P Dustin Scott #18
Age: 20 | Bats: R | Throws: R | Morale: Angry    
12/08/2031
P DUSTIN SCOTT #18 - AGE: 20 - BATS: R - THROWS: R - MORALE: ANGRY
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIPWAR
6204-10283.6369.171520491.31-0.0
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot.
Stuff2324236
Movement4848487
Control2222227
PITCHING RATINGS
PitchCur.Pot.
Fastball263
Changeup19
Cutter284
 
 
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity94-96 Mph
Stamina35
Suggested RoleBorderline SP
Groundball Percentage60 %
Hold Runners22
Defense18
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:2
Stealing Ability:2
Baserunning Inst.:3
Sacrifice Bunt:74
Bunt for Hit:1
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
09/04/2031@ BBWin, 5-41.000011Save
09/02/2031 PITLoss, 5-82.043300Loss
09/01/2031 PITWin, 5-41.010002Win
08/31/2031 PITLoss, 0-61.010000
08/27/2031@ MARWin, 6-31.000002Save
08/24/2031@ BBWin, 6-41.011100Save
08/23/2031@ BBWin, 3-11.010000Save
08/20/2031@ KNTWin, 3-01.000012Save
08/18/2031@ PITWin, 3-11.000000Save
08/15/2031 BUFLoss, 2-32.021151Loss
PERSONALITY
Leader Ability:Very High
Loyalty:Very Low
Desire f. Win:Normal
Greed:Low
Intelligence:Normal
Work Ethic:Low
Birthday:01/02/2011
Born in:Moline, ILL
Nationality:American
Height:6' 8"
Weight:200 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:2 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2029, 12th Pick in Round 2
SDMB SINGLE A 2031 PITCHING STATS
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall620410283.6369.17130285204900.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPFIP-WARBABIP    
Overall32487.5625112.209.226.362.604.061.31107-0.0.313    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB103325107918103.311.379.379.758   
vs. RHB15939415231131240.245.291.377.668   
SDMB SINGLE A 2031 PITCHING SPLITS
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April1300262.7616.11555159 
May1200255.799.11276124 
June1000161.5012.01232116 
July1201253.9513.216661214 
August1202253.8614.011660913 
September301116.754.0533113 
Last Year32016127.4731.149342632017 
Career940516404.83100.2120645484066 
Home3504994.6442.253222241432 
Road27001192.0226.218861617 
Grass560410233.9062.168292751943 
Turf600051.297.0311016 
Day100000.002.0100010 
Night610410283.7467.170302851949 
As Reliever / Substitution620410283.6369.171302852049 
CAREER PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2025 Northwood HS - HS14884205.2343.064272521221001.77.3836.420.9139
2026 Northwood HS - HS15882308.2938.073423531122002.21.4356.440.786
2027 Northwood HS - HS16882306.3938.063342711118001.95.3975.820.9108
2028 Northwood HS - HS17882506.0840.06131273623001.68.3875.311.0109
2029 Northwood HS - HS181021206.9114.12315110216001.74.4603.550.5101
2029 Delaware Valley - S A1830014162.1229.2299711326001.42.3112.730.2143
2030 Caprica - A1932016127.4731.149342632017002.20.3835.37-0.552
2031 Caprica - A2031004153.4131.23314123816001.29.2884.65-0.3111
2031 Tisdale - A2031046133.8237.238161621233001.33.3363.560.3102
2031 Total - A20620410283.6369.171302852049001.31.3130.000.00
Total SDMBA 940516404.83100.2120645484066001.59.3384.4789.1
Total SDMBHS 4234111506.49173.1284149125942100001.88.4055.80110.3
Total SDMBA- 30014162.1229.2299711326001.42.3112.73142.8
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2025 Northwood HS - HSP887901601.00043.03.35+0.61.031
2026 Northwood HS - HSP88171801.00038.01.89+0.41.015
2027 Northwood HS - HSP773921201.00038.02.84+1.01.103
2028 Northwood HS - HSP8831111401.00040.03.15+0.91.118
2029 Delaware Valley - S AP280240601.00029.21.82-0.01.022
2029 Northwood HS - HSP102420601.00014.13.77+0.1.986
2030 Caprica - AP310160701.00031.12.01+0.11.034
2031 Caprica - AP30014061.83331.21.42+0.01.031
2031 Tisdale - AP300030301.00037.20.72-0.01.031
TOTALP1603322554781.987303.22.28+3.01.054
PLAYER HISTORY
03/01/2025Joined the Northwood HS Jackals.
01/01/2026OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 4 (2); Movement: 40 (7); Control: 1 (7).
01/01/2027OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 4 (4); Movement: 40 (7); Control: 1 (7).
01/01/2028OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (5); Movement: 41 (7); Control: 1 (7).
01/01/2029OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 12 (5); Movement: 42 (7); Control: 1 (7).
06/01/2029Released by the Northwood HS Jackals.
06/01/2029Drafted in the 2029 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 12, 25th overall pick) by the Shackamaxon Lenape.
01/01/2030OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 20 (6); Movement: 46 (7); Control: 10 (8).
01/01/2031OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 23 (6); Movement: 48 (7); Control: 22 (7).
06/16/2031Was traded by the Philadelphia Hornets to the Brick Barracudas in exchange for 1B Duncan Adams.
Thursday, April 19th, 2018 - OOTP Baseball 17.12 Build 75