SDMB HIGH SCHOOL
MAJOR TRANSACTIONS
07/09/2035
 
Friday, June 1st, 2035
Paradise HS Dodos: Released SP Bryan Howe.
Staten Island HS Explorers: Released 1B John Scott.
Northwood HS Jackals: Released CL Pete Lee.
Des Moines HS Golden Knights: Released CL James Ruffin.
Port Isabel HS Ants: Released SP Steve Flores.
Riverside HS Sandpipers: Released CL Martin Black.
Bountiful HS Vendetta: Released CL Jim Hamilton.
Port Isabel HS Ants: Released CL Carl Crossey.
Glendale HS Goths: Released RF Malcolm Joseph.
Hillsborough HS Marshals: Released SP Jerry Harris.
Paradise HS Sentinels: Released CL Jerry White.
Paradise HS Sentinels: Released LF Steven Walker.
New York Mills HS Padres: Released RP Marvin Pelan.
Paradise HS Dodos: Released SS Juan Baca.
Tulsa HS Commanders: Released C Vicente Rivera.
Pittsburgh HS Bombers: Released CL Brad Parker.
Tulsa HS Commanders: Released SS Marcos Estrada.
Sunrise Manor HS Soldiers: Released 3B Diego Rodríguez.
Hillsborough HS Marshals: Released SP Lou Jenkins.
Pittsburgh HS Bombers: Released 3B Pedro Núñez.
Pittsburgh HS Bombers: Released C Tim Emery.
Augusta-Richmond County HS Archers: Released 2B Dan Martin.
Northwood HS Jackals: Released SS Mark De La Rosa.
Riverside HS Sandpipers: Released SP José Román.
Pittsburgh HS Bombers: Released SP Chris White.
Pittsburgh HS Bombers: Released 1B Walt Blanchard.
New York Mills HS Padres: Released 1B Randy Harris.
Northwood HS Jackals: Released SP Elwood Peterson.
Paradise HS Sentinels: Released 1B Ricardo Reyes.
Riverside HS Sandpipers: Released SP Will Payne.
Newark HS Bluffers: Released SS Andre Williams.
Kansas City HS Squirrels: Released RF Dave Langley.
Northwood HS Jackals: Released C Michael Dunn.
Augusta-Richmond County HS Archers: Released RP Armando Gamboa.
Holyoke HS Challenge: Released SS Kevin McGrath.
Paradise HS Sentinels: Released RP Ed Stafford.
Paradise HS Dodos: Released 2B Paul Boyer.
Pittsburgh HS Bombers: Released SS Matt Carter.
Newark HS Bluffers: Released SP Fred Hammond.
Des Moines HS Golden Knights: Released 1B Lonnie Clemons.
New York Mills HS Padres: Released RP José López.
Tampa HS Loggers: Released SP Craig Miller.
Bountiful HS Vendetta: Released LF Rodrigo Álvarez.
Tampa HS Loggers: Released C Chad Lee.
Paradise HS Sentinels: Released RP Rob Thomas.
Des Moines HS Golden Knights: Released LF Murray O'Moriarity.
Toledo HS Sea Dogs: Released SP George Clayton.
Tulsa HS Commanders: Released RP Glen Reyes.
Holyoke HS Challenge: Released RP José Pérez.
Bountiful HS Vendetta: Released LF Anthony York.
Port Isabel HS Ants: Released 1B Joe Wurtemberg.
Riverside HS Sandpipers: Released RF Carmine Marshall.
Des Moines HS Golden Knights: Released C Clarence Beatty.
Staten Island HS Explorers: Released SP Tom Oliver.
Atlanta HS Snarl: Released 3B António Torres.
Sunrise Manor HS Soldiers: Released RP Eli Morris.
Paradise HS Dodos: Released RP John Pike.
Chilhowie HS Pillagers: Released SP Keith Nelson.
Tampa HS Loggers: Released 1B John Dalton.
Sunrise Manor HS Soldiers: Released RP Tom Jacobs.
Tampa HS Loggers: Released CF Matt Adams.
Paradise HS Dodos: Released 3B Collin Duncan.
Tampa HS Loggers: Released 2B Stan Snyder.
Las Lomas HS Fantastic: Released SP Raleigh Wilson.
Glendale HS Goths: Released CF Rich Palmer.
Augusta-Richmond County HS Archers: Released C Jorge Martínez.
Augusta-Richmond County HS Archers: Released 1B Lewis Kerr.
Montgomery HS Steeds: Released 2B Steven Donnelly.
Toledo HS Sea Dogs: Released 1B Norberto Aguilar.
Staten Island HS Explorers: Released SP Rich Kessler.
Glendale HS Goths: Released 1B Nicholas Warren.
Port Isabel HS Ants: Released 2B Ricardo López.
New York Mills HS Padres: Released 1B Cory Judd.
Port Isabel HS Ants: Released CF Garry Fuller.
Holyoke HS Challenge: Released SP Chad Hinton.
Pittsburgh HS Bombers: Released C Leo Scott.
Paradise HS Sentinels: Released CF Bobby Rodgers.
Hillsborough HS Marshals: Released 2B Robert Kelly.
Holyoke HS Challenge: Released LF Arnold Walker.
Atlanta HS Snarl: Released CF Brad Harrington.
New York Mills HS Padres: Released RP Steve Skinner.
Des Moines HS Golden Knights: Released 3B Rich Carlisle.
Port Isabel HS Ants: Released SS Jared García.
Kansas City HS Squirrels: Released 1B Garth Montgomery.
Tulsa HS Commanders: Released RP Steve Taylor.
Las Lomas HS Fantastic: Released SP Pepe Herrera.
Paradise HS Dodos: Released SP Ricky Holmes.
Atlanta HS Snarl: Released RP Alex Holloway.
Las Lomas HS Fantastic: Released RP Shawn Lambert.
Sunrise Manor HS Soldiers: Released C Lee Bader.
Riverside HS Sandpipers: Released LF Andy Jones.
Port Isabel HS Ants: Released C Ian Curry.
Chilhowie HS Pillagers: Released RP Ben Albert.
Northwood HS Jackals: Released SP Brendon Murray.
Augusta-Richmond County HS Archers: Released SS Ramón Cortéz.
New York Mills HS Padres: Released C Mac Fox.
New York Mills HS Padres: Released RP Alberto Martínez.
Kansas City HS Squirrels: Released RF Pete Smith.
Staten Island HS Explorers: Released RP Thad Ortíz.
Las Lomas HS Fantastic: Released 1B Scott Simmons.
Kansas City HS Squirrels: Released 1B Kenny Massey.
Port Isabel HS Ants: Released SP Dan White.
Augusta-Richmond County HS Archers: Released LF Denis Hurt.
Hillsborough HS Marshals: Released RP Gilbert White.
Pittsburgh HS Bombers: Released RP Ángel Pérez.
Paradise HS Sentinels: Released RF Jim Guillén.
Kansas City HS Squirrels: Released LF Alberto Tovar.
Northwood HS Jackals: Released RP Paul Miller.
Bountiful HS Vendetta: Released SP Roger Cates.
Riverside HS Sandpipers: Released 1B Darren Johnston.
Pittsburgh HS Bombers: Released 2B Vic Goodwin.
Holyoke HS Challenge: Released C Dwayne Davis.
Chilhowie HS Pillagers: Released RF Jeffery Herrera.
Riverside HS Sandpipers: Released RP Walt Day.
Augusta-Richmond County HS Archers: SP Greg Simpson joins the team.
Augusta-Richmond County HS Archers: SP Kevin Moore joins the team.
Augusta-Richmond County HS Archers: SP Mauro Navarro joins the team.
Augusta-Richmond County HS Archers: 2B Willie Woodard joins the team.
Paradise HS Sentinels: LF Greg Mitchell joins the team.
Paradise HS Sentinels: CF Miguel Duarte joins the team.
Paradise HS Sentinels: LF Jesse Jackson joins the team.
Holyoke HS Challenge: SP Duncan Hubbard joins the team.
Holyoke HS Challenge: SP Juan Garza joins the team.
Holyoke HS Challenge: C Tom Richards joins the team.
Holyoke HS Challenge: SS Matt McDonald joins the team.
Holyoke HS Challenge: LF William Young joins the team.
Staten Island HS Explorers: SP Paul Harper joins the team.
Newark HS Bluffers: SP Jason Brenner joins the team.
Newark HS Bluffers: SP Adam Roberts joins the team.
Newark HS Bluffers: SP Dave Younger joins the team.
Newark HS Bluffers: 1B David Hernández joins the team.
Newark HS Bluffers: 2B Luis Sánchez joins the team.
Hillsborough HS Marshals: SP Curt O'Neal joins the team.
Hillsborough HS Marshals: SP Michael Allen joins the team.
Hillsborough HS Marshals: SP Ricardo Ortíz joins the team.
Hillsborough HS Marshals: 2B Lou Rogers joins the team.
Pittsburgh HS Bombers: RP Brian Reynolds joins the team.
Pittsburgh HS Bombers: RP Roger Bush joins the team.
Pittsburgh HS Bombers: RP Ramón Ramírez joins the team.
Pittsburgh HS Bombers: RP Ronald Burns joins the team.
Pittsburgh HS Bombers: C Nathan Little joins the team.
Pittsburgh HS Bombers: C Juan García joins the team.
Pittsburgh HS Bombers: SS Jack Rivers joins the team.
Pittsburgh HS Bombers: 1B Gonzalo García joins the team.
Chilhowie HS Pillagers: RP Dave Anderson joins the team.
Chilhowie HS Pillagers: RF Tyrone Martin joins the team.
Chilhowie HS Pillagers: RF Joe Domínguez joins the team.
Tampa HS Loggers: SP Ryan Moody joins the team.
Tampa HS Loggers: SP Jamal Rodríguez joins the team.
Tampa HS Loggers: 1B Mike Robertson joins the team.
Tampa HS Loggers: SS Adam Robinson joins the team.
Tampa HS Loggers: CF Paul Green joins the team.
Tampa HS Loggers: SS Hayden Márquez joins the team.
Toledo HS Sea Dogs: SP Trent Tucker joins the team.
Toledo HS Sea Dogs: SP Dave Carter joins the team.
Toledo HS Sea Dogs: 3B Tim Copeland joins the team.
Atlanta HS Snarl: SP Michael Fuller joins the team.
Atlanta HS Snarl: SP Eric Campbell joins the team.
Atlanta HS Snarl: 3B William Herring joins the team.
Atlanta HS Snarl: LF Leland Morris joins the team.
Atlanta HS Snarl: LF Max Reed joins the team.
Montgomery HS Steeds: SP José González joins the team.
Montgomery HS Steeds: LF Von Barnes joins the team.
Northwood HS Jackals: SP Keith Whitley joins the team.
Northwood HS Jackals: SP Eli Hilton joins the team.
Northwood HS Jackals: RP Cris Colón joins the team.
Northwood HS Jackals: C John McKinney joins the team.
Northwood HS Jackals: C Dewitt Oglethorpe joins the team.
Northwood HS Jackals: SS Lewis Parrish joins the team.
Des Moines HS Golden Knights: SP Lorenzo Cruz joins the team.
Des Moines HS Golden Knights: SP Michael Schneider joins the team.
Des Moines HS Golden Knights: SP Víctor Marquis joins the team.
Des Moines HS Golden Knights: C Sam Riley joins the team.
Des Moines HS Golden Knights: LF Alden Walker joins the team.
Des Moines HS Golden Knights: 2B José Carlos González joins the team.
Des Moines HS Golden Knights: 2B Matt Walden joins the team.
Kansas City HS Squirrels: 2B Fred Perry joins the team.
Kansas City HS Squirrels: 1B John Shahan joins the team.
New York Mills HS Padres: C Andrés Hernández joins the team.
Tulsa HS Commanders: SP Jeff Roberson joins the team.
Tulsa HS Commanders: SP John Conrad joins the team.
Tulsa HS Commanders: C Lucas Johnson joins the team.
Tulsa HS Commanders: SS Peter Reece joins the team.
Tulsa HS Commanders: LF Alberto Vargas joins the team.
Port Isabel HS Ants: SP Ben Fish joins the team.
Port Isabel HS Ants: SP Brandon Cook joins the team.
Port Isabel HS Ants: 2B Peter Rhodes joins the team.
Port Isabel HS Ants: SS Colt Peters joins the team.
Port Isabel HS Ants: CF Jack White joins the team.
Las Lomas HS Fantastic: SP Jeff Glenn joins the team.
Las Lomas HS Fantastic: SP Jeff Findlater joins the team.
Las Lomas HS Fantastic: RP Colm Stephenson joins the team.
Bountiful HS Vendetta: SP Michael Wolfe joins the team.
Bountiful HS Vendetta: SP Ángel Ramírez joins the team.
Bountiful HS Vendetta: 3B Randy Sackett joins the team.
Glendale HS Goths: RF Dennis Norwood joins the team.
Sunrise Manor HS Soldiers: C John Hick joins the team.
Sunrise Manor HS Soldiers: C Paco Cortéz joins the team.
Sunrise Manor HS Soldiers: 3B Dan Abney joins the team.
Sunrise Manor HS Soldiers: 2B Lonnie Stanely joins the team.
Paradise HS Dodos: SP José Reyes joins the team.
Paradise HS Dodos: SP Mark Logan joins the team.
Paradise HS Dodos: 2B Tom Stinson joins the team.
Paradise HS Dodos: SS Jon Washington joins the team.
Paradise HS Dodos: SS Albert MacMurchy joins the team.
Paradise HS Dodos: 3B Marcos Escamilla joins the team.
Riverside HS Sandpipers: SP Steve Yates joins the team.
Riverside HS Sandpipers: SP Doug Eldridge joins the team.
Riverside HS Sandpipers: RF Chris Cobb joins the team.
Riverside HS Sandpipers: SS John Barnett joins the team.
Riverside HS Sandpipers: 3B Luis Manuel joins the team.
Thursday, May 31st, 2035
Tulsa HS Commanders: Signed manager Edgardo Mendoza.
Friday, May 18th, 2035
Chilhowie HS Pillagers: Signed manager Carl Porath.
Tuesday, May 15th, 2035
Paradise HS Sentinels: Signed Manager Oliver Taylor to a 2-year contract extension.
Staten Island HS Explorers: Signed Manager Takaaki Ohayashi to a 2-year contract extension.
Pittsburgh HS Bombers: Signed Manager Coy Hendon to a 2-year contract extension.
Chilhowie HS Pillagers: Manager Edgardo Mendoza leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Northwood HS Jackals: Signed Manager John King to a 2-year contract extension.
Kansas City HS Squirrels: Signed Manager Jeffrey Shuttleworth to a 2-year contract extension.
Tulsa HS Commanders: Manager José Moreno leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Las Lomas HS Fantastic: Signed Manager Juan González to a 2-year contract extension.
Glendale HS Goths: Signed Manager Gonzalo Sotelo to a 2-year contract extension.
Sunrise Manor HS Soldiers: Signed Manager Lúcio González to a 2-year contract extension.
Riverside HS Sandpipers: Signed Manager Leandro Rugiero to a 2-year contract extension.
Augusta-Richmond County HS Archers: SS John Campbell joins the team.
Paradise HS Sentinels: C Fred Martin joins the team.
Holyoke HS Challenge: SP Germán Beltrán joins the team.
Staten Island HS Explorers: 3B Herb Schneider joins the team.
Newark HS Bluffers: SP Sam Hall joins the team.
Hillsborough HS Marshals: SP Tommy Ramsey joins the team.
Pittsburgh HS Bombers: 2B Alex Wyatt joins the team.
Chilhowie HS Pillagers: SP Dave Whitley joins the team.
Tampa HS Loggers: SP Scott Wilson joins the team.
Toledo HS Sea Dogs: 1B Eric Doyle joins the team.
Atlanta HS Snarl: C Brian Miller joins the team.
Montgomery HS Steeds: C Paul Alexander joins the team.
Northwood HS Jackals: 3B Ron Fields joins the team.
Des Moines HS Golden Knights: SP Marc Ashley joins the team.
Kansas City HS Squirrels: RF Landon Blankenship joins the team.
New York Mills HS Padres: 1B Luis Garza joins the team.
Tulsa HS Commanders: 1B Juan Gamboa joins the team.
Port Isabel HS Ants: C Willie Bennett joins the team.
Las Lomas HS Fantastic: CF Jon Bates joins the team.
Bountiful HS Vendetta: 1B Tyler Lambert joins the team.
Glendale HS Goths: C Dana Waller joins the team.
Sunrise Manor HS Soldiers: SP Jeremy McGuire joins the team.
Paradise HS Dodos: SP Andrew Hale joins the team.
Riverside HS Sandpipers: SP Robby Olson joins the team.
Augusta-Richmond County HS Archers: LF Gilbert Coleman joins the team.
Paradise HS Sentinels: C Raúl Pérez joins the team.
Holyoke HS Challenge: SP Jorge González joins the team.
Staten Island HS Explorers: CF Herman Sherman joins the team.
Newark HS Bluffers: C Justin Gilmore joins the team.
Hillsborough HS Marshals: SP José González joins the team.
Pittsburgh HS Bombers: SP Elijah Smith joins the team.
Chilhowie HS Pillagers: SP Javier Fernández joins the team.
Tampa HS Loggers: SP Kurt López joins the team.
Toledo HS Sea Dogs: SP Dale Tripcony joins the team.
Atlanta HS Snarl: 1B Jimmy Crawford joins the team.
Montgomery HS Steeds: 2B Paul Phillips joins the team.
Northwood HS Jackals: SP Reese Ortíz joins the team.
Des Moines HS Golden Knights: CL Darrel Blanchard joins the team.
Kansas City HS Squirrels: RF Edward Scott joins the team.
New York Mills HS Padres: SP Emerson Hall joins the team.
Tulsa HS Commanders: 2B Caden Turner joins the team.
Port Isabel HS Ants: C A.R. McCoy joins the team.
Las Lomas HS Fantastic: SP Ramón Medina joins the team.
Bountiful HS Vendetta: 2B Jerry Foran joins the team.
Glendale HS Goths: C Dax Campbell joins the team.
Sunrise Manor HS Soldiers: SP Sergio Alvarado joins the team.
Paradise HS Dodos: SP Salvador Morales joins the team.
Riverside HS Sandpipers: CF Keith Osborne joins the team.
Augusta-Richmond County HS Archers: 3B Mike Craig joins the team.
Augusta-Richmond County HS Archers: SP Marcos Ferreira joins the team.
Augusta-Richmond County HS Archers: SP Ashton King joins the team.
Holyoke HS Challenge: SP Jake Washington joins the team.
Newark HS Bluffers: SP Ken Wood joins the team.
Hillsborough HS Marshals: SP Chris Walker joins the team.
Chilhowie HS Pillagers: LF Forrest Hewitt joins the team.
Tampa HS Loggers: SP Gary Richardson joins the team.
Toledo HS Sea Dogs: SP Gene Davis joins the team.
Atlanta HS Snarl: SP Tim Payne joins the team.
Des Moines HS Golden Knights: SP Jack Peek joins the team.
Des Moines HS Golden Knights: SP Allen Estes joins the team.
Des Moines HS Golden Knights: SP Kyle Miller joins the team.
Tulsa HS Commanders: SP Chris Thomas joins the team.
Tulsa HS Commanders: SP Jon Turner joins the team.
Bountiful HS Vendetta: 2B Walt Harden joins the team.
Bountiful HS Vendetta: SP Jorge Hernández joins the team.
Paradise HS Dodos: SP Ed Irons joins the team.
Riverside HS Sandpipers: 3B Jason Strickland joins the team.
Wednesday, December 4th, 2019 - OOTP Baseball 19.14 Build 136