalksMatt Stokes 54
StrikeoutsPete O'Bryan 100
 
 
 
TEAM PITCHING LEADERS
ERARubén Díaz 5.49
WinsRubén Díaz 9
LossesRubén Díaz 9
Winning PctRubén Díaz .500
SavesJason Tinker 10
Games PitchedBillie Pfeiffer 40
Games StartedRubén Díaz 22
Complete GamesRubén Díaz 4
ShutoutsWill Clarke 1
Innings PitchedRubén Díaz 146.0
Hits AllowedRubén Díaz 164
Home Runs AllowedRubén Díaz 25
StrikeoutsWill Clarke 117
Walks AllowedJuan Morrales 54
Walks per 9 IPRubén Díaz 2.34
Hits per 9 IPRubén Díaz 10.11
Strikeouts per 9 IPRubén Díaz 6.78
WHIPRubén Díaz 1.38
OAVGRubén Díaz 0.284
OOBPRubén Díaz 0.330
OSLGRubén Díaz 0.477
OOPSRubén Díaz 0.807
Powered by: Out of the Park Developments, Out of the Park Baseball, Franchise Hockey Manager
Wednesday, August 14th, 2019 - OOTP Baseball 19.9 Build 111