RED LODGE BISON (A)
4th place | 70-70 (.500) | M# - | LAST 10: 4-6
R: 504 | RA: 540 | PAYROLL: $0
09/26/2034
TEAM LEADERS AVG
C. Davis.304
R. Rodríguez.209
  
  
  
TEAM LEADERS HR
L. Román13
C. Davis10
M. Baker8
J. Harris7
M. Thomas7
TEAM LEADERS RBI
M. Baker50
C. Davis48
L. Román46
R. Rodríguez39
M. Thomas36
TEAM LEADERS W
T. Collier16
G. Jackson7
S. Brown6
R. Coleman5
2 more tied with5
TEAM LEADERS ERA
T. Collier2.96
  
  
  
  
TEAM LEADERS K
T. Collier165
G. Jackson114
R. Coleman90
E. Petty88
D. McCann81
WHO'S HOT?
PRandy Coleman23 SV, 0.43Last 39 games
PT.J. Collier1-0, 1.29Last 2 games
3BMack Baker.439, 2 HRLast 24 games
WHO'S NOT?
PBill Clark0-0, 7.31Last 7 games
CFSantiago Caballero.083, 0 HRLast 65 games
PITCHING STAFF
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterLMarvin Jennings882304.151.68Rested
StarterLT.J. Collier282816802.961.17On a Hot Streak
StarterRBill Picot000000.000.00Rested
StarterLGerald Jackson22177703.171.27Rested
StarterLHenry Fox771305.081.38Injured
SpecialistRTim Thornton3302413.891.46Injured
SpecialistRAntónio Vega2201121.981.32Rested
Long ReliefRBill Clark2001126.231.85Injured
Long ReliefLDavid Clark300008.103.00Rested
Long ReliefLBobby Todd24101313.761.30Injured
Long ReliefRDon Davis200000.001.80Rested
Middle ReliefLJohn Scott2804344.341.40Rested
Middle ReliefRJack Miller1602304.111.83Rested
Middle ReliefROscar Egan1201021.981.17Rested
SetupLSteve Brown2606111.931.29Rested
CloserLRandy Coleman65056331.380.97On a Hot Streak
CATCHERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
28RBernardo RangelC6923562122212841.264.348.3231.2
38RRamón RodríguezC6721544210181245.205.259.2880.4
2RJesús CasillasC2437402306.108.108.135-0.3
8ROctávio RosalesC77300210.429.500.4290.1
INFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
48RRamón Rodríguez2B1314841014394946153.209.284.285-0.4
16LMack Baker3B8230294850373275.311.379.4873.2
20RJosé Carlos PérezSS568323168617.277.341.3610.4
41LRob Hull1B38127252881639.197.285.283-0.2
17RMichael ThomasSS11837382736391990.220.263.3270.7
19RAntónio Sánchez3B22447053211.159.196.227-0.4
9RRafael VillalobosSS1831701307.226.250.290-0.1
39RMike Ewing1B401423141810735.218.260.3800.0
OUTFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
49RArchie LaneCF513000003.000.000.000-0.3
47RJacob KellyLF10335664332394590.180.276.2700.1
19LChuck DavisCF1023881181048624060.304.370.4563.7
27RChad BannatyneRF10533680534424095.238.324.3360.4
22RSantiago CaballeroCF79609158218.150.190.250-0.2
20LLorne RománRF64228621346342149.272.331.5091.4
26RTerry MacArtneyLF1416422615.250.294.7500.2
LINEUP VS RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RChad BannatyneDH.23853421
2LLorne RománRF.27213464
3RRamón Rodríguez2B.20943922
4LChuck DavisCF.304104823
5LMack Baker3B.3118500
6LRob Hull1B.197281
7RJacob KellyLF.18033230
8RMichael ThomasSS.2207369
9RBernardo RangelC.2641220
LINEUP VS LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RChad BannatyneDH.23853421
2LLorne RománRF.27213464
3RRamón Rodríguez2B.20943922
4LChuck DavisCF.304104823
5LMack Baker3B.3118500
6LRob Hull1B.197281
7RJacob KellyLF.18033230
8RMichael ThomasSS.2207369
9RBernardo RangelC.2641220
INJURIES
PlayerInjuryOut for...Disabled List Status
P Tim ThorntonShoulder inflammation4-5 monthsNot on DL
P Henry FoxTorn labrum (Shoulder)2-3 monthsNot on DL
P Bobby ToddTorn labrum (Shoulder)4 monthsNot on DL
P Bill ClarkBone chips (elbow)6 weeksNot on DL
UPCOMING GAMES
LINKS
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleAppalachian Black Bears
NEWS
STANDINGS
WLPCTGB
Tennessee Tossed Salads8159.579-
Senoia Walkers7862.5573.0
Caprica Buccaneers7466.5297.0
Red Lodge Bison7070.50011.0
Modesto Eagles6674.47115.0
Wailuku Whales5189.36430.0
TEAM INFORMATION
Record overall70-70, .500 PCT
Position in Division4th, 11 GB
Record at home35-35, .500 PCT
Record on the road35-35, .500 PCT
Record in X-inning games8-11, .421 PCT
Record in one-run games22-20, .524 PCT
Record versus LHP10-14, .417 PCT
Record versus RHP60-56, .517 PCT
Record last 10 games4-6, .400 PCT
Record in April15-10, .600 PCT
Record in May11-17, .393 PCT
Record in June14-13, .519 PCT
Record in July14-11, .560 PCT
Record in August14-14, .500 PCT
Record in September2-5, .286 PCT
BATTING STATS & RANKINGS
Batting Average.235 - 5th in SL2
On-Base Percentage.305 - 6th in SL2
Slugging Percentage.342 - 4th in SL2
On-Base + Slugging.647 - 5th in SL2
Runs Scored504 - 5th in SL2
Hits1105 - tied for 4th in SL2
Extra-Base Hits326 - 2nd in SL2
Home Runs78 - 2nd in SL2
Bases On Balls446 - 6th in SL2
Strikeouts1147 - 5th in SL2
Stolen Bases157 - 4th in SL2
PITCHING STATS & RANKINGS
Earned Run Average3.47 - 3rd in SL2
Starters' ERA3.67 - 3rd in SL2
Bullpen ERA3.17 - 3rd in SL2
Runs allowed540 - tied for 3rd in SL2
Hits allowed1076 - 2nd in SL2
Opponents AVG.231 - 2nd in SL2
BABIP.289 - 2nd in SL2
Home Runs allowed65 - 3rd in SL2
Bases On Balls661 - 6th in SL2
Strikeouts1140 - 3rd in SL2
Wednesday, August 14th, 2019 - OOTP Baseball 19.9 Build 111