WILMINGTON ATLANTICS
4th place | 57-105 (.352) | M# - | LAST 10: 3-7
R: 563 | RA: 804 | PAYROLL: $20,907,000
11/13/2034
TEAM LEADERS AVG
F. Martin.285
E. Clark.267
  
  
  
TEAM LEADERS HR
E. Salcido20
J. Dodds18
R. Enríquez15
W. Germán10
B. Ross10
TEAM LEADERS RBI
E. Salcido56
F. Martin51
J. Dodds47
G. Ray41
R. Enríquez38
TEAM LEADERS W
2 tied with 9
V. Cedeño9
H. Valdéz9
R. Griffin8
M. Russell7
TEAM LEADERS ERA
R. Griffin3.36
H. Valdéz5.15
  
  
  
TEAM LEADERS K
M. Russell121
H. Valdéz118
J. Vaughan117
H. Rollin109
V. Cedeño108
WHO'S HOT?
PRick Griffin0-1, 1.72Last 2 games
LFErnesto Salcido.478, 1 HRLast 6 games
WHO'S NOT?
SSGreg Ray.111, 0 HRLast 9 games
PJeremiah Vaughan0-2, 10.38Last 2 games
CFBrendon Austin.118, 0 HRLast 8 games
SSDominic Smith.138, 0 HRLast 9 games
RFRandy Pope.111, 0 HRLast 11 games
PEsteban Valenzuela1 SV, 9.98Last 13 games
PITCHING STAFF
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterLRick Griffin272781203.361.34On a Hot Streak
StarterRJeremiah Vaughan272751404.801.42In a Slump
StarterRP.J. Booker16161907.051.69Rested
StarterRSugita Kimura111001.291.00Rested
Middle ReliefLWang Lam4501122.391.33Rested
SetupREsteban Valenzuela5601515.051.48In a Slump
SetupRErnesto De La Cruz65035153.341.24Rested
CloserRValentín Cedeño58094113.941.18Rested
CATCHERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
37RBrenton RossC86298781037291288.262.288.4260.9
INFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
36LGreg RaySS121421919413723111.216.258.342-1.0
99RCésar González3B742595832515659.224.246.278-1.4
26RFred Martin2B151620177251643769.285.325.3652.6
61LBernardo Álvarez1B7026387536352230.331.385.4561.7
19RDominic SmithSS13416031214.146.178.171-0.4
OUTFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
54LRamón EnríquezCF85327891538401083.272.307.4461.2
34SErnesto SalcidoLF1164411262056673368.286.342.5173.6
45RWilson GermánRF6827366103628869.242.265.392-0.9
4LBrendon AustinCF572134952225848.230.262.3520.2
35RJosé SandovalCF312400101.333.333.3330.1
7REric ClarkCF137561150232592795.267.304.326-0.5
66RRandy PopeRF11338889926413371.229.290.332-0.5
LINEUP VS RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1REric ClarkDH.26723255
2RFred Martin2B.28525137
3LBernardo Álvarez1B.3315360
4LBrendon AustinCF.23052212
5SErnesto SalcidoLF.286205613
6-
7RWilson GermánRF.24210366
8RCésar González3B.2243250
9RDominic SmithSS.146030
LINEUP VS LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1REric ClarkDH.26723255
2RFred Martin2B.28525137
3RWilson GermánRF.24210366
4SErnesto SalcidoLF.286205613
5LBernardo Álvarez1B.3315360
6-
7RCésar González3B.2243250
8LBrendon AustinCF.23052212
9RDominic SmithSS.146030
INJURIES
PlayerInjuryOut for...Disabled List Status
P Miguel SánchezElbow ligament reconstruction surgery5-6 monthsOn DL, eligible for return (60-day DL)
P Harmon RollinTorn rotator cuff4-5 monthsOn DL, eligible for return (60-day DL)
P Michael RussellTorn biceps4 weeksOn DL, eligible for return (60-day DL)
UPCOMING GAMES
LINKS
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleTop Prospects
Positional StrengthPlayer Salaries
Financial ReportMinor League System
NEWS
STANDINGS
Signorino DivisionWLPCTGB
Philadelphia Hornets11547.710-
New Orleans Crawdaddy's8478.51931.0
Atlanta Hurricanes6696.40749.0
Wilmington Atlantics57105.35258.0
TEAM INFORMATION
Record overall57-105, .352 PCT
Position in Division4th, 58 GB
Record at home33-48, .407 PCT
Record on the road24-57, .296 PCT
Record in X-inning games4-6, .400 PCT
Record in one-run games13-19, .406 PCT
Record versus LHP12-36, .250 PCT
Record versus RHP45-69, .395 PCT
Record last 10 games3-7, .300 PCT
Record in April7-18, .280 PCT
Record in May14-16, .467 PCT
Record in June10-18, .357 PCT
Record in July10-18, .357 PCT
Record in August11-18, .379 PCT
Record in September5-17, .227 PCT
BATTING STATS & RANKINGS
Batting Average.253 - 10th in SDMB
On-Base Percentage.296 - 12th in SDMB
Slugging Percentage.371 - 12th in SDMB
On-Base + Slugging.667 - 12th in SDMB
Runs Scored563 - 12th in SDMB
Hits1411 - 10th in SDMB
Extra-Base Hits393 - 12th in SDMB
Home Runs119 - 12th in SDMB
Bases On Balls318 - 12th in SDMB
Strikeouts1080 - 3rd in SDMB
Stolen Bases167 - 4th in SDMB
PITCHING STATS & RANKINGS
Earned Run Average4.64 - 9th in SDMB
Starters' ERA4.82 - 9th in SDMB
Bullpen ERA4.30 - 8th in SDMB
Runs allowed804 - 9th in SDMB
Hits allowed1483 - 6th in SDMB
Opponents AVG.267 - 7th in SDMB
BABIP.296 - 4th in SDMB
Home Runs allowed210 - 11th in SDMB
Bases On Balls588 - 12th in SDMB
Strikeouts1071 - 10th in SDMB
MINOR LEAGUE SYSTEM
Charleston Frasers (AAA)
70-70, .500, 5 GB
New Providence Cannons (AA)
73-67, .521, 20 GB
Bridgetown Rum Runners (A)
72-68, .514, 18 GB
Havana Sugar Kings (S A)
26-54, .325, 24 GB
Tuesday, September 10th, 2019 - OOTP Baseball 19.9 Build 111