PHILADELPHIA HORNETS
HISTORY TEAM STATS 2032
09/26/2034
League History Index | Players | Teams | Managers | Leagues | Leaderboards | Awards | Accomplishments
ANT | APP | ATL | BRI | BRK | CHI | HOU | MEP | MIL | NO | PHI | WIL
Team Index | Draft History | Starters: Positional - Pitchers | Registers: Batters - Pitchers | Leaders: Batters - Pitchers | Transaction Log | Injury Log
PHILADELPHIA HORNETS HISTORY TEAM STATS 2032 - RECORD 98-64, .605 - FINISH 1st - RUNS SCORED 744 - RUNS ALLOWED 608
TEAM BATTING STATS
PosPlayerAgeGGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSwRC+WAR
RF*Jonathan Anderson37140161500030015.313.353.313.66543-0.1
C*Tony Cannon271381224677011619135830073157.248.359.518.8781274.6
C#Jesús Durán242270110000001.143.143.286.4290-0.1
C Jorge Flores2711114047102700110.175.190.350.54029-0.2
LF Roberto Flores25119242600001057.250.400.250.650870.2
1B*Manuel Hidalgo291531475806916327615601041109.281.327.426.753980.9
3B#Tokuma Kanno28106181400010041.222.348.222.570640.1
2B Norman Kuhn34114109438701212412362104689.276.347.493.8401202.8
SS*Jonathan Locker297555224214992113201130.219.256.290.54640-0.2
3B Basz Marievska281541485406812112327872083176.224.329.407.737962.2
SS Jesús Mejía26615518122408051563724.221.276.348.62464-0.0
RF Arnold Miller2413012245054116142194823725104.258.298.424.722871.0
RF*José Molina291573323000001111.091.118.091.2090-0.5
DH*Javier Ortíz25148142580831903223195202565.328.353.550.9031363.2
CF*Albert Ramírez2615714656581150257278615339140.265.325.478.8031083.3
C*George Robinson31343212383960012001315.317.384.366.7501070.6
LF Julián Román2713912048470136253286821331123.281.323.519.8421183.6
CF#León Santos2411103159113320210.290.333.6771.0111630.4
1B David Seibel388090200011012.222.300.222.52244-0.0
SS*Ieyasu Suzuki296054183224792011822835.257.370.328.698960.6
2B#Dewey Wilkerson2360492233270106225212318.314.332.439.7711041.1
LF*John Willis2888722984887110629423987.292.378.389.7671101.3
SS Dewey Wilson31454013311358011021615.263.293.346.63961-0.1
 TEAM TOTALS/AVG28.2163814585647744151724236225719112244851234.269.330.444.77410324.7
TEAM PITCHING STATS
PlayerAgeWLPctGGSSVIPHERHRBBSOERAFIPWAR
*José Aquino22560.45518180106.089451234983.823.782.1
*Alejandro Báez28720.7781414081.05916324781.782.772.7
Simon Beers23000.0001003.0410013.002.480.1
Jerry Brennan28000.0001004.1620134.153.140.1
Joseph Brown32401.000270045.13918620523.573.960.3
Tian-bai Chen281190.55029290215.11977920701573.303.854.0
Leonard Christopher26520.714350053.25013317532.182.681.5
Ben Cloherty27000.0002002.13313111.5710.43-0.2
Juan Díaz22130.250300542.23014223572.952.631.5
Iván Gallardo37101.0002003.0100440.004.480.0
Harold Gregory25320.600451284.17326929882.773.191.5
*Yorikane Kichikawa331590.62531310223.22047221731982.903.684.7
Michael Leach2412130.48032320223.224011542522304.634.283.0
*Júlio López29501.000310221.113618222.532.530.6
José Rodríguez25220.50055028.1261038213.183.990.5
John Ryan281590.62532320207.222810216781234.424.123.2
David Torres24000.0005008.11182778.647.10-0.2
Ralph Turner291160.6477403082.15916719861.752.602.9
*Anthony White25101.0001701318.011304241.501.141.0
*Joe Younger27010.000150020.2291345255.663.970.1
TEAM TOTALS/AVG27.198640.605446162521475.0137256215247913283.433.6629.2
PITCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Ralph Turner82.107251111-0.2.9411.75 
Harold Gregory84.114211222-1.1.8671.39 
Leonard Christopher53.20354911-0.2.9292.18 
Michael Leach223.2323272011-3.4.9641.09 
John Ryan207.23232122823-1.2.9521.73 
Yorikane Kichikawa223.23131112312-1.6.9711.37 
Juan Díaz42.20300500-0.01.0001.05 
Tian-bai Chen215.1292972910-1.8.9731.50 
Joseph Brown45.10272702-0.51.0001.79 
Júlio López21.10260400-0.01.0001.69 
José Aquino106.0181831511-0.3.9471.53 
Anthony White18.00170100-0.61.0000.50 
Joe Younger20.20150410-0.4.8001.74 
Alejandro Báez81.0141421111-0.1.9291.44 
José Rodríguez28.1550500-0.01.0001.59 
David Torres8.10502000.11.0002.16 
Ben Cloherty2.1020000-0.0.0000.00 
Iván Gallardo3.0020000-0.0.0000.00 
Simon Beers3.00102010.01.0006.00 
Jerry Brennan4.1010101-0.01.0002.08 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1475.0162436541891216-11.4.953 
CATCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Tony Cannon1096.012212299464862.2.99226.32 
George Robinson259.0272823115100.2.99631.82 
Jorge Flores103.01111108310-0.1.99111.11 
Jesús Durán17.02220100-0.11.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1475.01621631353831062.1.993 
FIRST BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Manuel Hidalgo1334.0147148125764151330.6.9898.91 
Dewey Wilkerson90.01111913180.0.9899.40 
David Seibel10.00471000.01.0007.20 
Tony Cannon8.00360000.01.0006.75 
George Robinson26.03320015-1.5.9526.92 
Tokuma Kanno7.01150010.01.0006.43 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1475.016217013866817147-0.8.988 
SECOND BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Norman Kuhn981.21091101873425100-3.1.9914.85 
Dewey Wilkerson230.0243329600110.11.0003.48 
Ieyasu Suzuki138.01515204236-0.6.9544.04 
Jonathan Locker52.06751113-0.4.9412.77 
Jesús Mejía53.07711901-0.01.0003.40 
Dewey Wilson5.10202000.01.0003.38 
Tokuma Kanno2.00100000.0.0000.00 
Basz Marievska8.01110000.01.0001.13 
Arnold Miller5.0012201-0.01.0007.20 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1475.01621772554689122-4.1.988 
THIRD BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Basz Marievska1339.0147151802608221.5.9772.29 
Jonathan Locker51.06628010.21.0001.76 
Tokuma Kanno44.05518001.01.0001.84 
Ieyasu Suzuki35.04518010.21.0002.31 
Norman Kuhn5.2020000-0.1.0000.00 
Julián Román0.10110000.01.00027.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1475.0162170852848243.0.979 
SHORTSTOP FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Jonathan Locker438.14363731540363.81.0004.66 
Jesús Mejía413.2485464145540-0.4.9774.55 
Dewey Wilson342.1404365142326-1.1.9865.44 
Ieyasu Suzuki266.231374270317-1.6.9743.78 
Tokuma Kanno9.00433000.21.0006.00 
Norman Kuhn5.00314010.01.0009.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1475.0162204248518111200.9.986 
LEFT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Julián Román764.286991729218.1.9892.13 
John Willis562.061641143100.3.9921.87 
Dewey Wilkerson92.091021020-0.6.9132.05 
Jonathan Anderson9.1041000-0.11.0000.96 
Roberto Flores19.03360001.21.0002.84 
León Santos18.02230000.31.0001.50 
José Molina9.01120000.11.0002.00 
Albert Ramírez1.00100000.0.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1475.016218431912519.2.985 
CENTER FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Albert Ramírez1326.114615336414331.5.9922.56 
Julián Román49.059100000.61.0001.84 
John Willis35.0378100-0.01.0002.31 
León Santos34.04613210-0.8.9383.97 
José Molina11.22340000.11.0003.09 
Arnold Miller13.01262010.51.0005.54 
Roberto Flores6.01100000.0.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1475.016218140519441.9.991 
RIGHT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Arnold Miller1073.2121123236101104.2.9572.06 
Julián Román217.02324525000.41.0002.36 
John Willis68.0710100000.31.0001.32 
Jonathan Anderson13.0082000-0.31.0001.38 
José Molina41.04480101.2.8891.76 
León Santos32.14440000.51.0001.11 
Roberto Flores24.03360000.21.0002.25 
Albert Ramírez3.00210000.01.0003.00 
Manuel Hidalgo3.00100000.0.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1475.0162179319151206.5.965 
TEAM BATTING LEADERS
Batting AverageJavier Ortíz .328
On-Base PctTony Cannon .359
Slugging PctJavier Ortíz .550
OPSJavier Ortíz .903
wOBAJavier Ortíz .377
GamesAlbert Ramírez 157
At-BatsManuel Hidalgo 580
RunsJavier Ortíz 83
HitsJavier Ortíz 190
Total BasesJavier Ortíz 319
SinglesJavier Ortíz 125
DoublesJavier Ortíz 32
TriplesAlbert Ramírez 7
Home RunsTony Cannon 35
RBIsJavier Ortíz 95
Stolen BasesArnold Miller 23
Caught StealingArnold Miller 7
WalksBasz Marievska 83
StrikeoutsBasz Marievska 176
 
 
 
TEAM PITCHING LEADERS
ERAYorikane Kichikawa 2.90
WinsYorikane Kichikawa 15
LossesMichael Leach 13
Winning PctYorikane Kichikawa .625
SavesRalph Turner 30
Games PitchedRalph Turner 74
Games StartedMichael Leach 32
Complete GamesTian-bai Chen 11
ShutoutsAlejandro Báez 2
Innings PitchedYorikane Kichikawa 223.2
Hits AllowedMichael Leach 240
Home Runs AllowedMichael Leach 42
StrikeoutsMichael Leach 230
Walks AllowedJohn Ryan 78
Walks per 9 IPMichael Leach 2.09
Hits per 9 IPYorikane Kichikawa 8.21
Strikeouts per 9 IPMichael Leach 9.25
WHIPYorikane Kichikawa 1.24
OAVGYorikane Kichikawa 0.244
OOBPTian-bai Chen 0.307
OSLGTian-bai Chen 0.375
OOPSTian-bai Chen 0.682
Powered by: Out of the Park Developments, Out of the Park Baseball, Franchise Hockey Manager
Wednesday, August 14th, 2019 - OOTP Baseball 19.9 Build 111