MILWAUKEE MEERKATS
2nd place | 89-74 (.546) | M# - | LAST 10: 8-2
R: 828 | RA: 718 | PAYROLL: $194,368,500
11/13/2034
TEAM LEADERS AVG
G. Hendricks.329
M. Minty.316
H. Valera.287
E. Gallegos.281
S. Velásquez.279
TEAM LEADERS HR
2 tied with 32
H. Valera32
S. Velásquez32
S. Hwa22
M. Minty22
TEAM LEADERS RBI
S. Velásquez119
H. Valera88
M. Minty72
E. Gallegos66
G. Hendricks63
TEAM LEADERS W
C. Williams22
M. García14
J. Reyes9
T. Takahashi9
B. Powell7
TEAM LEADERS ERA
B. Powell3.64
M. García3.67
C. Williams3.72
  
  
TEAM LEADERS K
C. Williams234
J. Reyes164
B. Powell112
M. García104
P. Fabián87
WHO'S HOT?
PRalph Turner2 SV, 0.00Last 13 games
PPat Carmichael8 SV, 0.34Last 21 games
PShawn Sparks7 SV, 0.00Last 12 games
PBrian Powell4-0, 2.00Last 7 games
RFArnold Miller.476, 3 HRLast 8 games
CFGeorge Hendricks.577, 0 HRLast 6 games
RFQuintino Furio.429, 3 HRLast 10 games
WHO'S NOT?
PAustin Houston0-0, 10.13Last 2 games
PITCHING STAFF
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterRBrian Powell23237703.641.37On a Hot Streak
StarterRAlberto Salazar443104.941.73Rested
StarterLManuel García401814513.671.37Rested
StarterLJorge Reyes22229804.261.17Rested
Middle ReliefRPat Carmichael54036233.211.26On a Hot Streak
Middle ReliefLEnrique Santos631103.180.95Rested
SetupRRalph Turner4906132.010.79On a Hot Streak
SetupLDaniel Spooner601003.001.17Rested
CloserRShawn Sparks39033132.281.08On a Hot Streak
CATCHERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
45LTony CannonC52197571847362471.289.372.6192.4
INFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
55LRoy Nickerson2B125458140351573664.306.363.4412.9
57LSung-heun Hwa3B1194261252259754886.293.379.5314.2
64RTom Taylor3B1455541562168766467.282.357.4583.9
11RJohn Maloney2B15291005947.345.412.3790.3
35RDmitr RadzilowskiSS10132789733503414.272.346.3912.3
51RJesús Souza2B10430181329361749.269.307.3721.0
17SDuncan Gordon1B6222358923392649.260.340.4170.2
10RJim Fisher3B301092321312624.211.259.303-0.2
OUTFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
48RArnold MillerRF401434482522925.308.344.5380.8
49RSalvador VelásquezDH161660184321198126189.279.308.4921.1
3LGeorge HendricksCF1235131691363764875.329.388.4994.0
83LQuintino FurioRF15331039616.303.324.6060.2
1RJohn CarsonLF512015831928835.289.316.3880.8
15LYvon SettignanoCF1334551252064736549.275.364.4683.3
43LPancho LeónLF43000010.000.250.000-0.1
6LArmando BurgosLF136566208365773182.367.405.4935.1
13RMichael ErwinRF42100110.500.667.5000.1
9RSancho MoyaLF111020001.0001.0003.0000.1
21RMike MintyRF1284741502272736467.316.402.5192.9
LINEUP VS RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RMike MintyRF.31622721
2LGeorge HendricksCF.329136314
3LYvon SettignanoLF.29010351
4LTony CannonC.28918470
5LSung-heun Hwa3B.29322590
6-
7SDuncan Gordon1B.2609231
8RSalvador VelásquezDH.279321190
9LRoy Nickerson2B.3261237
LINEUP VS LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RMike MintyRF.31622721
2LGeorge HendricksCF.329136314
3RJohn CarsonLF.2893194
4LTony CannonC.28918470
5-
6-
7LSung-heun Hwa3B.29322590
8RSalvador VelásquezDH.279321190
9LRoy Nickerson2B.3261237
INJURIES
PlayerInjuryOut for...Disabled List Status
1B Héctor ValeraSports herniaone weekOn DL, eligible for return (60-day DL)
P Luis QuiñonesElbow ligament reconstruction surgery6 monthsOn DL, eligible for return (60-day DL)
UPCOMING GAMES
LINKS
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleTop Prospects
Positional StrengthPlayer Salaries
Financial ReportMinor League System
NEWS
STANDINGS
Zotti DivisionWLPCTGB
Appalachian Black Bears9073.552-
Milwaukee Meerkats8974.5461.0
Antelope Valley Raptors7686.46913.5
Chicago Reapers7290.44417.5
TEAM INFORMATION
Record overall89-74, .546 PCT
Position in Division2nd, 1 GB
Record at home51-30, .630 PCT
Record on the road38-44, .463 PCT
Record in X-inning games8-4, .667 PCT
Record in one-run games24-22, .522 PCT
Record versus LHP23-22, .511 PCT
Record versus RHP66-52, .559 PCT
Record last 10 games8-2, .800 PCT
Record in April14-12, .538 PCT
Record in May14-15, .483 PCT
Record in June13-15, .464 PCT
Record in July15-13, .536 PCT
Record in August16-13, .552 PCT
Record in September17-6, .739 PCT
BATTING STATS & RANKINGS
Batting Average.283 - 3rd in SDMB
On-Base Percentage.347 - 3rd in SDMB
Slugging Percentage.458 - 2nd in SDMB
On-Base + Slugging.805 - 2nd in SDMB
Runs Scored828 - 2nd in SDMB
Hits1621 - 4th in SDMB
Extra-Base Hits551 - 2nd in SDMB
Home Runs208 - 3rd in SDMB
Bases On Balls503 - 5th in SDMB
Strikeouts1173 - 6th in SDMB
Stolen Bases65 - 11th in SDMB
PITCHING STATS & RANKINGS
Earned Run Average4.10 - 6th in SDMB
Starters' ERA4.21 - 6th in SDMB
Bullpen ERA3.73 - 6th in SDMB
Runs allowed718 - 6th in SDMB
Hits allowed1502 - 7th in SDMB
Opponents AVG.266 - 6th in SDMB
BABIP.308 - 6th in SDMB
Home Runs allowed190 - 8th in SDMB
Bases On Balls384 - 3rd in SDMB
Strikeouts1232 - 3rd in SDMB
MINOR LEAGUE SYSTEM
Jacksonville Jacked Fish (AAA)
52-88, .371, 44 GB
Rocky Mountain Oysters (AA)
53-87, .379, 40 GB
Fort Myers Heat (A)
46-94, .329, 44 GB
Richmond Mountain Lions (S A)
28-52, .350, 27 GB
Tuesday, September 10th, 2019 - OOTP Baseball 19.9 Build 111