NEW ORLEANS CRAWDADDY'S
2nd place | 84-78 (.519) | M# - | LAST 10: 4-6
R: 680 | RA: 645 | PAYROLL: $79,375,000
11/13/2034
TEAM LEADERS AVG
J. Vega.291
M. Rodríguez.281
B. Marievska.254
T. Pak.239
J. Linfoot.177
TEAM LEADERS HR
2 tied with 26
B. Marievska26
T. Pak26
D. Jones24
D. Swanson24
TEAM LEADERS RBI
B. Marievska83
T. Pak72
D. Swanson64
J. Linfoot61
D. Jones58
TEAM LEADERS W
J. Ramírez16
J. Santiago14
S. Wolf14
G. Jenkins12
2 tied with6
TEAM LEADERS ERA
J. Ramírez3.47
J. Santiago3.58
S. Henry3.71
S. Wolf3.88
G. Jenkins5.16
TEAM LEADERS K
S. Wolf185
J. Ramírez156
J. Santiago147
G. Jenkins138
J. Montáńez118
WHO'S HOT?
PShawn Henry2-0, 1.13Last 2 games
WHO'S NOT?
PStanley Wolf1-2, 8.05Last 3 games
LFDuncan Swanson.091, 0 HRLast 6 games
SSJason Linfoot.034, 0 HRLast 8 games
LFLorenzo Hernández.140, 1 HRLast 11 games
PITCHING STAFF
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterRJuan Ramírez3333161403.471.14Rested
StarterLStanley Wolf3232141103.881.36In a Slump
StarterRGreg Jenkins3232121605.161.31Rested
StarterLJohn Knight996103.521.09Rested
Long ReliefRJosh Henry000000.000.00Rested
Long ReliefRJosé Salinas000000.000.00Rested
Long ReliefRKen Townsend000000.000.00Rested
Long ReliefLStanley Willis000000.000.00Rested
Long ReliefRMike Peck2102014.721.60Rested
Long ReliefRRoland Bucholtz300007.711.29Rested
Long ReliefRTaheiji Hirai000000.000.00Rested
Long ReliefLJohn Lee000000.000.00Rested
Middle ReliefRShawn Henry24236903.711.66On a Hot Streak
Middle ReliefLNorogumi Kozawa000000.000.00Rested
SetupLWei-hong Tien4104322.120.98Rested
SetupRMark Richard4903131.880.98Rested
CloserLJosé Montáńez740410413.311.02Rested
CATCHERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
27LAaron HamptonC9534582838363391.238.305.3590.8
58RJorge FloresC5016650726181430.301.350.4881.7
5RAdil SabryC111131001.0001.0004.0000.1
INFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
42RJosé Vega2B1234781391245664692.291.360.4182.3
47RJosé AntonioSS12539098437405369.251.342.3260.7
40RJúlio Quintana3B451272982315125.228.234.465-0.4
16RJason LinfootSS1475139115616377122.177.289.2920.9
80RRamón Contreras2B25301000.600.500.6000.1
OUTFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
70RDuncan SwansonLF11644111924645923109.270.311.4761.0
87RMarcos RodríguezRF1425121443375761115.281.359.3831.8
19RJosé GonzálesLF1084481261643594161.281.340.4262.4
65LJorge FloresCF6523549626221938.209.279.328-0.5
59RPedro MuńózLF520702301.350.350.6000.1
60LChris PaceCF14100001.250.250.2500.0
23LLorenzo HernándezLF12477236015.149.167.277-0.6
7RMike DeckardCF21000101.000.500.000-0.0
LINEUP VS RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RJosé GonzálesLF.281164348
2RJosé Vega2B.291124513
3-
4-
5RDuncan SwansonDH.27024646
6LAaron HamptonC.2388380
7RMarcos RodríguezRF.28133721
8-
9RJason LinfootSS.177156135
LINEUP VS LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RJosé GonzálesLF.281164348
2RJosé Vega2B.291124513
3RDuncan SwansonDH.27024646
4-
5-
6RMarcos RodríguezRF.28133721
7-
8RJorge FloresC.3017260
9RJason LinfootSS.177156135
UPCOMING GAMES
LINKS
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleTop Prospects
Positional StrengthPlayer Salaries
Financial ReportMinor League System
NEWS
STANDINGS
Signorino DivisionWLPCTGB
Philadelphia Hornets11547.710-
New Orleans Crawdaddy's8478.51931.0
Atlanta Hurricanes6696.40749.0
Wilmington Atlantics57105.35258.0
TEAM INFORMATION
Record overall84-78, .519 PCT
Position in Division2nd, 31 GB
Record at home44-37, .543 PCT
Record on the road40-41, .494 PCT
Record in X-inning games9-9, .500 PCT
Record in one-run games19-17, .528 PCT
Record versus LHP26-23, .531 PCT
Record versus RHP58-55, .513 PCT
Record last 10 games4-6, .400 PCT
Record in April12-13, .480 PCT
Record in May16-13, .552 PCT
Record in June14-14, .500 PCT
Record in July15-14, .517 PCT
Record in August14-15, .483 PCT
Record in September13-9, .591 PCT
BATTING STATS & RANKINGS
Batting Average.248 - 12th in SDMB
On-Base Percentage.323 - 9th in SDMB
Slugging Percentage.399 - 11th in SDMB
On-Base + Slugging.722 - 9th in SDMB
Runs Scored680 - 9th in SDMB
Hits1366 - 12th in SDMB
Extra-Base Hits415 - 11th in SDMB
Home Runs195 - 5th in SDMB
Bases On Balls569 - 1st in SDMB
Strikeouts1282 - 11th in SDMB
Stolen Bases175 - 1st in SDMB
PITCHING STATS & RANKINGS
Earned Run Average3.79 - 5th in SDMB
Starters' ERA3.94 - 5th in SDMB
Bullpen ERA3.31 - 4th in SDMB
Runs allowed645 - 5th in SDMB
Hits allowed1480 - 5th in SDMB
Opponents AVG.264 - 5th in SDMB
BABIP.304 - 5th in SDMB
Home Runs allowed163 - 4th in SDMB
Bases On Balls406 - 4th in SDMB
Strikeouts1136 - 8th in SDMB
MINOR LEAGUE SYSTEM
Pukalani Paniolos (AAA)
72-68, .514, 3 GB
Spreckelsville Sharks (AA)
49-91, .350, 44 GB
Wailuku Whales (A)
51-89, .364, 30 GB
Kihei Keikis (S A)
55-25, .688, - GB
Tuesday, September 10th, 2019 - OOTP Baseball 19.9 Build 111