BROOKLYN WOLVES
HISTORY TEAM STATS 2030
09/26/2034
League History Index | Players | Teams | Managers | Leagues | Leaderboards | Awards | Accomplishments
ANT | APP | ATL | BRI | BRK | CHI | HOU | MEP | MIL | NO | PHI | WIL
Team Index | Draft History | Starters: Positional - Pitchers | Registers: Batters - Pitchers | Leaders: Batters - Pitchers | Transaction Log | Injury Log
BROOKLYN WOLVES HISTORY TEAM STATS 2030 - RECORD 78-84, .481 - FINISH 2nd - RUNS SCORED 775 - RUNS ALLOWED 801
TEAM BATTING STATS
PosPlayerAgeGGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSwRC+WAR
LF Bill Abrams2552112731050001.636.6361.0911.7273650.4
RF*Alejandro Aurillo2614914757194149191309813773120.261.348.455.8041082.3
C*Dave Cabral292131000010011.000.400.000.400730.0
1B*Arthur Cain303040100010001.250.250.250.50027-0.1
CF*Edgardo Collazo29616124550651706201483956.265.373.408.7811131.6
1B*Jeff Corson3016116165710320436118740060128.311.368.451.8181152.1
2B#Luis Figueroa3513813747261121294853007293.256.358.386.7441011.6
DH Eric Halliwell34141127524631573712189003563.300.345.494.8391151.5
C#David Hamilton31140140494631483704510028102.300.356.399.7551022.7
LF*John Hunter2348431581544120627011523.278.341.468.8091060.1
3B*Katsuhiko Jouda3215615664199197396241068127140.307.341.499.8401182.5
LF Bill Love311289933042748211388224112.224.277.361.638640.2
SS Ramón Nieto241571565846514523817809724104.248.275.402.678700.5
3B Alberto Rincón281123715813294051100650.184.213.304.51727-0.9
DH Lou Sharp2510968299346018010400027105.201.273.361.63457-1.7
LF*Jaime Vásquez33120151500011008.333.333.333.66765-0.0
CF Júlio Vieta269797419538812517446224128.210.256.384.64063-1.3
C*Júlio Zapata2559261241637100110001626.298.380.403.784940.3
 TEAM TOTALS/AVG28.716781458570977515313042917874959284711261.268.328.425.7539511.7
TEAM PITCHING STATS
PlayerAgeWLPctGGSSVIPHERHRBBSOERAFIPWAR
Brendan Divine261580.65234340200.2226109181021224.895.141.7
Lawrence Floyd2312120.50035350229.223311039382244.314.453.7
Domingo García30310.750410057.2543714431035.775.50-0.3
Nelson Magana26110.500300238.13923723405.405.42-0.2
António Marquis25070.0005803162.25220333932.872.852.3
*Vicente Martínez29420.667490092.210240436713.883.961.1
*Hirotada Matsumura2410140.41733330178.021510614791165.364.722.4
Sancho Medina26340.4297306104.2119571035954.904.111.1
*Fernando Mendoza2410110.47625250134.01226825621224.575.590.5
Jorge Menéndez27201.000380468.271521444876.825.57-0.4
*Kieran Rose2514150.48335350210.1194112311052564.794.712.8
Zach Sullivan26490.308800482.17333837783.614.181.0
TEAM TOTALS/AVG25.978840.481531162471459.2150076718763714074.734.7015.7
PITCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Zach Sullivan82.107659000.91.0001.53 
Sancho Medina104.2072812200.5.9091.72 
António Marquis62.20582521-0.2.7781.01 
Vicente Martínez92.204456110.9.9171.07 
Domingo García57.204053100.3.8891.25 
Jorge Menéndez68.203802000.71.0000.26 
Lawrence Floyd229.235351517210.5.9411.25 
Kieran Rose210.13535122021-0.5.9411.37 
Brendan Divine200.234341122011.41.0001.48 
Hirotada Matsumura178.033331322120.3.9721.77 
Nelson Magana38.102921000.11.0000.70 
Fernando Mendoza134.0252589000.51.0001.14 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1459.2162519861281175.6.951 
CATCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
David Hamilton1249.11401401210697120.1.99535.71 
Júlio Zapata200.121251981910-1.0.99533.33 
Dave Cabral10.012151000.21.000100.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1459.2162167142389812-0.7.995 
FIRST BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Jeff Corson1430.216116112239410133-4.0.9928.28 
Júlio Zapata21.01517103-0.31.0007.71 
Arthur Cain8.0023000-0.51.0003.38 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1459.216216812439510136-4.8.993 
SECOND BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Luis Figueroa1202.213713822838210111-5.0.9844.56 
Alberto Rincón257.0253759814190.6.9724.90 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1459.216217528746314130-4.3.982 
THIRD BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Katsuhiko Jouda1319.2156156682101017-15.2.9651.90 
Alberto Rincón140.0658929120.9.9742.44 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1459.2162214772391119-14.3.966 
SHORTSTOP FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Ramón Nieto1368.2156157208426101042.9.9844.17 
Alberto Rincón76.2617122137-2.6.9173.87 
Júlio Zapata7.00211010.01.0002.57 
Eric Halliwell7.1011301-0.01.0004.91 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1459.2162177222451131130.2.981 
LEFT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Bill Love846.1961071803219.4.9891.95 
John Hunter355.0424471300-3.41.0001.88 
Lou Sharp201.2232332100-2.71.0001.47 
Alejandro Aurillo22.2093000-0.01.0001.19 
Jaime Vásquez25.0094000-0.01.0001.44 
Bill Abrams9.0111000-0.01.0001.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1459.21621932917213.3.993 
CENTER FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Júlio Vieta836.296962701152-8.7.9833.02 
Edgardo Collazo546.061611433202.1.9862.41 
Bill Love53.0317202110.0.9573.74 
Lou Sharp17.0222000-2.71.0001.06 
Alejandro Aurillo1.00100000.0.0000.00 
Eric Halliwell6.00101000.01.0001.50 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1459.21621784351783-9.4.983 
RIGHT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Alejandro Aurillo1280.01461462797202.6.9932.01 
Lou Sharp135.0132328101-0.51.0001.93 
Eric Halliwell9.20510000.01.0000.93 
Bill Love8.00510000.01.0001.13 
Jaime Vásquez9.00220000.01.0002.00 
John Hunter9.01140000.01.0004.00 
Júlio Vieta9.01101000.01.0001.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1459.21611833159212.1.994 
TEAM BATTING LEADERS
Batting AverageJeff Corson .311
On-Base PctJeff Corson .368
Slugging PctKatsuhiko Jouda .499
OPSKatsuhiko Jouda .840
wOBAKatsuhiko Jouda .360
GamesJeff Corson 161
At-BatsJeff Corson 657
RunsJeff Corson 103
HitsJeff Corson 204
Total BasesKatsuhiko Jouda 320
SinglesJeff Corson 149
DoublesKatsuhiko Jouda 39
TriplesRamón Nieto 8
Home RunsAlejandro Aurillo 30
RBIsKatsuhiko Jouda 106
Stolen BasesEdgardo Collazo 14
Caught StealingEdgardo Collazo 8
WalksAlejandro Aurillo 73
StrikeoutsKatsuhiko Jouda 140
 
 
 
TEAM PITCHING LEADERS
ERALawrence Floyd 4.31
WinsBrendan Divine 15
LossesKieran Rose 15
Winning PctBrendan Divine .652
SavesAntónio Marquis 31
Games PitchedZach Sullivan 80
Games StartedLawrence Floyd 35
Complete GamesKieran Rose 3
ShutoutsKieran Rose 2
Innings PitchedLawrence Floyd 229.2
Hits AllowedLawrence Floyd 233
Home Runs AllowedLawrence Floyd 39
StrikeoutsKieran Rose 256
Walks AllowedKieran Rose 105
Walks per 9 IPLawrence Floyd 1.49
Hits per 9 IPKieran Rose 8.30
Strikeouts per 9 IPKieran Rose 10.95
WHIPLawrence Floyd 1.18
OAVGKieran Rose 0.242
OOBPLawrence Floyd 0.297
OSLGKieran Rose 0.407
OOPSLawrence Floyd 0.745
Powered by: Out of the Park Developments, Out of the Park Baseball, Franchise Hockey Manager
Wednesday, August 14th, 2019 - OOTP Baseball 19.9 Build 111