ATLANTA HURRICANES
HISTORY TEAM STATS 2031
09/26/2034
League History Index | Players | Teams | Managers | Leagues | Leaderboards | Awards | Accomplishments
ANT | APP | ATL | BRI | BRK | CHI | HOU | MEP | MIL | NO | PHI | WIL
Team Index | Draft History | Starters: Positional - Pitchers | Registers: Batters - Pitchers | Leaders: Batters - Pitchers | Transaction Log | Injury Log
ATLANTA HURRICANES HISTORY TEAM STATS 2031 - RECORD 56-106, .346 - FINISH 4th - RUNS SCORED 699 - RUNS ALLOWED 1012
TEAM BATTING STATS
PosPlayerAgeGGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSwRC+WAR
RF#Juan Álvarez32131131524601441912176002499.275.308.435.74395-1.1
2B Jacob Beatty2415104559200114313.200.250.244.49432-0.5
C Roberto Benítez277519121133030626001229.248.328.421.75083-0.4
CF*Armando Burgos25999936954127303338962569.344.391.466.8571232.2
C Clay Burns28762425100200110.208.240.250.49028-0.4
LF*Marcos Chapa2513134745111200318.106.160.234.3940-0.6
3B Lawrence Connolly2514614450948110262125612718147.216.244.346.59049-1.1
1B*Roberto González2943131200020002.154.154.154.3080-0.2
LF Eric Halliwell35109105437581111401355002661.254.297.375.67377-2.0
1B*Roy Hebert2616216263187198371311030052127.314.363.523.8861353.0
2B#Rodrigo Negrón2811311348557136322346432668.280.320.373.694861.0
SS Garry Nicholson3026145749112400218.158.200.316.516270.0
LF*Carlos Ortega2617176341120151042.175.224.254.47825-0.5
RF Mike Peoples26171755618501951115.327.426.473.8991450.6
2B*Jonathan Pitts2899793393798111031021086.289.317.327.64572-0.7
C Miguel Angel Ramírez331431425618313422022811155170.239.308.396.703841.8
SS Pedro Rivera32101862883859162426634142.205.302.316.61866-1.0
DH*George Robinson3014414459777172252958115966.288.360.382.7421020.7
CF*Ismael Rodríguez27333311116195027101139.171.246.270.51637-0.5
SS Félix Salgado263321897234121200214.258.272.393.66561-0.5
SS Adrián Sánchez291001003303889131226604851.270.361.333.694941.6
 TEAM TOTALS/AVG28.115871458569569915092691813566647284331136.265.319.390.709871.3
TEAM PITCHING STATS
PlayerAgeWLPctGGSSVIPHERHRBBSOERAFIPWAR
Gabriel Allison23260.2505660103.2122551145704.774.900.2
Chris Black27000.0006007.11211113513.509.18-0.4
Pete Boyle27000.000110020.02519613158.558.11-0.7
*Glenn Carlton28140.200312139.15230521366.864.960.0
Leo Coulton28101.000100017.01514122117.416.81-0.4
*Jesús Cruz27220.500510024.23119410196.934.88-0.0
*Javier Dueñas26010.0002206.2171025113.509.76-0.3
Wesley Dutton27460.400593475.26126738733.094.240.7
*Takeo Hagi26000.0003001.0110009.003.460.0
Kieran Jenkins285160.23828280168.220413137731496.995.91-0.2
Sergio Luján273110.2145002149.06133619356.064.660.1
Ismael Martínez226130.31626260131.01981302470858.936.30-0.7
*Steve McClain2710130.43527270177.22028914581104.514.342.8
Bill Mobley34000.00080114.186112193.774.430.1
Bill Petersen27350.3754862135.11518819721065.855.44-0.5
Pablo Ramírez25030.00033013.0281528910.385.92-0.0
*Bill Reddick28301.000470085.279431843784.525.80-0.9
*Paul Reed307150.31832320194.225712627651415.834.921.8
Félix Salgado26000.0001002.1300010.002.600.1
Ralph Turner28000.0005023.1100330.004.360.0
Juan Vélez249110.45027270168.21648723891334.645.250.9
TEAM TOTALS/AVG26.9561060.346531162311439.0169293320867910995.845.292.5
PITCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Gabriel Allison103.265568001.31.0001.22 
Wesley Dutton75.235365000.21.0001.31 
Sergio Luján49.0048110010.71.0002.02 
Bill Petersen135.1648151220-0.6.9311.80 
Bill Reddick85.204629000.21.0001.16 
Jesús Cruz24.204317100.1.8892.92 
Paul Reed194.232321321030.51.0001.57 
Glenn Carlton39.12302502-0.41.0001.60 
Kieran Jenkins168.2282881821-0.1.9291.39 
Steve McClain177.227271115120.9.9631.32 
Juan Vélez168.227271218240.5.9381.60 
Ismael Martínez131.02626614120.4.9521.37 
Pete Boyle20.00100412-0.4.8001.80 
Leo Coulton17.001020010.01.0001.06 
Bill Mobley14.10801000.01.0000.63 
Chris Black7.1050310-0.4.7503.68 
Ralph Turner3.10501010.51.0002.70 
Pablo Ramírez13.03301000.01.0000.69 
Javier Dueñas6.22201000.01.0001.35 
Takeo Hagi1.00200000.0.0000.00 
Félix Salgado2.10100000.0.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1439.01625098515311193.5.956 
CATCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Miguel Angel Ramírez1260.0142142100465541.6.99540.70 
Roberto Benítez95.0111176312-1.5.9880.00 
Félix Salgado34.04426101-2.51.0000.00 
Clay Burns22.023151000.01.0000.00 
Pedro Rivera17.0229200-0.11.00050.00 
Garry Nicholson2.00130000.01.0000.00 
Jonathan Pitts9.0113100-0.11.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1439.016216411367367-2.7.995 
FIRST BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Roy Hebert1360.215615612949012167-10.1.9919.15 
Roberto Benítez18.00620003-0.41.00010.00 
Roberto González27.233260050.11.0008.46 
Pedro Rivera27.033281040.31.0009.67 
Jonathan Pitts2.20230000.01.00010.13 
Jacob Beatty3.00110010.01.0003.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1439.016217113729112180-10.0.992 
SECOND BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Rodrigo Negrón980.1113113195333101010.9.9814.85 
Jonathan Pitts319.1373864118641-3.2.9685.13 
Jacob Beatty81.29102131011-0.21.0005.73 
Garry Nicholson34.236816020.91.0006.23 
Adrián Sánchez11.0053503-0.01.0006.55 
Félix Salgado8.0032202-0.01.0004.50 
Pedro Rivera4.0020301-0.01.0006.75 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1439.016217729350816161-1.7.980 
THIRD BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Lawrence Connolly1238.21441456624914274.3.9572.29 
Jonathan Pitts78.0617221020.81.0002.65 
Pedro Rivera93.2916521021.91.0002.50 
Garry Nicholson23.03344000.11.0003.13 
Félix Salgado4.20300000.0.0000.00 
Roberto Benítez1.00100000.0.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1439.01621857729514317.1.964 
SHORTSTOP FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Adrián Sánchez842.11001001652645810.4.9884.58 
Pedro Rivera276.02936531005312.6.9684.99 
Félix Salgado137.114202949216-0.4.9755.11 
Garry Nicholson84.18161631072.11.0005.02 
Jonathan Pitts98.01115173429-1.0.9624.68 
Lawrence Connolly1.00110000.01.0009.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1439.0162188281478141443.7.982 
LEFT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Eric Halliwell877.19898190952-16.7.9752.04 
Pedro Rivera275.0323248150-6.3.9071.60 
Carlos Ortega142.0171741100-0.61.0002.66 
Marcos Chapa110.0131329000-0.41.0002.37 
Juan Álvarez5.0032000-0.01.0003.60 
Jacob Beatty13.2124000-0.81.0002.63 
Roberto Benítez14.0121000-1.41.0000.64 
Lawrence Connolly2.00100000.0.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1439.016216831511102-26.2.970 
CENTER FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Armando Burgos876.09999257622-2.7.9922.70 
Ismael Rodríguez281.133331103110.0.9913.61 
Pedro Rivera95.1111132050-6.2.8653.02 
Roberto Benítez69.16825010-2.7.9623.25 
Eric Halliwell44.05516020-2.1.8893.27 
Clay Burns26.03310130-2.7.7863.81 
Félix Salgado27.0338010-2.1.8892.67 
Jonathan Pitts19.2224010-1.4.8001.83 
Roberto González0.10100000.0.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1439.016216546210163-19.8.967 
RIGHT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Juan Álvarez1160.11311312501031-19.9.9892.02 
Mike Peoples141.21717243000.51.0001.72 
George Robinson88.0101016030-1.7.8421.64 
Eric Halliwell23.02541000.11.0001.96 
Roberto Benítez9.0112000-0.61.0002.00 
Clay Burns9.0110020-0.7.0000.00 
Miguel Angel Ramírez8.00100000.0.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1439.01621662961481-22.3.975 
TEAM BATTING LEADERS
Batting AverageRoy Hebert .314
On-Base PctRoy Hebert .363
Slugging PctRoy Hebert .523
OPSRoy Hebert .886
wOBARoy Hebert .379
GamesRoy Hebert 162
At-BatsRoy Hebert 631
RunsRoy Hebert 87
HitsRoy Hebert 198
Total BasesRoy Hebert 330
SinglesGeorge Robinson 136
DoublesRoy Hebert 37
TriplesArmando Burgos 3
Home RunsRoy Hebert 31
RBIsRoy Hebert 103
Stolen BasesLawrence Connolly 12
Caught StealingLawrence Connolly 7
WalksGeorge Robinson 59
StrikeoutsMiguel Angel Ramírez 170
 
 
 
TEAM PITCHING LEADERS
ERASteve McClain 4.51
WinsSteve McClain 10
LossesKieran Jenkins 16
Winning PctJuan Vélez .450
SavesSergio Luján 21
Games PitchedWesley Dutton 59
Games StartedPaul Reed 32
Complete GamesSteve McClain 4
ShutoutsGabriel Allison 0
Innings PitchedPaul Reed 194.2
Hits AllowedPaul Reed 257
Home Runs AllowedKieran Jenkins 37
StrikeoutsKieran Jenkins 149
Walks AllowedJuan Vélez 89
Walks per 9 IPSteve McClain 2.94
Hits per 9 IPJuan Vélez 8.75
Strikeouts per 9 IPKieran Jenkins 7.95
WHIPSteve McClain 1.46
OAVGJuan Vélez 0.253
OOBPSteve McClain 0.344
OSLGSteve McClain 0.408
OOPSSteve McClain 0.752
Powered by: Out of the Park Developments, Out of the Park Baseball, Franchise Hockey Manager
Wednesday, August 14th, 2019 - OOTP Baseball 19.9 Build 111