MEPKIN ABBEY MONKS
4th place | 56-106 (.346) | M# - | LAST 10: 1-9
R: 648 | RA: 905 | PAYROLL: $103,847,000
11/13/2034
TEAM LEADERS AVG
L. López.278
D. Lund.266
E. Vargas.261
J. Chalén.243
  
TEAM LEADERS HR
L. López31
S. Solís21
A. Zumaya20
E. Vargas18
J. Garza14
TEAM LEADERS RBI
L. López88
S. Solís71
E. Vargas56
A. Zumaya54
J. Chalén42
TEAM LEADERS W
D. Hanson8
A. Harrison7
J. Robertson7
A. Salinas6
S. Luján5
TEAM LEADERS ERA
A. Harrison5.18
J. Robertson6.01
D. Hanson6.01
  
  
TEAM LEADERS K
D. Hanson162
A. Harrison159
J. Kaiser95
A. Salinas74
W. Dutton71
WHO'S HOT?
LFLuis López.516, 4 HRLast 10 games
WHO'S NOT?
PDerek Hanson0-5, 10.91Last 6 games
PJosh Robertson0-2, 8.25Last 2 games
1BJohn Dodds.043, 0 HRLast 8 games
PMarty Olson0-2, 9.00Last 2 games
RFKen Reed.095, 0 HRLast 6 games
PSergio Sepúlveda0-1, 9.92Last 10 games
PITCHING STAFF
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterRJosh Robertson242471506.011.75In a Slump
StarterRMarty Olson13133706.591.93In a Slump
StarterRDerek Hanson343481706.011.43In a Slump
StarterRAdam Harrison343471805.181.44Rested
StarterRJerry Brennan1360604.371.60Rested
Long ReliefRJustin Thompson100000.000.30Rested
Long ReliefLMiguel Jaramillo100003.381.50Rested
Middle ReliefRSergio Sepúlveda7000011.811.97In a Slump
Middle ReliefRSancho Medina4302305.521.56Rested
CloserRSimon Beers1801182.861.45Rested
CATCHERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
58SRoberto GarcíaC18621215859.194.254.290-0.2
18RDiego CastanedaC27100002.143.143.143-0.1
INFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
74RJavier Chalén3B1525061231142624590.243.321.3581.2
16RJohn Dodds1B112422911850393086.216.265.400-1.0
26SEsteban Vargas2B13747512418565749111.261.332.4321.6
28RRyan Gary1B114436128839532048.294.335.4270.6
15RDave LundSS153625166241663595.266.307.336-0.2
13RJosé Rivera2B47131292169426.221.250.290-0.7
75RMauro Sánchez2B39100003.111.111.111-0.1
OUTFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
19LJuan ArroyoLF6921149826171558.232.286.389-0.2
2RArmando LópezLF812311203.250.250.5000.0
49RFlint FrancisLF8829689220282156.301.354.385-0.1
14LKen ReedRF12848914619618050112.299.366.4872.9
23RAntónio ZumayaCF13047412123596539108.255.321.4602.5
65LJuan GarzaRF1324448814394946122.198.273.363-1.4
53SLuis LópezLF14251414331886660140.278.358.5121.9
27RJim BarnesCF6121653523281744.245.301.3700.1
LINEUP VS RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RJim BarnesCF.2455237
2RJavier Chalén3B.24311423
3LJuan ArroyoLF.258151
4SLuis LópezDH.27831880
5RJohn Dodds1B.080030
6LJuan GarzaRF.19814396
7-
8SEsteban Vargas2B.26118562
9RDave LundSS.26624112
LINEUP VS LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RDave LundSS.26624112
2RJavier Chalén3B.24311423
3SLuis LópezDH.27831880
4RJohn Dodds1B.080030
5LJuan ArroyoLF.258151
6-
7LJuan GarzaRF.19814396
8RJim BarnesCF.2455237
9SEsteban Vargas2B.26118562
UPCOMING GAMES
LINKS
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleTop Prospects
Positional StrengthPlayer Salaries
Financial ReportMinor League System
NEWS
STANDINGS
Adams DivisionWLPCTGB
Brick Barracudas10359.636-
Brooklyn Wolves9072.55613.0
Houston Armadillos7587.46328.0
Mepkin Abbey Monks56106.34647.0
TEAM INFORMATION
Record overall56-106, .346 PCT
Position in Division4th, 47 GB
Record at home29-52, .358 PCT
Record on the road27-54, .333 PCT
Record in X-inning games3-9, .250 PCT
Record in one-run games22-30, .423 PCT
Record versus LHP14-32, .304 PCT
Record versus RHP42-74, .362 PCT
Record last 10 games1-9, .100 PCT
Record in April12-14, .462 PCT
Record in May12-17, .414 PCT
Record in June8-20, .286 PCT
Record in July8-20, .286 PCT
Record in August10-19, .345 PCT
Record in September6-16, .273 PCT
BATTING STATS & RANKINGS
Batting Average.250 - 11th in SDMB
On-Base Percentage.316 - 11th in SDMB
Slugging Percentage.399 - 10th in SDMB
On-Base + Slugging.715 - 11th in SDMB
Runs Scored648 - 11th in SDMB
Hits1380 - 11th in SDMB
Extra-Base Hits462 - 9th in SDMB
Home Runs162 - 9th in SDMB
Bases On Balls489 - 7th in SDMB
Strikeouts1200 - 8th in SDMB
Stolen Bases63 - 12th in SDMB
PITCHING STATS & RANKINGS
Earned Run Average5.26 - 12th in SDMB
Starters' ERA5.50 - 12th in SDMB
Bullpen ERA4.69 - 12th in SDMB
Runs allowed905 - 12th in SDMB
Hits allowed1741 - 12th in SDMB
Opponents AVG.301 - 12th in SDMB
BABIP.334 - 11th in SDMB
Home Runs allowed218 - 12th in SDMB
Bases On Balls449 - 5th in SDMB
Strikeouts1036 - 11th in SDMB
MINOR LEAGUE SYSTEM
Dayton Fliers (AAA)
78-62, .557, 18 GB
Akron Beacons (AA)
90-50, .643, 3 GB
Marietta Mammoths (A)
90-50, .643, - GB
Fosston Fighting Pike (S A)
29-51, .362, 26 GB
Tuesday, September 10th, 2019 - OOTP Baseball 19.9 Build 111