BROOKLYN WOLVES
HISTORY TEAM STATS 2031
09/26/2034
League History Index | Players | Teams | Managers | Leagues | Leaderboards | Awards | Accomplishments
ANT | APP | ATL | BRI | BRK | CHI | HOU | MEP | MIL | NO | PHI | WIL
Team Index | Draft History | Starters: Positional - Pitchers | Registers: Batters - Pitchers | Leaders: Batters - Pitchers | Transaction Log | Injury Log
BROOKLYN WOLVES HISTORY TEAM STATS 2031 - RECORD 84-78, .519 - FINISH 2nd - RUNS SCORED 782 - RUNS ALLOWED 757
TEAM BATTING STATS
PosPlayerAgeGGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSwRC+WAR
DH Bill Abrams261621626288717646627414472100.280.357.382.7391000.7
LF#Ed Amell25635020024468221901928.230.270.320.59051-1.1
RF*Alejandro Aurillo2714614656981165285197313465126.290.362.457.8191161.9
2B Brad Bowman26153146533731321625552652487.248.280.313.593560.1
3B Michael Brown241151103634393736371651778.256.292.342.63367-0.1
C*Dave Cabral301391395398212910025760259141.239.320.397.717892.2
3B*Arthur Cain312030000000003.000.000.000.0000-0.1
CF*Edgardo Collazo3011311346674125232124631124790.268.345.403.7491043.6
1B*Jeff Corson31162162659812163009801056117.328.379.414.7931131.7
C Tyler Eldridge261010000000000.000.000.000.0000-0.0
2B#Luis Figueroa3687442002447140122002441.235.314.320.63468-0.5
LF*John Hunter2489792783781141940452835.291.358.446.8041050.8
3B*Katsuhiko Jouda333838152214210182200551.276.308.513.8211110.3
CF Bill Love32141450710110420613.200.286.260.546470.2
SS Ramón Nieto2514114058078181293251091751674.312.327.502.8291155.0
LF*Luis Santiago2980532083256151342514848.269.411.394.8051090.1
RF Lou Sharp2673311622750120133700847.309.354.623.9781521.1
RF Júlio Vieta275152210130011.400.5001.2001.7003240.2
CF George White2130101000102001.0001.0001.0002.000483-0.1
C*Júlio Zapata26473011692970115001426.250.328.336.664790.0
 TEAM TOTALS/AVG27.8163314585713782158127127141755129464991106.277.337.408.7459716.0
TEAM PITCHING STATS
PlayerAgeWLPctGGSSVIPHERHRBBSOERAFIPWAR
Young-keun Chang26401.0004103102.011749846724.324.620.2
Bill Dillon27440.500410474.17436440594.364.260.5
Brendan Divine2715110.57734340204.023410810921464.764.063.9
Lawrence Floyd2411140.44034340217.024112654462295.235.241.2
Nelson Magana27110.500160221.1311529206.334.210.2
António Marquis26540.5566603468.237174341022.232.642.6
*Vicente Martínez30040.000420253.074431019247.306.31-0.9
*Hirotada Matsumura257130.35038290174.21708010811044.124.382.5
Sancho Medina27301.000450272.16420723592.494.040.7
*Fernando Mendoza251060.62527270141.21457622731244.835.290.7
Jorge Menéndez28000.00040010.110515124.354.130.1
*Philip Parrish23101.0003003.2400150.002.370.2
*Sherman Powers25130.25044022.12917210146.855.110.2
*Kieran Rose2617140.54834340242.02289724872603.613.805.4
Zach Sullivan27540.556650356.05826720644.183.870.7
TEAM TOTALS/AVG26.284780.519494162501463.1151671516558612944.404.4218.1
PITCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
António Marquis68.2064210111.3.9231.57 
Zach Sullivan56.005726000.71.0001.29 
Sancho Medina72.104225000.11.0000.87 
Young-keun Chang102.004168010.71.0001.24 
Bill Dillon74.1041410000.81.0001.70 
Vicente Martínez53.003833000.11.0001.02 
Hirotada Matsumura174.22936131832-0.5.9121.60 
Brendan Divine204.03434817220.5.9261.10 
Lawrence Floyd217.034341019210.5.9351.20 
Kieran Rose242.0343481741-0.9.8620.93 
Fernando Mendoza141.22727414220.4.9001.14 
Nelson Magana21.101634010.11.0002.95 
Jorge Menéndez10.10410000.01.0000.87 
Sherman Powers22.14404000.11.0001.61 
Philip Parrish3.20300000.0.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1463.11624756613514113.8.935 
CATCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Dave Cabral1257.2139139113086783.4.99446.36 
Júlio Zapata193.2222317419230.3.99047.83 
Tyler Eldridge4.00141000.21.000100.00 
Lou Sharp8.01171000.11.00050.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1463.116216413151079113.9.994 
FIRST BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Jeff Corson1439.11621621300719154-6.9.9938.57 
Ed Amell6.00421010.61.0004.50 
Luis Figueroa10.00391000.01.0009.00 
Luis Santiago3.00340000.01.00012.00 
Júlio Zapata5.00340000.01.0007.20 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1463.11621751319739155-6.1.994 
SECOND BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Brad Bowman1220.014214425640751176.9.9934.89 
Luis Figueroa235.220475078122-1.5.9924.89 
Michael Brown7.20422001.01.0004.70 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1463.116219530848761396.4.993 
THIRD BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Michael Brown942.111011151161621-1.9.9722.02 
Katsuhiko Jouda338.23838166235-5.0.9632.07 
Luis Figueroa75.261621711-0.8.9502.26 
Júlio Zapata79.08134932-2.0.8131.48 
Brad Bowman7.20401000.01.0001.17 
Lou Sharp8.0040300-0.51.0003.38 
Luis Santiago8.0030111-0.5.5001.13 
Arthur Cain4.00202000.01.0004.50 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1463.1162191732561430-10.7.959 
SHORTSTOP FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Ramón Nieto1250.1140141238461911111.7.9875.03 
Luis Figueroa167.018192436211-2.4.9683.23 
Brad Bowman42.145419020.01.0004.89 
Júlio Zapata3.2011211-0.5.7507.36 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1463.1162166267518121258.8.985 
LEFT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
John Hunter685.078841354301.3.9791.83 
Luis Santiago494.2536497221-8.3.9801.80 
Ed Amell233.2273147120-4.2.9601.85 
Alejandro Aurillo12.0084000-0.11.0003.00 
Lou Sharp38.0459000-1.51.0002.13 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1463.1162192292771-12.7.977 
CENTER FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Edgardo Collazo1001.211311333184213.8.9883.05 
Alejandro Aurillo270.0293059310-7.5.9842.07 
Bill Love125.01414411112.7.9773.02 
Ed Amell61.26816010-1.4.9412.34 
Júlio Vieta3.00100000.0.0000.00 
George White2.00100000.0.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1463.116216744712737.6.985 
RIGHT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Alejandro Aurillo1012.0117117208410-3.5.9951.89 
Lou Sharp244.2264049120-2.4.9621.84 
Ed Amell175.01723400102.2.9762.06 
Luis Santiago10.10330000.11.0002.61 
Júlio Vieta8.11310000.01.0001.08 
John Hunter13.01220100.0.6671.38 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1463.1162188303550-3.6.984 
TEAM BATTING LEADERS
Batting AverageJeff Corson .328
On-Base PctJeff Corson .379
Slugging PctRamón Nieto .502
OPSRamón Nieto .829
wOBAAlejandro Aurillo .351
GamesBill Abrams 162
At-BatsJeff Corson 659
RunsBill Abrams 87
HitsJeff Corson 216
Total BasesRamón Nieto 291
SinglesJeff Corson 177
DoublesBill Abrams 46
TriplesBill Abrams 6
Home RunsDave Cabral 25
RBIsRamón Nieto 109
Stolen BasesEdgardo Collazo 31
Caught StealingEdgardo Collazo 12
WalksBill Abrams 72
StrikeoutsDave Cabral 141
 
 
 
TEAM PITCHING LEADERS
ERAKieran Rose 3.61
WinsKieran Rose 17
LossesLawrence Floyd 14
Winning PctBrendan Divine .577
SavesAntónio Marquis 34
Games PitchedAntónio Marquis 66
Games StartedBrendan Divine 34
Complete GamesKieran Rose 6
ShutoutsKieran Rose 2
Innings PitchedKieran Rose 242.0
Hits AllowedLawrence Floyd 241
Home Runs AllowedLawrence Floyd 54
StrikeoutsKieran Rose 260
Walks AllowedBrendan Divine 92
Walks per 9 IPLawrence Floyd 1.91
Hits per 9 IPKieran Rose 8.48
Strikeouts per 9 IPKieran Rose 9.67
WHIPKieran Rose 1.30
OAVGKieran Rose 0.248
OOBPLawrence Floyd 0.317
OSLGHirotada Matsumura 0.371
OOPSHirotada Matsumura 0.705
Powered by: Out of the Park Developments, Out of the Park Baseball, Franchise Hockey Manager
Wednesday, August 14th, 2019 - OOTP Baseball 19.9 Build 111