SDMB LEAGUE
LEAGUE STATS PAGE FOR SDMB LEAGUE
11/13/2034
 
SDMB LEAGUE LEAGUE BATTING LEADERBOARDS
Batting AVG
A. BurgosMIL.367
R. McJannett .331
G. HendricksMIL.329
A. VenetBRI.329
R. NietoBRK.321
On-Base PCT
L. FrancisBRI.436
A. BurgosMIL.405
T. LyonsPHI.402
M. MintyMIL.402
B. AbramsBRK.401
Slugging PCT
R. McJannett .607
R. NietoBRK.577
L. FrancisBRI.576
L. RideoutANT.556
J. BenavidesCHI.555
On-Base + Slugging
L. FrancisBRI1.012
R. McJannett 1.001
R. NietoBRK.927
M. MintyMIL.921
A. VenetBRI.902
WAR
R. NietoBRK8.0
L. FrancisBRI7.9
R. McJannett 5.5
G. MedinaAPP5.4
A. BurgosMIL5.1
Runs Created / 27 outs
L. FrancisBRI9.66
R. McJannett 9.25
A. BurgosMIL7.82
M. MintyMIL7.73
G. HendricksMIL7.64
Isolated Power
L. FrancisBRI.285
R. McJannett .276
L. RideoutANT.272
T. FernándezBRI.255
R. NietoBRK.255
Games
S. VelásquezMIL161
D. O'BrienANT160
T. Pak 159
B. AbramsBRK158
B. AndersonHOU157
At-Bats
S. VelásquezMIL660
D. O'BrienANT646
L. RosalesBRI639
T. FernándezBRI638
R. NietoBRK638
Runs
L. FrancisBRI116
L. RosalesBRI101
B. AndersonHOU99
T. FernándezBRI97
R. NietoBRK96
Hits
A. BurgosMIL208
R. NietoBRK205
L. RosalesBRI202
A. VenetBRI195
B. AbramsBRK188
Total Bases
R. NietoBRK368
D. O'BrienANT333
S. VelásquezMIL325
T. FernándezBRI319
L. RosalesBRI313
Singles
P. HokualohiATL164
A. BurgosMIL152
M. BrownBRK144
C. ÁvilaAPP141
L. RosalesBRI137
Doubles
B. AbramsBRK55
A. BurgosMIL44
G. HendricksMIL44
L. RosalesBRI41
D. O'BrienANT38
Triples
S. SuárezBRI16
J. BenavidesCHI10
R. NickersonMIL10
A. BurgosMIL9
R. ChaseAPP8
Home Runs
R. NietoBRK41
L. RideoutANT40
T. FernándezBRI39
A. BoulterHOU38
L. FrancisBRI38
Runs Batted In
R. NietoBRK128
T. FernándezBRI120
S. VelásquezMIL119
S. SolísPHI105
R. McJannett 100
Stolen Bases
J. PoliANT59
E. ClarkWIL55
C. ÁvilaAPP54
J. GonzálesNO48
J. MejíaPHI48
Bases On Balls
L. FrancisBRI138
T. LyonsPHI98
B. AbramsBRK95
N. KuhnANT88
R. Wood 85
Intentional Walks
L. LópezMEP10
B. AbramsBRK9
R. NietoBRK9
A. VenetBRI7
R. Wood 7
Hit-By-Pitch
E. GallegosPHI18
J. MejíaPHI16
J. ChalénMEP14
S. SuárezBRI13
S. HwaMIL12
Strikeouts
R. Wood 232
S. VelásquezMIL189
P. HokualohiATL176
T. Pak 176
B. Marievska 172
Sacrifice Hits
M. BrownBRK11
G. RayWIL11
S. LeeBRI10
B. AbramsBRK6
J. BeattyATL6
Sacrifice Flies
R. McJannett 8
L. RosalesBRI8
S. SolísPHI8
J. TorresBRI8
L. KingATL7
SDMB LEAGUE LEAGUE PITCHING LEADERBOARDS
ERA
H. GregoryPHI1.94
W. BrooksAPP2.58
R. GarcíaHOU2.61
E. MooreMEP2.65
T. TakahashiMIL2.75
Wins
C. WilliamsMIL22
T. ChenBRI19
R. GarcíaHOU19
E. HammondAPP19
M. LeachPHI19
Losses
A. HarrisonMEP18
L. FloydATL17
D. HansonMEP17
H. ValdézWIL17
G. JenkinsNO16
Winning PCT
R. GarcíaHOU.792
M. LeachPHI.792
W. BrooksAPP.750
H. GregoryPHI.750
M. GarcíaMIL.737
Saves
A. WhitePHI44
J. MontáñezNO41
S. VargoAPP41
A. MarquisBRK38
L. SalazarATL38
Games Pitched
A. MarquisBRK75
J. MontáñezNO74
A. WhitePHI73
L. SalazarATL70
S. VargoAPP70
Games Started
C. WilliamsMIL36
W. BrooksAPP34
B. DivineBRK34
D. HansonMEP34
A. HarrisonMEP34
Complete Games
H. GregoryPHI16
C. WilliamsMIL15
T. ChenBRI9
K. RoseBRK8
P. GilbertBRI7
Shutouts
H. GregoryPHI5
B. DivineBRK3
E. HammondAPP3
G. JenkinsNO3
J. RamírezNO3
Innings Pitched
C. WilliamsMIL283.0
H. GregoryPHI264.2
K. RoseBRK258.0
T. ChenBRI249.1
E. MooreMEP248.1
Hits Allowed
C. WilliamsMIL294
A. HarrisonMEP267
A. FelicianoANT262
J. RamírezNO262
G. JenkinsNO255
Home Runs Allowed
A. FelicianoANT47
L. FloydATL43
C. WilliamsMIL43
D. HansonMEP41
A. HarrisonMEP41
Walks Allowed
S. HenryNO130
E. HammondAPP123
K. RoseBRK98
J. VélezATL98
M. RussellWIL81
Walks per 9 IP
J. RamírezNO0.7
E. MetcalfBRI1.0
T. TakahashiMIL1.0
G. JenkinsNO1.2
M. LeachPHI1.3
Strikeouts
K. RoseBRK283
M. LeachPHI267
C. WilliamsMIL234
W. BrooksAPP222
E. MooreMEP218
Strikeouts per 9 IP
K. RoseBRK9.9
M. LeachPHI9.7
J. YiBRI8.8
C. RiveraWIL8.6
W. BrooksAPP8.6
K/BB
J. RamírezNO8.7
E. MetcalfBRI7.5
M. LeachPHI7.2
T. TakahashiMIL6.5
C. WilliamsMIL5.4
WHIP
H. GregoryPHI0.94
E. MooreMEP1.04
T. TakahashiMIL1.07
M. LeachPHI1.09
J. RamírezNO1.14
Hits per 9 IP
H. GregoryPHI6.7
W. BrooksAPP7.3
E. HammondAPP7.4
E. MooreMEP7.4
S. HenryNO7.8
Opponents AVG
H. GregoryPHI.207
E. MooreMEP.222
W. BrooksAPP.225
E. HammondAPP.226
D. LongAPP.233
Opponents OBP
H. GregoryPHI.250
E. MooreMEP.267
T. TakahashiMIL.273
M. LeachPHI.274
J. RamírezNO.289
Opponents SLG
H. GregoryPHI.295
E. MooreMEP.313
W. BrooksAPP.338
S. HenryNO.346
E. HammondAPP.354
Opponents OPS
H. GregoryPHI.545
E. MooreMEP.580
W. BrooksAPP.627
T. TakahashiMIL.654
D. LongAPP.667
BABIP
H. GregoryPHI.248
R. GriffinWIL.260
J. VillegasHOU.267
E. HammondAPP.268
D. LongAPP.272
WAR
E. MooreMEP8.8
H. GregoryPHI8.4
W. BrooksAPP6.4
M. LeachPHI5.2
K. RoseBRK5.1
SDMB LEAGUE LEAGUE BATTING STATS
TeamR/GRGABH2B3BHRBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Brick5.487316257251663312502235191155170.290.352.479.832
Milwaukee5.18281635726162130835208503117365.283.347.458.805
Philadelphia5.081116256801623297401914981017172.286.348.453.801
Appalachian4.675416356781585292451655051127137.279.341.434.774
Antelope Valley4.675116255631453273342134841263111.261.324.437.761
Chicago4.67431625736162231137149466101285.283.340.428.767
Houston4.47111625524141926022199521125095.257.325.420.744
Brooklyn4.470716256511537251311834721193144.272.332.425.756
New Orleans4.268016255021366196241955691282175.248.323.399.722
Atlanta4.165916256561500250221564311310111.265.321.400.721
Mepkin Abbey4.06481625514138026535162489120063.250.316.399.715
Wilmington3.556316255791411246281193181080167.253.296.371.667
Totals4.5872819466753418180326140321635775140621495.269.331.426.756
Average 72716256281515272341804811172125    
SDMB LEAGUE LEAGUE PITCHING STATS
TeamR/GRGCGSHOSVERAIPHAHRABBKWHIPOAVGBABIP
Philadelphia3.25251623320543.031481.0130914236513611.13.235.285
Brick3.96271622312473.531465.0143515636113221.23.256.308
Appalachian3.96401631915483.571466.1134416458311911.31.245.283
Brooklyn4.06421621713463.651466.2140815546812071.28.253.296
New Orleans4.06451622014493.791461.1148016340611361.29.264.304
Milwaukee4.4718163289424.101458.0150219038412321.29.266.308
Houston4.5729162913474.371442.2151318753611561.42.271.310
Atlanta4.97991621210394.611446.0158719157011351.49.282.321
Wilmington5.080416233344.641434.0148321058810711.44.267.296
Chicago5.081616268394.711455.1164717855012071.51.288.336
Antelope Valley5.487816242555.071442.1173120951510081.56.299.331
Mepkin Abbey5.6905162102335.261433.0174121844910361.53.301.334
Totals4.5872819461841215334.1917451.21818021635775140621.37.269.310
Average 727162151044 145415151804811172   
Tuesday, September 10th, 2019 - OOTP Baseball 19.9 Build 111