DURANGO MOUNTAIN GOATS
HISTORY TEAM STATS 2029
09/26/2034
League History Index | Players | Teams | Managers | Leagues | Leaderboards | Awards | Accomplishments
ARI | CHA | CIN | DAY | MIS | JAX | KAN | KEN | LV | MEX | PUK | WAR
Team Index | Draft History | Starters: Positional - Pitchers | Registers: Batters - Pitchers | Leaders: Batters - Pitchers | Transaction Log | Injury Log
DURANGO MOUNTAIN GOATS HISTORY TEAM STATS 2029 - RECORD 70-60, .538 - FINISH 2nd - RUNS SCORED 664 - RUNS ALLOWED 587
TEAM BATTING STATS
PosPlayerAgeGGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSwRC+WAR
LF*Chris Banks30541587192933013411122.333.408.437.8451300.5
CF*Cristiano Cancela2512812748180114335137122654106.237.316.407.723910.4
3B David Chenoweth2311411440054113362040923276.282.338.383.720982.1
2B Matt DeWitt254427117173891322011224.325.388.496.8831481.0
CF Randy Dixon2721208314174161800312.205.256.494.750930.6
C#Esteban García321141123594490202231015780.251.359.334.693971.9
CF Hsui-chuan Ho254234147223971425631027.265.311.408.719870.1
SS Ryo Kichida3054179810237109001319.235.330.327.657690.1
DH*Ichizo Koyama241131124337012317111561466162.284.370.404.7741151.5
RF*Evan Martin22131245914300911912.311.418.378.7961320.3
2B Garry Nicholson2814145014151021400910.300.417.440.8571380.6
SS Ramón Nieto231281284466113325212661552172.298.330.444.7741053.3
1B#Nate O'Dell2811792347481001838581484085.288.366.427.7931201.3
LF*Francisco Orama22838333655833449482054486.247.336.452.7881152.4
SS Senzo Oyama259030100000001.333.333.333.667820.0
2B*Mauro Parra24100873615510315110551113858.285.350.416.7651102.5
RF Randy Pope25121112458681352126611962554.295.327.389.715911.0
3B Júlio Quintana2224843616602130038.372.417.6511.0681890.7
LF*Amato Reyes2856431871251711201091035.273.313.337.65077-0.0
C Eduardo Torres32201354614300600422.259.305.315.620630.0
 TEAM TOTALS/AVG26.01369117045356641251269308963514555456871.276.343.407.75010420.3
TEAM PITCHING STATS
PlayerAgeWLPctGGSSVIPHERHRBBSOERAFIPWAR
*Claudio Álvarez23030.0004802940.13113417432.904.100.5
*Robinson García27501.00077048.0502249294.134.170.9
Chad Harrison24210.66733018.019606133.003.160.6
Sugita Kimura23701.000305078.07129348523.354.500.6
*Charlie Newell26440.5004903114.292411038983.224.001.1
Raúl Orosco27960.60021210133.0120441139882.984.212.3
Samuel Rodledo26950.64318180111.01064817421033.894.821.1
António Salinas29330.50066034.04023018356.093.311.0
José Sandoval23210.66733021.0155211182.144.560.3
*Sachi Yamaguchi30410.800427077.17737630714.313.861.2
Yoritoki Yamashita29340.429311039.14113020192.974.160.4
TEAM TOTALS/AVG26.148280.6322587132714.2662281572785693.544.2010.0
PITCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Charlie Newell114.2049610000.21.0001.26 
Claudio Álvarez40.10461400-0.41.0001.12 
Sachi Yamaguchi77.173748000.11.0001.40 
Sugita Kimura78.053049021.11.0001.50 
Yoritoki Yamashita39.112914000.11.0001.14 
Raúl Orosco133.0212161300-0.31.0001.29 
Samuel Rodledo111.01818110100.2.9170.89 
Robinson García48.07756010.61.0002.06 
António Salinas34.06621010.01.0000.79 
Chad Harrison18.03323100.0.8332.50 
José Sandoval21.03321000.01.0001.29 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG714.2712493469241.6.981 
CATCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Esteban García988.211211475361981.0.98935.00 
Eduardo Torres131.213191025100.5.99138.46 
Matt DeWitt28.03319000-0.71.0000.00 
Chris Banks9.0118000-0.21.0000.00 
Ryo Kichida8.0115000-0.61.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1165.113013888766108-0.0.990 
FIRST BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Nate O'Dell743.18310269944679-0.9.9929.00 
Cristiano Cancela384.0464833125332-2.0.9928.34 
Chris Banks17.0010152020.11.0009.00 
Matt DeWitt16.01516012-1.4.9419.00 
Eduardo Torres3.0013012-0.5.7509.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1163.113016610647111117-4.8.990 
SECOND BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Mauro Parra768.186961832338704.3.9814.87 
Matt DeWitt147.0162128381131.9.9854.04 
Ryo Kichida121.014163137113-0.2.9865.06 
Garry Nicholson116.0141429512121.0.9766.21 
David Chenoweth11.00536020.11.0007.36 
Nate O'Dell1.00100000.0.0000.00 
Senzo Oyama1.00100000.0.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1165.1130154274365121107.1.982 
THIRD BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
David Chenoweth973.01141147422612225.7.9622.77 
Nate O'Dell75.152432423-0.4.9313.23 
Júlio Quintana75.2813810110.3.9472.14 
Ryo Kichida30.22939021.31.0003.52 
Matt DeWitt1.20200000.0.0000.00 
Mauro Parra9.01103000.11.0003.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1165.11301638827215287.0.960 
SHORTSTOP FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Ramón Nieto1081.012812819736912908.7.9794.71 
Ryo Kichida48.1017913030.11.0004.10 
Senzo Oyama10.00603000.01.0002.70 
Matt DeWitt23.02447020.01.0004.30 
Garry Nicholson3.00101010.01.0003.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1165.113015621039312968.9.980 
LEFT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Francisco Orama713.283831737417.4.9782.27 
Amato Reyes237.02734530001.11.0002.01 
Chris Banks106.0111721110-1.5.9571.87 
Hsui-chuan Ho80.291115210-0.1.9441.90 
Randy Pope24.1095000-0.01.0001.85 
Cristiano Cancela2.2031000-0.01.0003.38 
Ichizo Koyama1.00100000.0.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1165.113015826810616.8.979 
CENTER FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Cristiano Cancela696.28182205910-7.2.9952.76 
Hsui-chuan Ho223.1252759100-1.91.0002.42 
Randy Dixon155.11818610003.21.0003.53 
Amato Reyes56.04118000-0.61.0001.29 
Randy Pope32.02990000.91.0002.53 
Nate O'Dell1.00100000.0.0000.00 
Júlio Quintana1.00100000.0.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1165.11301493421010-5.6.997 
RIGHT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Randy Pope589.2687015112604.6.9642.49 
Ichizo Koyama281.23333717030.41.0002.49 
Amato Reyes119.01216402011.71.0003.18 
Evan Martin109.01213213000.11.0001.98 
Chris Banks43.0310140000.11.0002.93 
Randy Dixon18.02250000.71.0002.50 
Hsui-chuan Ho5.00200000.0.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1165.113014630224647.6.982 
TEAM BATTING LEADERS
Batting AverageRamón Nieto .298
On-Base PctIchizo Koyama .370
Slugging PctRamón Nieto .444
OPSIchizo Koyama .774
wOBAIchizo Koyama .353
GamesCristiano Cancela 128
At-BatsCristiano Cancela 481
RunsCristiano Cancela 80
HitsRandy Pope 135
Total BasesRamón Nieto 198
SinglesRandy Pope 106
DoublesDavid Chenoweth 36
TriplesCristiano Cancela 5
Home RunsCristiano Cancela 13
RBIsCristiano Cancela 71
Stolen BasesCristiano Cancela 22
Caught StealingAmato Reyes 9
WalksIchizo Koyama 61
StrikeoutsCristiano Cancela 106
 
 
 
TEAM PITCHING LEADERS
ERACristiano Cancela 0.00
WinsRaúl Orosco 9
LossesRaúl Orosco 6
Winning PctRaúl Orosco .600
SavesClaudio Álvarez 29
Games PitchedCharlie Newell 49
Games StartedRaúl Orosco 21
Complete GamesRobinson García 1
ShutoutsClaudio Álvarez 0
Innings PitchedRaúl Orosco 133.0
Hits AllowedRaúl Orosco 120
Home Runs AllowedSamuel Rodledo 17
StrikeoutsSamuel Rodledo 103
Walks AllowedSugita Kimura 48
Walks per 9 IPSugita Kimura 5.54
Hits per 9 IPSugita Kimura 8.19
Strikeouts per 9 IPSugita Kimura 6.00
WHIPSugita Kimura 1.53
OAVGSugita Kimura 0.254
OOBPSugita Kimura 0.366
OSLGSugita Kimura 0.382
OOPSSugita Kimura 0.749
Powered by: Out of the Park Developments, Out of the Park Baseball, Franchise Hockey Manager
Wednesday, August 14th, 2019 - OOTP Baseball 19.9 Build 111