DURANGO MOUNTAIN GOATS
HISTORY TEAM STATS 2028
09/26/2034
League History Index | Players | Teams | Managers | Leagues | Leaderboards | Awards | Accomplishments
ARI | CHA | CIN | DAY | MIS | JAX | KAN | KEN | LV | MEX | PUK | WAR
Team Index | Draft History | Starters: Positional - Pitchers | Registers: Batters - Pitchers | Leaders: Batters - Pitchers | Transaction Log | Injury Log
DURANGO MOUNTAIN GOATS HISTORY TEAM STATS 2028 - RECORD 64-66, .492 - FINISH 4th - RUNS SCORED 658 - RUNS ALLOWED 618
TEAM BATTING STATS
PosPlayerAgeGGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSwRC+WAR
3B#Haden Andrews304050000000001.000.000.000.0000-0.1
1B*Chris Banks2910884327481022213437103963.312.388.413.8011120.3
LF*Cristiano Cancela24124116452791254251178231551103.277.354.465.8191062.0
1B Ash Card28241451815210100089.294.390.373.7621120.2
C#Esteban García3176722283151141126004145.224.342.307.649790.8
3B Alfonso Gutiérrez286352201245370725001140.264.304.403.707780.2
CF Hsui-chuan Ho2411611142262992231164575172.235.318.379.69780-0.4
DH Ryo Kichida2972632453163161232002747.257.332.355.68781-0.4
2B#Michel Lambert2212212250092155461564215460.310.378.436.8141172.7
RF*Evan Martin21103101368481041673469103886.283.349.389.737962.0
2B Gary Moore29422180101610210001221.200.312.287.59963-0.3
SS Ramón Nieto2211111148056130342757671397.271.291.394.685730.7
3B#Nate O'Dell27411451117400700717.378.481.467.9481600.6
SS Senzo Oyama242022100020000.500.500.5001.0001840.0
3B*Mauro Parra2360103310020023.300.417.400.817860.0
CF Randy Pope244946188216115201343719.324.352.426.7781071.0
3B Júlio Quintana2184832802869161341002440.246.313.343.656700.2
1B António Rentería33110108429611333342651253953.310.371.420.7901131.6
CF*Amato Reyes274216801831410134278.388.427.463.8891430.6
3B Randy Sleeper271010000000001.000.000.000.0000-0.0
C Eduardo Torres3156492062565140637001452.316.366.471.8371201.8
 TEAM TOTALS/AVG26.4135611704600658129330930636357260445837.281.347.402.7499713.7
TEAM PITCHING STATS
PlayerAgeWLPctGGSSVIPHERHRBBSOERAFIPWAR
Leslie Bennett28000.000170027.13515411204.945.45-0.1
José Contreras28440.500440649.24123716244.175.35-0.1
*Robinson García267160.30425250157.21881002145915.715.221.5
*José González28000.000120020.2271237105.235.78-0.1
Chad Harrison231060.62524230169.11726718531093.564.682.6
Sugita Kimura22101.000120025.22311215263.864.430.2
Dane Long2411110.50029290172.21738112861704.224.213.6
*Charlie Newell25010.00080016.121833134.415.23-0.0
Raúl Orosco26510.833430166.04920421582.733.411.3
Samuel Rodledo25110.500260228.0225010451.611.661.1
José Sandoval22950.64325250163.11446512921313.584.812.2
*Armando Sosa23790.4385501860.16834525525.074.190.6
Kennet van Heijbeeck30201.000173036.1442047194.954.740.3
*Sachi Yamaguchi29020.000301145.148301017475.965.42-0.1
Yoritoki Yamashita287100.41224240129.215671745634.934.542.2
TEAM TOTALS/AVG25.864660.492391130281168.112115621124538784.334.6115.1
PITCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Armando Sosa60.105421231-0.0.8242.09 
José Contreras49.204321111-0.0.9292.36 
Raúl Orosco66.004323000.31.0000.68 
Dane Long172.22929923110.6.9701.67 
Sachi Yamaguchi45.112834010.81.0001.39 
Robinson García157.225251026021.11.0002.05 
José Sandoval163.125251025340.5.9211.93 
Chad Harrison169.123241221210.6.9431.75 
Samuel Rodledo28.00240411-0.3.8001.29 
Yoritoki Yamashita129.2242472020-0.1.9311.87 
Kennet van Heijbeeck36.131726000.31.0001.98 
Leslie Bennett27.10161210-0.3.7500.99 
Sugita Kimura25.201202000.11.0000.70 
José González20.201124000.21.0002.61 
Charlie Newell16.10724030.11.0003.31 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1168.11303826416714153.8.943 
CATCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Esteban García634.0727549529262.2.99630.23 
Eduardo Torres453.1495533932443.5.98962.16 
Hsui-chuan Ho63.07763010-1.8.9840.00 
Amato Reyes18.02318300-0.11.00066.67 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1168.1130140915647103.8.993 
FIRST BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
António Rentería814.09395888528982.0.99210.39 
Chris Banks206.1223022911136-0.9.99610.47 
Ash Card121.0141613081140.6.99310.26 
Nate O'Dell13.005180020.11.00012.46 
Michel Lambert8.00350000.11.0005.63 
Cristiano Cancela4.00150000.11.00011.25 
Eduardo Torres2.00110000.01.0004.50 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1168.1129151127671101501.9.993 
SECOND BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Michel Lambert938.010910919930713111-2.3.9754.86 
António Rentería133.014173145011-0.81.0005.14 
Gary Moore68.1715162403-0.41.0005.27 
Nate O'Dell11.00444010.11.0006.55 
Ryo Kichida11.00224010.11.0004.91 
Alfonso Gutiérrez2.0010210-0.4.6679.00 
Mauro Parra5.00121010.01.0005.40 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1168.113014925438714128-3.5.979 
THIRD BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Júlio Quintana706.083834418310192.9.9582.89 
Alfonso Gutiérrez298.233362183291.9.9813.13 
Michel Lambert113.0131552440-0.4.8792.31 
Nate O'Dell32.2114210010.21.0003.31 
Mauro Parra9.00301000.01.0001.00 
Ryo Kichida3.00200000.0.0000.00 
António Rentería3.0021010-0.5.5003.00 
Haden Andrews3.00100000.0.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1168.11301567330117294.1.957 
SHORTSTOP FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Ramón Nieto956.211111115235510884.6.9814.77 
Alfonso Gutiérrez161.219203461116-1.7.9905.29 
Michel Lambert30.201556030.01.0003.23 
António Rentería10.10535010.01.0006.97 
Ryo Kichida4.00200000.0.0000.00 
Senzo Oyama4.00212010.01.0006.75 
Haden Andrews1.00100000.0.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1168.1130156195429111093.0.983 
LEFT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Cristiano Cancela985.11151171886519.7.9751.77 
Chris Banks114.0111722100-1.51.0001.82 
Amato Reyes9.0052000-0.01.0002.00 
Hsui-chuan Ho23.0245000-0.01.0001.96 
Evan Martin11.0133000-0.01.0002.45 
Randy Pope14.0134000-0.01.0002.57 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1156.11301492247518.2.979 
CENTER FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Hsui-chuan Ho538.16162104411-1.6.9911.81 
Randy Pope369.044441023133.9.9912.56 
Chris Banks106.0121725010-2.2.9622.12 
Amato Reyes119.0131725100-0.91.0001.97 
Cristiano Cancela32.00148000-1.41.0002.25 
Evan Martin3.00200000.0.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1167.1130156264834-2.2.989 
RIGHT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Evan Martin862.210010018155118.0.9741.94 
Hsui-chuan Ho148.0162033000-0.11.0002.01 
Chris Banks111.2121516200-0.01.0001.45 
Cristiano Cancela19.0152000-0.01.0000.95 
Randy Pope14.0143000-1.41.0001.93 
Amato Reyes5.0041010-0.0.5001.80 
Mauro Parra3.0011000-0.01.0003.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1163.113014923776116.5.976 
TEAM BATTING LEADERS
Batting AverageAntónio Rentería .310
On-Base PctMichel Lambert .378
Slugging PctCristiano Cancela .465
OPSCristiano Cancela .819
wOBAMichel Lambert .366
GamesCristiano Cancela 124
At-BatsMichel Lambert 500
RunsMichel Lambert 92
HitsMichel Lambert 155
Total BasesMichel Lambert 218
SinglesMichel Lambert 103
DoublesMichel Lambert 46
TriplesEvan Martin 7
Home RunsCristiano Cancela 11
RBIsCristiano Cancela 78
Stolen BasesCristiano Cancela 23
Caught StealingCristiano Cancela 15
WalksMichel Lambert 54
StrikeoutsCristiano Cancela 103
 
 
 
TEAM PITCHING LEADERS
ERAChad Harrison 3.56
WinsDane Long 11
LossesRobinson García 16
Winning PctJosé Sandoval .643
SavesArmando Sosa 18
Games PitchedArmando Sosa 55
Games StartedDane Long 29
Complete GamesRobinson García 1
ShutoutsLeslie Bennett 0
Innings PitchedDane Long 172.2
Hits AllowedRobinson García 188
Home Runs AllowedRobinson García 21
StrikeoutsDane Long 170
Walks AllowedJosé Sandoval 92
Walks per 9 IPRobinson García 2.57
Hits per 9 IPJosé Sandoval 7.93
Strikeouts per 9 IPDane Long 8.86
WHIPChad Harrison 1.33
OAVGJosé Sandoval 0.240
OOBPChad Harrison 0.317
OSLGJosé Sandoval 0.342
OOPSJosé Sandoval 0.687
Powered by: Out of the Park Developments, Out of the Park Baseball, Franchise Hockey Manager
Wednesday, August 14th, 2019 - OOTP Baseball 19.9 Build 111