HIGHLAND ADMIRALS
HISTORY TEAM STATS 2032
09/26/2034
League History Index | Players | Teams | Managers | Leagues | Leaderboards | Awards | Accomplishments
ANT | APP | ATL | BRI | BRK | CHI | HOU | MEP | MIL | NO | PHI | WIL
Team Index | Draft History | Starters: Positional - Pitchers | Registers: Batters - Pitchers | Leaders: Batters - Pitchers | Transaction Log | Injury Log
HIGHLAND ADMIRALS HISTORY TEAM STATS 2032 - RECORD 67-95, .414 - FINISH 3rd - RUNS SCORED 650 - RUNS ALLOWED 772
TEAM BATTING STATS
PosPlayerAgeGGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSwRC+WAR
RF*Jorge Benavides241541546528317221162173131236107.264.311.442.752970.5
CF John Carson258266282228661331421854.305.346.365.711921.0
LF Flint Francis281541546287618647110540351147.296.356.422.7781081.3
SS*Jonathan Locker294949183184193111311125.224.281.322.60459-0.0
CF*Chris Pace2512111946651143205126620219116.307.340.448.7891093.5
2B*Mauro Parra27362291520301611723.220.273.286.55847-0.3
3B Anthony Price2715515455457157361868002753.283.323.395.718911.5
2B*Greg Ray261181174194699202113920328127.236.283.372.65668-0.1
C*George Robinson31393913810315004001626.225.310.261.57154-0.1
2B#Ángel Rodríguez276845187194478223621919.235.309.390.700800.8
1B Ben Turner27158157627781812856531336482.289.357.378.7351002.1
DH*Jesús Valdéz2916216261795151171511110068203.245.329.524.8531161.9
C Carlton Whaley28116115369447312111450062136.198.320.325.645771.2
SS Dewey Wilson3110610539446124260041553361.315.367.381.748991.5
 TEAM TOTALS/AVG27.415181458560765015082574413762585344591179.269.329.404.7339414.8
TEAM PITCHING STATS
PlayerAgeWLPctGGSSVIPHERHRBBSOERAFIPWAR
Anthony Caldwell287160.30432320162.01911042580995.785.52-0.1
Claudio Flores29330.500540389.283381051733.814.67-0.1
Juan Guerrera37640.600580187.190391034614.024.440.1
*Miguel Hernández29110.500400014.010419152.574.290.1
Will Hickford2711120.47834340190.01907820611433.694.003.2
Jack Kaiser328150.34834340242.028112648481714.695.081.0
Jeffrey Metcalf26380.2737003876.17522515532.593.391.6
José Morales28270.222400336.13927815236.696.14-0.9
Lyndon Nix26710.8755904120.21306013391134.483.661.3
Emílio Pérez28101.000280013.218606113.952.850.3
José Sandoval265170.22728280154.1182119191011206.945.270.3
Yoshifumi Tanaka32101.000230041.1258218361.743.340.6
Roy Watts2712110.52234340219.22068826691403.614.472.4
TEAM TOTALS/AVG28.867950.414534162491447.1152071918754610584.474.599.9
PITCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Jeffrey Metcalf76.107021200-0.31.0001.65 
Lyndon Nix120.205621911-0.5.9551.57 
Juan Guerrera87.105451610-0.4.9552.16 
Claudio Flores89.205211011-1.0.9171.10 
José Morales36.10391601-0.01.0001.73 
Will Hickford190.0343452530-1.5.9091.42 
Jack Kaiser242.03434102830-1.7.9271.41 
Roy Watts219.23434123315-2.4.9781.84 
Miguel Hernández14.00331000-0.11.0000.64 
Anthony Caldwell162.0323241500-0.81.0001.06 
José Sandoval154.1282861851-1.4.8281.40 
Yoshifumi Tanaka41.10234701-0.21.0002.40 
Emílio Pérez13.20210100-0.01.0000.66 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1447.1162510531901510-10.5.942 
CATCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Carlton Whaley1026.011511580166562.5.99428.24 
George Robinson342.139392501701-0.11.00013.79 
John Carson34.04418200-0.51.00040.00 
Chris Pace35.03431111-0.9.97025.00 
Ángel Rodríguez10.0119000-0.21.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1447.1162163110986680.9.995 
FIRST BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Ben Turner1398.115715814096871568.1.9959.51 
John Carson13.014170020.01.00011.77 
Mauro Parra24.03331103-0.51.00012.00 
Ángel Rodríguez12.012112040.11.0009.75 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1447.116216714687171657.7.995 
SECOND BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Greg Ray946.011011019232510107-4.8.9814.92 
Ángel Rodríguez354.23747601284274.6.9794.77 
Mauro Parra140.2152229470121.71.0004.86 
Dewey Wilson6.00220000.01.0003.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1447.1162181283500141461.5.982 
THIRD BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Anthony Price1355.1154155922681130-0.0.9702.39 
Mauro Parra35.0362910-0.0.9172.83 
Greg Ray37.04646010.31.0002.43 
Dewey Wilson12.0120000-0.1.0000.00 
Ángel Rodríguez8.00102010.01.0002.25 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1447.11621709828512320.1.970 
SHORTSTOP FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Dewey Wilson923.21041041353401193-2.7.9774.63 
Jonathan Locker421.04949721578310.4.9664.90 
Ángel Rodríguez62.16111727090.01.0006.35 
Greg Ray28.026410010.21.0004.50 
Ben Turner4.0031201-0.21.0006.75 
Mauro Parra8.1111100-0.71.0002.16 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1447.116217423053719135-2.9.976 
LEFT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Flint Francis1313.1148148274480-8.3.9721.91 
John Carson133.0141736400-0.91.0002.71 
Jorge Benavides1.00110000.11.0009.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1447.1162166311880-9.1.976 
CENTER FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Chris Pace1014.011611734314448.2.9893.17 
John Carson431.1465515612214.0.9883.51 
Ángel Rodríguez2.00210000.01.0004.50 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1447.1162174500266512.2.989 
RIGHT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Jorge Benavides1375.11541542802071-6.5.9771.96 
Flint Francis52.0668000-0.31.0001.38 
Greg Ray10.0120000-0.1.0000.00 
John Carson10.01121000.11.0002.70 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1447.11621632902171-6.8.978 
TEAM BATTING LEADERS
Batting AverageFlint Francis .296
On-Base PctBen Turner .357
Slugging PctJesús Valdéz .524
OPSJesús Valdéz .853
wOBAJesús Valdéz .348
GamesJesús Valdéz 162
At-BatsJorge Benavides 652
RunsJesús Valdéz 95
HitsFlint Francis 186
Total BasesJesús Valdéz 323
SinglesBen Turner 142
DoublesFlint Francis 47
TriplesJorge Benavides 16
Home RunsJesús Valdéz 51
RBIsJesús Valdéz 111
Stolen BasesChris Pace 20
Caught StealingJorge Benavides 12
WalksJesús Valdéz 68
StrikeoutsJesús Valdéz 203
 
 
 
TEAM PITCHING LEADERS
ERARoy Watts 3.61
WinsRoy Watts 12
LossesJosé Sandoval 17
Winning PctRoy Watts .522
SavesJeffrey Metcalf 38
Games PitchedJeffrey Metcalf 70
Games StartedWill Hickford 34
Complete GamesJack Kaiser 10
ShutoutsJosé Sandoval 1
Innings PitchedJack Kaiser 242.0
Hits AllowedJack Kaiser 281
Home Runs AllowedJack Kaiser 48
StrikeoutsJack Kaiser 171
Walks AllowedJosé Sandoval 101
Walks per 9 IPJack Kaiser 1.79
Hits per 9 IPRoy Watts 8.44
Strikeouts per 9 IPWill Hickford 6.77
WHIPRoy Watts 1.25
OAVGRoy Watts 0.247
OOBPRoy Watts 0.310
OSLGRoy Watts 0.386
OOPSRoy Watts 0.695
Powered by: Out of the Park Developments, Out of the Park Baseball, Franchise Hockey Manager
Wednesday, August 14th, 2019 - OOTP Baseball 19.9 Build 111