FLATBUSH PUPS (AA)
4th place | 63-77 (.450) | M# - | LAST 10: 2-8
R: 514 | RA: 632 | PAYROLL: $0
09/26/2034
TEAM LEADERS AVG
W. Howells.260
H. Elliott.251
J. Kelley.242
B. Goodwin.235
  
TEAM LEADERS HR
W. Howells20
B. Goodwin9
J. Kelley8
R. Pace6
2 tied with4
TEAM LEADERS RBI
W. Howells94
H. Elliott47
B. Goodwin39
J. Kelley36
R. Pace35
TEAM LEADERS W
2 tied with 8
M. Brown8
N. Ueno8
X. Parker7
2 tied with6
TEAM LEADERS ERA
E. Springer5.79
  
  
  
  
TEAM LEADERS K
2 tied with 91
E. Springer91
N. Ueno91
K. Ko88
X. Parker84
WHO'S HOT?
WHO'S NOT?
PTimeus Zakhariadis0-2, 8.59Last 4 games
PEldon Springer0-1, 9.39Last 2 games
RFPhil Wilson.095, 1 HRLast 11 games
PMillard Mayfield0-3, 10.13Last 3 games
PCarlos Salinas1 SV, 8.10Last 10 games
RFHarry Elliott.107, 0 HRLast 8 games
2BJeremy White.114, 0 HRLast 11 games
PRémy Pouliot0-2, 14.67Last 12 games
PITCHING STAFF
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterRMillard Mayfield191931005.971.70Injured
StarterREldon Springer333361405.791.76In a Slump
SpecialistLTimeus Zakhariadis40133905.261.65In a Slump
Long ReliefRNaganori Ueno24128323.361.28Rested
Long ReliefRJeff Baker3745414.461.44Rested
Middle ReliefRRémy Pouliot4500419.422.25In a Slump
Middle ReliefRAlan Brady2974202.721.22Rested
Middle ReliefLJosé Ramos5103743.501.43Rested
SetupRCarlos Salinas4725553.481.53In a Slump
CATCHERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
47RBryan SchneiderC7421550219121252.233.271.3070.3
4RJohn HarrisonC134511245412.244.306.4220.3
INFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
41LBrad Goodwin3B11639192939456080.235.347.3400.9
28RTim Sellers3B87100020.143.333.1430.0
66RJuan CanóSS8529070222362254.241.306.293-0.3
2RRicardo Mata3B44200000.500.500.7500.1
38SRandy Pace2B10835485635384773.240.332.3310.9
7RMartin BaileySS1017412214.235.278.4120.1
3LCarl Stevens2B7323670119382932.297.375.3561.7
51RJayson Torres1B111000001.0001.0001.0000.1
43SJeremy White2B36117231108126.197.210.282-2.3
9RTony RileySS1615300105.200.200.200-0.1
OUTFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
12LNorm CunninghamRF2665191781012.292.387.3850.3
18LDon FordRF59501001.556.556.5560.1
21LPhil WilsonRF65972121211622.216.262.3300.2
39LManuel BlancoLF111000001.0001.0001.0000.1
1LRyan CochraneCF351091818101433.165.260.229-0.5
37RWes HowellsLF1365351392094563382.260.303.4300.5
46RRoland BerryCF85100011.200.333.2000.0
44LHarry ElliottRF1405251322474219123.251.277.291-1.7
6LJason KelleyRF116426103836544772.242.322.3430.3
LINEUP VS RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1-
2LJason KelleyRF.24283618
3-
4RWes HowellsLF.260209417
5LHarry Elliott1B.25124722
6-
7-
8SRandy Pace3B.24063516
9-
LINEUP VS LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1-
2LJason KelleyRF.24283618
3-
4RWes HowellsLF.260209417
5LHarry Elliott1B.25124722
6-
7-
8SRandy Pace3B.24063516
9-
INJURIES
PlayerInjuryOut for...Disabled List Status
P Millard MayfieldTorn flexor tendon (elbow)5-6 monthsNot on DL
LF Wes HowellsStrained obliqueDtD, unknownNot on DL
UPCOMING GAMES
LINKS
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleBrooklyn Wolves
NEWS
STANDINGS
WLPCTGB
Hoh River Chinook9347.664-
Moose Jaw Rumrunners7961.56414.0
Kalmar Unionists7961.56414.0
Flatbush Pups6377.45030.0
Peachtree City Fissures5783.40736.0
Spreckelsville Sharks4991.35044.0
TEAM INFORMATION
Record overall63-77, .450 PCT
Position in Division4th, 30 GB
Record at home32-38, .457 PCT
Record on the road31-39, .443 PCT
Record in X-inning games4-4, .500 PCT
Record in one-run games23-18, .561 PCT
Record versus LHP14-16, .467 PCT
Record versus RHP49-61, .445 PCT
Record last 10 games2-8, .200 PCT
Record in April14-11, .560 PCT
Record in May16-11, .593 PCT
Record in June14-13, .519 PCT
Record in July9-17, .346 PCT
Record in August8-20, .286 PCT
Record in September2-5, .286 PCT
BATTING STATS & RANKINGS
Batting Average.250 - 3rd in SL2
On-Base Percentage.321 - 4th in SL2
Slugging Percentage.343 - 4th in SL2
On-Base + Slugging.664 - 4th in SL2
Runs Scored514 - 4th in SL2
Hits1176 - 3rd in SL2
Extra-Base Hits266 - 6th in SL2
Home Runs72 - 5th in SL2
Bases On Balls451 - 5th in SL2
Strikeouts920 - 1st in SL2
Stolen Bases228 - 1st in SL2
PITCHING STATS & RANKINGS
Earned Run Average4.30 - 6th in SL2
Starters' ERA4.41 - 6th in SL2
Bullpen ERA4.11 - 6th in SL2
Runs allowed632 - 6th in SL2
Hits allowed1236 - 6th in SL2
Opponents AVG.263 - 6th in SL2
BABIP.302 - 6th in SL2
Home Runs allowed106 - 4th in SL2
Bases On Balls596 - 6th in SL2
Strikeouts890 - 6th in SL2
Wednesday, August 14th, 2019 - OOTP Baseball 19.9 Build 111