DAYTON FLIERS (AAA)
3rd place | 78-62 (.557) | M# - | LAST 10: 8-2
R: 624 | RA: 612 | PAYROLL: $2,420,000
09/26/2034
TEAM LEADERS AVG
R. Benítez.255
D. Castaneda.249
M. Chapa.249
  
  
TEAM LEADERS HR
M. Chapa34
R. Benítez24
D. Castaneda19
I. Rodríguez11
S. Solíz7
TEAM LEADERS RBI
M. Chapa79
D. Castaneda76
R. Benítez67
I. Rodríguez36
N. Wright32
TEAM LEADERS W
P. Reed17
J. Thompson13
J. Brennan9
J. Rogers5
3 tied with4
TEAM LEADERS ERA
P. Reed3.22
J. Thompson4.07
  
  
  
TEAM LEADERS K
J. Thompson131
P. Reed123
J. Brennan72
M. Jaramillo53
M. Fields43
WHO'S HOT?
PPaul Reed4-0, 1.78Last 4 games
PMiguel Núñez1 SV, 0.44Last 11 games
WHO'S NOT?
PJeremy Rogers1 SV, 8.64Last 13 games
PITCHING STAFF
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterRAndrés Manuel14144805.771.91Rested
StarterLPaul Reed292917903.221.19On a Hot Streak
StarterLShuji Miyashita2012004.501.61Injured
StarterRAnastasio Sánchez900002.161.56Rested
StarterLMiguel Núñez1401013.121.19On a Hot Streak
Long ReliefRTyson Green11000012.512.63Rested
Middle ReliefLJaime Lara2101003.681.50Rested
SetupRJeremy Rogers3105114.561.41In a Slump
SetupRDrew Ingram2001122.100.74Rested
CloserLJim Knowles50025172.921.15Rested
CATCHERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
3SJuan RiveraC7025146933191256.183.217.331-1.5
40RAlex ValénciaC32000001.000.000.000-0.0
INFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
4RRoberto Benítez1B1054041032467663479.255.324.5151.6
10RKevin Danner3B6822157531141028.258.286.357-0.2
59RSoh HayagawaSS6224957122271831.229.282.297-0.1
78RChester Lyons1B5312634319121623.270.365.3970.4
48RKel Nelson1B306613367916.197.289.424-0.0
20RDennis Sutton1B37311217534.387.441.5480.4
37RKevin WigginsSS40982711011820.276.330.3670.2
35RManny Valdéz1B9261011516.385.407.5770.2
60RDonovan Lewis1B4065151711712.231.315.3690.1
0RSam WilliamsSS87351951033472854.271.322.4441.8
49RMike Stewart3B4616553518281636.321.379.5211.7
OUTFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
24SEnrique MirandaLF3612226516161331.213.294.3690.0
19LMarcos ChapaLF13750712634797040124.249.303.4792.6
36LSixto SolízRF461544572721827.292.337.4870.7
23LBill KirkLF1012401002.333.333.4170.1
33LNathan WrightRF5820768632322131.329.387.5221.7
21LEsteban AlvaradoRF923603327.261.320.3040.0
LINEUP VS RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RSoh HayagawaSS.2291227
2RSam Williams2B.25362011
3RRoberto Benítez1B.25524670
4LMarcos ChapaLF.24934796
5RMike Stewart3B.3215181
6LNathan WrightRF.3296329
7LSixto SolízDH.2927271
8SEnrique MirandaCF.2135160
9SJuan RiveraC.2374130
LINEUP VS LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RSoh HayagawaSS.2291227
2RMike Stewart3B.3215181
3RRoberto Benítez1B.25524670
4RSam Williams2B.25362011
5LMarcos ChapaLF.24934796
6RDonovan LewisDH.231172
7LNathan WrightRF.3296329
8SEnrique MirandaCF.2135160
9SJuan RiveraC.2374130
INJURIES
PlayerInjuryOut for...Disabled List Status
P Glenn CarltonUlnar nerve entrapment6 weeksOn DL, eligible for return
P Shuji MiyashitaRuptured ulnar collateral ligament11 monthsNot on DL
SS Soh HayagawaStrained hamstring2 weeksNot on DL
UPCOMING GAMES
LINKS
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleMepkin Abbey Monks
NEWS
STANDINGS
WLPCTGB
Arizona Bay Lizards9644.686-
Cincinnati Juggernaut8060.57116.0
Dayton Fliers7862.55718.0
Warminster Warriors6872.48628.0
Jacksonville Jacked Fish5288.37144.0
Mexico City Dirty Sanchez4694.32950.0
TEAM INFORMATION
Record overall78-62, .557 PCT
Position in Division3rd, 18 GB
Record at home42-28, .600 PCT
Record on the road36-34, .514 PCT
Record in X-inning games6-7, .462 PCT
Record in one-run games23-20, .535 PCT
Record versus LHP26-14, .650 PCT
Record versus RHP52-48, .520 PCT
Record last 10 games8-2, .800 PCT
Record in April13-12, .520 PCT
Record in May16-12, .571 PCT
Record in June12-15, .444 PCT
Record in July13-13, .500 PCT
Record in August20-8, .714 PCT
Record in September4-2, .667 PCT
BATTING STATS & RANKINGS
Batting Average.259 - 5th in SL1
On-Base Percentage.325 - 5th in SL1
Slugging Percentage.420 - 3rd in SL1
On-Base + Slugging.745 - 3rd in SL1
Runs Scored624 - 3rd in SL1
Hits1238 - 5th in SL1
Extra-Base Hits414 - 2nd in SL1
Home Runs161 - 2nd in SL1
Bases On Balls448 - 4th in SL1
Strikeouts900 - 4th in SL1
Stolen Bases82 - 6th in SL1
PITCHING STATS & RANKINGS
Earned Run Average4.00 - 3rd in SL1
Starters' ERA3.90 - 3rd in SL1
Bullpen ERA4.24 - 5th in SL1
Runs allowed612 - 3rd in SL1
Hits allowed1257 - 3rd in SL1
Opponents AVG.262 - 3rd in SL1
BABIP.290 - 2nd in SL1
Home Runs allowed108 - 2nd in SL1
Bases On Balls436 - 2nd in SL1
Strikeouts785 - 5th in SL1
Wednesday, August 14th, 2019 - OOTP Baseball 19.9 Build 111