CHARLESTON FRASERS (AAA)
4th place | 70-70 (.500) | M# - | LAST 10: 2-8
R: 688 | RA: 656 | PAYROLL: $3,120,000
09/26/2034
TEAM LEADERS AVG
J. Sandoval.293
D. Smith.210
  
  
  
TEAM LEADERS HR
D. Smith26
B. Chávez15
R. Flores13
M. Cramer11
3 tied with8
TEAM LEADERS RBI
D. Smith76
B. Chávez60
R. Scott41
W. Germán40
R. Flores37
TEAM LEADERS W
C. Moya12
J. Bautista9
Y. Ota9
Y. Jouon7
J. Rivera7
TEAM LEADERS ERA
Y. Jouon3.21
J. Rivera4.83
C. Moya5.82
  
  
TEAM LEADERS K
C. Moya171
J. Rivera126
Y. Ota104
S. Kimura94
Y. Jouon91
WHO'S HOT?
PJosé Bautista6 SV, 0.52Last 14 games
PCarlos Moya1-1, 1.84Last 2 games
WHO'S NOT?
2BSteve Eugene.000, 0 HRLast 6 games
PITCHING STAFF
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterRYunosuke Jouon22227703.211.18Rested
StarterLCarlos Moya3030121405.821.65On a Hot Streak
StarterRJosé Rivera27277904.831.41Rested
StarterRYasunobu Ota25199804.451.54Rested
SpecialistLTim Luffman21021010.642.09Rested
Long ReliefLJesús Cruz1002002.280.93Rested
Long ReliefRVicente Díaz3401014.001.33Rested
Middle ReliefLBryan Jacobs4903133.901.29Rested
SetupLScott Edwards3302323.511.64Rested
SetupRJ.R. Henderson3423422.781.43Rested
CloserLJosé Bautista53095232.311.24On a Hot Streak
CATCHERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
56RJohn HayesC7323160326301352.260.308.3640.4
7RKazushige TakahashiC8024858835252586.234.308.3630.9
INFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
47LBruce Chávez1B104382941560514093.246.319.4320.1
11RGeorge Horridge3B10031781136352355.256.305.334-0.1
8RTony López1B761614641820168.286.354.3910.5
50LSteve Eugene2B10337478227554780.209.296.273-0.5
39SArturo Sánchez1B4177103971127.130.253.247-0.7
6LRubén Noya3B215717036510.298.375.3510.2
OUTFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
9RRoberto FloresRF60203501337293448.246.362.4981.8
44LStephen MooreLF381293842314228.295.308.4420.3
40RRon BrownLF6721049529311629.233.294.3570.2
29LRoy ScottLF8125771841353531.276.365.4240.9
12LMichael CramerRF62227571134361734.251.310.4320.3
LINEUP VS RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1-
2LBruce Chávez1B.24615601
3LMichael CramerLF.25111345
4RRoberto FloresRF.24613375
5LSteve Eugene2B.20922740
6LRubén Noya3B.298030
7-
8RKazushige TakahashiC.2348350
9LRoy ScottDH.2768418
LINEUP VS LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1-
2LSteve Eugene2B.20922740
3LStephen MooreLF.2954234
4-
5LBruce Chávez1B.24615601
6-
7-
8RKazushige TakahashiC.2348350
9-
UPCOMING GAMES
LINKS
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleWilmington Atlantics
NEWS
STANDINGS
WLPCTGB
Durango Mountain Goats7565.536-
Kensington Wolfpack7466.5291.0
Pukalani Paniolos7268.5143.0
Charleston Frasers7070.5005.0
Las Vegas Lightning6575.46410.0
Kankakee Miners6476.45711.0
TEAM INFORMATION
Record overall70-70, .500 PCT
Position in Division4th, 5 GB
Record at home35-35, .500 PCT
Record on the road35-35, .500 PCT
Record in X-inning games8-6, .571 PCT
Record in one-run games16-16, .500 PCT
Record versus LHP14-14, .500 PCT
Record versus RHP56-56, .500 PCT
Record last 10 games2-8, .200 PCT
Record in April17-9, .654 PCT
Record in May15-12, .556 PCT
Record in June12-14, .462 PCT
Record in July10-16, .385 PCT
Record in August15-13, .536 PCT
Record in September1-6, .143 PCT
BATTING STATS & RANKINGS
Batting Average.259 - 4th in SL2
On-Base Percentage.332 - 4th in SL2
Slugging Percentage.409 - 1st in SL2
On-Base + Slugging.741 - 2nd in SL2
Runs Scored688 - 1st in SL2
Hits1256 - 4th in SL2
Extra-Base Hits397 - 1st in SL2
Home Runs153 - 2nd in SL2
Bases On Balls500 - 3rd in SL2
Strikeouts939 - 2nd in SL2
Stolen Bases193 - 1st in SL2
PITCHING STATS & RANKINGS
Earned Run Average4.26 - 6th in SL2
Starters' ERA4.63 - 6th in SL2
Bullpen ERA3.49 - 2nd in SL2
Runs allowed656 - 6th in SL2
Hits allowed1264 - 5th in SL2
Opponents AVG.260 - 5th in SL2
BABIP.294 - 4th in SL2
Home Runs allowed160 - 6th in SL2
Bases On Balls510 - 5th in SL2
Strikeouts977 - 2nd in SL2
Wednesday, August 14th, 2019 - OOTP Baseball 19.9 Build 111