JACKSONVILLE JACKED FISH (AAA)
5th place | 52-88 (.371) | M# - | LAST 10: 4-6
R: 577 | RA: 734 | PAYROLL: $300,000
09/26/2034
TEAM LEADERS AVG
S. Moya.279
K. Nelson.276
P. Durán.252
  
  
TEAM LEADERS HR
A. Miller20
K. Nelson15
P. León13
S. Moya10
J. Fisher8
TEAM LEADERS RBI
2 tied with 52
S. Moya52
K. Nelson52
A. Miller51
P. Durán43
TEAM LEADERS W
J. Cruz8
J. Daniels7
J. Hernández6
M. Brady5
2 more tied with5
TEAM LEADERS ERA
M. Brady4.72
J. Daniels5.35
J. Cruz6.05
  
  
TEAM LEADERS K
2 tied with 103
M. Brady103
J. Daniels103
J. Cruz90
J. Hernández68
WHO'S HOT?
WHO'S NOT?
PDave Smith8 SV, 8.64Last 19 games
PITCHING STAFF
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterRTerry Lambert000000.000.00Rested
StarterRErrol Rodríguez000000.000.00Injured
StarterRJavier Cruz353581506.051.74Rested
StarterRJason Daniels303071705.351.65Rested
StarterLJorge Hernández4118611104.391.54Rested
SpecialistLChris Jones000000.000.00Rested
Long ReliefLJames Duncan4832334.911.51Rested
Long ReliefRHarry Robinson3531305.651.54Rested
Middle ReliefLTerry Hunt1861306.111.74Rested
SetupRYoshifumi Tanaka000000.000.00Rested
SetupRJerry Young2805413.061.30Rested
CloserRDave Smith32026146.232.11Injured
CATCHERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
14RLarry ParksC3187240811613.276.319.3220.1
23RBarrett BoydC6620253431272431.262.335.3661.1
20RKen ArnoldC441564151614821.263.299.4040.7
INFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
40RPedro Durán1B131480121443534740.252.318.3440.1
29RPedro TorresSS9929959226311442.197.246.271-1.1
4RDavid ConklinSS7323546527201646.196.250.285-0.6
6SPaco GarcíaSS6619967218291638.337.392.4521.7
99RJosé Sosa1B9232074338274977.231.330.316-0.1
27SCarlos Guerrero2B29822429101015.293.366.4880.5
17SGuillermo Palácios2B00000000.000.000.0000.0
13RJorge Román3B00000000.000.000.0000.0
31RJorge Amanry2B00000000.000.000.0000.0
OUTFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
21LTim SmithRF4880172991023.212.308.313-0.4
22RAlfonso ReynaCF6120855529201626.264.317.3891.0
33LStanton FullerRF4072161810817.222.300.3060.3
19RKane NelsonLF1094211161552583173.276.328.4390.5
77RJack MéndezRF76301101.500.500.8330.1
18SJorge RúbioLF41521726494.327.419.4620.2
16LKlaus WalwynRF1826802026.308.345.308-0.0
3RRamón RuízCF1013202205.154.154.154-0.2
30LMike GonzálesRF00000000.000.000.0000.0
27LMike WrightCF00000000.000.000.0000.0
39LEugene MeyerLF11000000.000.000.000-0.0
LINEUP VS RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RAlfonso ReynaCF.2645296
2LTim SmithDH.212291
3LMike GonzálesRF.000000
4RKane NelsonLF.276155210
5RJosé Sosa1B.2313381
6RJorge RománC.000000
7SCarlos Guerrero2B.293290
8RPedro Torres3B.19722611
9RDavid ConklinSS.1965272
LINEUP VS LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RAlfonso ReynaCF.2645296
2SCarlos Guerrero2B.293290
3RKane NelsonLF.276155210
4LMike GonzálesRF.000000
5RJosé Sosa1B.2313381
6RJorge RománC.000000
7LEugene MeyerDH.000000
8RPedro Torres3B.19722611
9RDavid ConklinSS.1965272
INJURIES
PlayerInjuryOut for...Disabled List Status
RF Tim SmithTorn posterior cruciate ligament...6 monthsNot on DL
P Dave SmithTorn labrum (Shoulder)5 monthsNot on DL
P Errol RodríguezTorn rotator cuff7-8 monthsNot on DL
UPCOMING GAMES
LINKS
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleMilwaukee Meerkats
NEWS
STANDINGS
WLPCTGB
Arizona Bay Lizards9644.686-
Cincinnati Juggernaut8060.57116.0
Dayton Fliers7862.55718.0
Warminster Warriors6872.48628.0
Jacksonville Jacked Fish5288.37144.0
Mexico City Dirty Sanchez4694.32950.0
TEAM INFORMATION
Record overall52-88, .371 PCT
Position in Division5th, 44 GB
Record at home25-45, .357 PCT
Record on the road27-43, .386 PCT
Record in X-inning games4-11, .267 PCT
Record in one-run games20-20, .500 PCT
Record versus LHP21-19, .525 PCT
Record versus RHP31-69, .310 PCT
Record last 10 games4-6, .400 PCT
Record in April9-14, .391 PCT
Record in May8-22, .267 PCT
Record in June11-15, .423 PCT
Record in July8-18, .308 PCT
Record in August14-14, .500 PCT
Record in September2-5, .286 PCT
BATTING STATS & RANKINGS
Batting Average.265 - 3rd in SL1
On-Base Percentage.328 - 4th in SL1
Slugging Percentage.397 - 5th in SL1
On-Base + Slugging.725 - 5th in SL1
Runs Scored577 - 5th in SL1
Hits1281 - 3rd in SL1
Extra-Base Hits372 - 5th in SL1
Home Runs116 - 5th in SL1
Bases On Balls438 - 5th in SL1
Strikeouts733 - 1st in SL1
Stolen Bases111 - 3rd in SL1
PITCHING STATS & RANKINGS
Earned Run Average4.84 - 5th in SL1
Starters' ERA5.32 - 6th in SL1
Bullpen ERA3.91 - 3rd in SL1
Runs allowed734 - 5th in SL1
Hits allowed1414 - 6th in SL1
Opponents AVG.287 - 6th in SL1
BABIP.314 - 6th in SL1
Home Runs allowed146 - 5th in SL1
Bases On Balls501 - 5th in SL1
Strikeouts780 - 6th in SL1
Wednesday, August 14th, 2019 - OOTP Baseball 19.9 Build 111