BROOKLYN WOLVES
HISTORY TEAM STATS 2032
09/26/2034
League History Index | Players | Teams | Managers | Leagues | Leaderboards | Awards | Accomplishments
ANT | APP | ATL | BRI | BRK | CHI | HOU | MEP | MIL | NO | PHI | WIL
Team Index | Draft History | Starters: Positional - Pitchers | Registers: Batters - Pitchers | Leaders: Batters - Pitchers | Transaction Log | Injury Log
BROOKLYN WOLVES HISTORY TEAM STATS 2032 - RECORD 96-66, .593 - FINISH 2nd - RUNS SCORED 836 - RUNS ALLOWED 664
TEAM BATTING STATS
PosPlayerAgeGGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSwRC+WAR
LF Bill Abrams27141133532791532793361378694.288.390.389.7791131.5
LF#Ed Amell2612020110030000.500.5001.0001.5003080.0
RF*Alejandro Aurillo281411204879515822030821606193.324.406.554.9611534.8
2B Brad Bowman27145108383491141334393341956.298.330.379.709882.1
C*Dave Cabral31766023627591011229002661.250.328.453.782930.7
CF*Edgardo Collazo31119119416861263639443486690.303.402.469.8711344.8
1B*Jeff Corson321541526188318329016700058119.296.357.421.7781081.7
C Tyler Eldridge273150100000003.200.200.200.4000-0.0
LF*John Hunter25133933835710215321621362741.266.318.486.8041101.0
3B*Katsuhiko Jouda34107103397521212741960922197.305.344.537.8811312.6
C Fred Kennedy30117112418449819014580142127.234.303.380.683771.2
2B Garry Nicholson31143139436651034223723054139.236.322.413.735932.6
SS Ramón Nieto26157150647108195308421262032467.301.324.567.8911306.5
2B Alberto Rincón3028135139101900020.176.189.255.4443-0.4
DH Lou Sharp2712911948871124352291012035149.254.310.512.8221131.6
CF Júlio Vieta283634121152021312821537.165.266.273.53941-0.5
CF George White2232112310011002.273.273.364.636630.0
1B*Júlio Zapata271000000000000.000.000.000.00000.0
 TEAM TOTALS/AVG28.3164514585631836157027236226804152335341195.279.344.460.80411130.5
TEAM PITCHING STATS
PlayerAgeWLPctGGSSVIPHERHRBBSOERAFIPWAR
Bill Dillon28701.000340164.25720415522.783.171.1
Brendan Divine2815120.55634340230.22269726661553.784.233.2
Nelson Magana28000.000120015.1221136136.465.36-0.1
António Marquis27550.5007104070.03117331922.192.532.6
*Vicente Martínez31201.000330266.29242726375.674.61-0.0
*Hirotada Matsumura26210.667230041.03010414362.203.750.4
Sancho Medina28120.333200134.0331574353.974.200.1
*Fernando Mendoza2614110.56034340198.01778325741923.773.953.4
Joan Palha32260.250310440.160241117415.365.84-0.8
*Philip Parrish241260.66727270170.11757518591083.964.342.2
*Sherman Powers261570.68233330209.123010330711584.434.691.8
*Kieran Rose271870.72034340256.12128133733062.843.426.2
Zach Sullivan28390.250520755.25922421623.563.091.2
TEAM TOTALS/AVG27.696660.593438162551452.1140460017547712873.724.0121.4
PITCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
António Marquis70.007118000.01.0001.16 
Zach Sullivan55.20510720-1.4.7781.13 
Brendan Divine230.2343482653-2.5.8721.33 
Fernando Mendoza198.0343451722-1.6.9171.00 
Kieran Rose256.1343433161-2.5.8501.19 
Bill Dillon64.20336601-0.51.0001.67 
Sherman Powers209.1333381832-1.6.8971.12 
Vicente Martínez66.20301911-1.0.9091.35 
Joan Palha40.10301520-0.8.7501.34 
Philip Parrish170.1272753313-0.1.9742.01 
Hirotada Matsumura41.00223300-0.61.0001.32 
Sancho Medina34.001915000.01.0001.59 
Nelson Magana15.10120000-0.1.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1452.1162430421682213-12.8.905 
CATCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Fred Kennedy1002.211111290267544.0.99534.78 
Dave Cabral440.1505040320010.21.00017.65 
Tyler Eldridge9.1127100-0.01.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1452.1162164131288554.1.996 
FIRST BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Jeff Corson1367.01521541284499151-1.0.9938.78 
Brad Bowman48.066470030.31.0008.81 
Katsuhiko Jouda27.133210010.11.0006.91 
Alberto Rincón9.01190000.11.0009.00 
Júlio Zapata1.00100000.0.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1452.11621651361499155-0.5.994 
SECOND BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Brad Bowman712.078931322386645.9.9844.68 
Garry Nicholson686.181841362495718.0.9875.05 
Alberto Rincón44.03141016040.01.0005.32 
Katsuhiko Jouda8.0035302-0.21.0009.00 
Ramón Nieto2.00110000.01.0004.50 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1452.11621952845061114113.8.986 
THIRD BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Katsuhiko Jouda700.1838445111515-3.9.9692.00 
Garry Nicholson494.25859211073122.6.9772.33 
Brad Bowman174.11539629060.41.0001.81 
Alberto Rincón69.0611215010.31.0002.22 
Lou Sharp9.00401000.61.0001.00 
Dave Cabral3.00300000.0.0000.00 
Fred Kennedy2.00101000.21.0004.50 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1452.1162201742648340.2.977 
SHORTSTOP FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Ramón Nieto1353.1150154208470111147.1.9844.51 
Brad Bowman71.099102516-0.6.9724.44 
Alberto Rincón26.0334603-0.01.0003.46 
Garry Nicholson2.00101000.01.0004.50 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1452.1162167222502121236.5.984 
LEFT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Bill Abrams1153.1133135239681-9.2.9681.91 
John Hunter257.22648623010.11.0002.27 
Ed Amell16.10122000-0.41.0001.10 
Júlio Vieta14.02240000.41.0002.57 
Edgardo Collazo2.00110000.21.0004.50 
Lou Sharp9.01140000.11.0004.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1452.1162199312982-8.8.976 
CENTER FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Edgardo Collazo1041.111911933413815.7.9773.00 
Júlio Vieta270.1293093200-1.71.0003.16 
John Hunter80.0998040-1.4.6670.90 
Dave Cabral26.2239120-2.2.8333.38 
George White20.12350000.31.0002.21 
Bill Abrams4.20110000.01.0001.93 
Alejandro Aurillo1.00110000.01.0009.00 
Fred Kennedy8.0111000-1.21.0001.13 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1452.116216745216141-0.5.971 
RIGHT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Alejandro Aurillo1071.11201242281942-4.5.9842.07 
John Hunter216.0242540300-1.71.0001.79 
Lou Sharp140.01517260100.1.9631.67 
Júlio Vieta25.03340000.11.0001.44 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1452.11621692982252-6.0.985 
TEAM BATTING LEADERS
Batting AverageAlejandro Aurillo .324
On-Base PctAlejandro Aurillo .406
Slugging PctRamón Nieto .567
OPSAlejandro Aurillo .961
wOBAAlejandro Aurillo .402
GamesRamón Nieto 157
At-BatsRamón Nieto 647
RunsRamón Nieto 108
HitsRamón Nieto 195
Total BasesRamón Nieto 367
SinglesJeff Corson 138
DoublesEdgardo Collazo 36
TriplesBill Abrams 9
Home RunsRamón Nieto 42
RBIsRamón Nieto 126
Stolen BasesEdgardo Collazo 34
Caught StealingEdgardo Collazo 8
WalksBill Abrams 86
StrikeoutsLou Sharp 149
 
 
 
TEAM PITCHING LEADERS
ERAKieran Rose 2.84
WinsKieran Rose 18
LossesBrendan Divine 12
Winning PctKieran Rose .720
SavesAntónio Marquis 40
Games PitchedAntónio Marquis 71
Games StartedBrendan Divine 34
Complete GamesKieran Rose 7
ShutoutsKieran Rose 4
Innings PitchedKieran Rose 256.1
Hits AllowedSherman Powers 230
Home Runs AllowedKieran Rose 33
StrikeoutsKieran Rose 306
Walks AllowedFernando Mendoza 74
Walks per 9 IPKieran Rose 2.56
Hits per 9 IPKieran Rose 7.44
Strikeouts per 9 IPKieran Rose 10.74
WHIPKieran Rose 1.11
OAVGKieran Rose 0.221
OOBPKieran Rose 0.284
OSLGKieran Rose 0.373
OOPSKieran Rose 0.658
Powered by: Out of the Park Developments, Out of the Park Baseball, Franchise Hockey Manager
Wednesday, August 14th, 2019 - OOTP Baseball 19.9 Build 111