WILMINGTON ATLANTICS
HISTORY TEAM STATS 2030
09/26/2034
League History Index | Players | Teams | Managers | Leagues | Leaderboards | Awards | Accomplishments
ANT | APP | ATL | BRI | BRK | CHI | HOU | MEP | MIL | NO | PHI | WIL
Team Index | Draft History | Starters: Positional - Pitchers | Registers: Batters - Pitchers | Leaders: Batters - Pitchers | Transaction Log | Injury Log
WILMINGTON ATLANTICS HISTORY TEAM STATS 2030 - RECORD 71-91, .438 - FINISH 3rd - RUNS SCORED 769 - RUNS ALLOWED 901
TEAM BATTING STATS
PosPlayerAgeGGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSwRC+WAR
1B*Bernardo Álvarez2672692823992210841201827.326.365.486.8511222.0
LF Ron Brown23472912916324011353423.248.271.302.57349-0.8
CF*Stéfano Gómez263020000000001.000.000.000.0000-0.0
3B César González241581575986314510210662019128.242.269.316.58549-0.9
2B Jack Gordon23148315710140028.226.273.355.62863-0.2
CF*Ryan Hughes3179532012457124019201430.284.329.383.712860.4
2B Fred Martin22594920617447101194815.214.243.257.50026-0.8
LF*Jeremy McCullough302474748211500117.170.184.319.50318-0.4
DH Bill O'Neil332615651524510400913.369.446.477.9231520.6
CF*Carlos Ortega25130119436561151931352102518.264.308.411.718860.3
C Mark Porter26116682873676201331002864.265.336.373.709891.0
SS Dmitr Radzilowski25989832755902367371465420.275.379.446.8251142.9
C*George Robinson29130119470671472131065004146.313.371.434.8051162.8
LF Máximo Rodríguez361100000000010.0001.000.0001.0003570.0
1B*Howard Rogers32121103412721242212287005997.301.401.519.9201423.0
LF*Luis Santiago281411405328314135224911279101.265.370.350.720960.5
3B Glenn Tate306080110020013.125.300.250.55059-0.0
DH*Jesús Valdéz2710910843966121211261070043138.276.350.506.8551201.5
2B José Vega2576702793999161629532547.355.413.484.8971311.9
2B Art Whitaker249594366391031422480116101.281.309.347.65671-0.0
RF*Matt Young23152151577731761377702275199.305.365.388.7531021.5
 TEAM TOTALS/AVG27.01657145856947691602267361197407326498996.281.344.404.7479615.3
TEAM PITCHING STATS
PlayerAgeWLPctGGSSVIPHERHRBBSOERAFIPWAR
Jeff Baldwin30101.000110114.115726154.404.550.1
*Dave Dunlap28330.500630192.07945641684.404.240.8
Gregg Fiala34460.4005492795.2107571139875.364.471.0
Iván Gallardo35230.40077035.14117319214.335.270.3
Paul Griffith30201.000100014.1191411698.796.78-0.3
*Ryan Hughes31000.0001004.0730106.754.320.0
Kevin Lambert3612110.52237261164.22019618641025.255.141.2
William Lawrence413100.2313315198.2134822434657.486.54-0.9
Li Matthews26140.20055025.1382451098.536.73-0.2
*Steve McClain26990.50024220131.2144671050954.584.532.0
Matt McDonald35010.000160120.01610316204.506.07-0.2
George Mrazek26030.000710383.299501228545.385.51-0.5
*Sachi Nakamura34120.333232028.2381578234.715.98-0.2
Carlos Rivera269140.39135330185.020610520891605.114.872.1
Dwight Rowe23110.500150131.1361757274.884.780.1
Masatake Shibata36220.500620148.25128914355.185.71-0.4
Lan-fang Su26010.000240426.130231114237.868.73-1.1
Yoshifumi Tanaka30010.000150912.020713135.253.490.3
Qing-hua Tso3512130.48033320200.225111934361555.344.862.3
*Héctor Valdéz27970.56373111128.11357516441085.264.720.9
TEAM TOTALS/AVG30.871910.438612162511440.2166786119853910895.385.127.3
PITCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Héctor Valdéz128.11170313120.6.9411.12 
George Mrazek83.206977020.41.0001.51 
Dave Dunlap92.0061515121.1.9521.96 
Masatake Shibata48.205847010.81.0002.03 
Gregg Fiala95.2953210110.5.9231.13 
Kevin Lambert164.22636121543-0.8.8711.48 
Carlos Rivera185.03334111421-0.2.9261.22 
Qing-hua Tso200.232331523111.5.9741.70 
William Lawrence98.215321110010.51.0001.92 
Steve McClain131.22223212100.6.9330.96 
Lan-fang Su26.102324000.21.0002.05 
Sachi Nakamura28.22161211-0.4.7500.94 
Matt McDonald20.00151411-0.3.8332.25 
Dwight Rowe31.101512000.11.0000.86 
Yoshifumi Tanaka12.001410000.01.0000.75 
Jeff Baldwin14.101111000.11.0001.26 
Paul Griffith14.10904000.11.0002.51 
Iván Gallardo35.17726110.2.8892.04 
Li Matthews25.15526000.21.0002.84 
Ryan Hughes4.00100000.0.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1440.21625858315514175.0.944 
CATCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Mark Porter658.06510652418140.4.99840.91 
George Robinson782.2979761752330.7.99640.43 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1440.2162203114170471.1.997 
FIRST BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Howard Rogers613.1687057036158-1.5.9988.89 
Bernardo Álvarez585.16969545313707.3.9958.86 
Jesús Valdéz127.0151513012118-1.9.99310.06 
Ron Brown81.091080319-1.5.9889.22 
Bill O'Neil5.00371000.01.00014.40 
George Robinson11.113122020.31.00011.12 
César González5.00250010.01.0009.00 
Luis Santiago4.00260000.11.00013.50 
Glenn Tate8.20151000.11.0006.23 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1440.216217513608661582.8.996 
SECOND BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
José Vega600.070721232111361-3.7.9635.01 
Art Whitaker459.15253101166643-2.8.9785.23 
Fred Martin307.13439691081293.2.9945.18 
Jack Gordon24.0254902-2.01.0004.88 
Bill O'Neil15.11544000.01.0004.70 
Howard Rogers17.0221811-0.5.9004.76 
Glenn Tate8.00232010.01.0005.63 
Ryan Hughes9.01111000.01.0002.00 
Mark Porter0.20100000.0.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1440.216218030650921137-5.8.975 
THIRD BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
César González1376.01571588427014227.5.9622.32 
Dmitr Radzilowski12.20411000.01.0001.42 
Jack Gordon24.0331301-0.51.0001.50 
Glenn Tate5.00301000.01.0001.80 
Fred Martin4.00201000.01.0002.25 
Ryan Hughes1.00100000.0.0000.00 
Mark Porter1.00100000.0.0000.00 
George Robinson8.0110010-1.1.0000.00 
Art Whitaker9.0110110-0.5.5001.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1440.21621748627716235.5.958 
SHORTSTOP FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Dmitr Radzilowski855.098981763264806.5.9925.28 
Art Whitaker366.04141741210302.31.0004.80 
Fred Martin138.215192240190.8.9844.02 
Jack Gordon26.034712030.41.0006.58 
Mark Porter26.0337703-0.61.0004.85 
George Robinson15.0124413-1.0.8894.80 
Ryan Hughes9.0110010-0.5.0000.00 
Bill O'Neil3.00100000.0.0000.00 
Glenn Tate1.00100000.0.0000.00 
José Vega1.00100000.0.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1440.216217129051071287.9.991 
LEFT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Luis Santiago1177.0140140232751-8.9.9801.83 
Ron Brown157.2152843311-0.0.9792.63 
Howard Rogers12.0082000-0.01.0001.50 
Ryan Hughes36.1276000-0.01.0001.49 
Carlos Ortega13.0072100-0.01.0002.08 
Jeremy McCullough42.04611000-0.01.0002.36 
Máximo Rodríguez2.2111000-0.01.0003.38 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1440.21621972971162-8.9.981 
CENTER FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Carlos Ortega1017.0118122296921-6.7.9932.70 
Ryan Hughes418.144581430100.0.9933.08 
Stéfano Gómez5.00300000.0.0000.00 
Matt Young0.10100000.0.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1440.2162184439931-6.7.993 
RIGHT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Matt Young1323.01511512982032-1.9.9912.16 
Ryan Hughes34.03770000.71.0001.85 
Ron Brown40.1565000-0.71.0001.12 
Jeremy McCullough33.13650000.01.0001.35 
Luis Santiago10.00440000.01.0003.60 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1440.21621743192032-1.8.991 
TEAM BATTING LEADERS
Batting AverageGeorge Robinson .313
On-Base PctGeorge Robinson .371
Slugging PctGeorge Robinson .434
OPSGeorge Robinson .805
wOBAGeorge Robinson .356
GamesCésar González 158
At-BatsCésar González 598
RunsLuis Santiago 83
HitsMatt Young 176
Total BasesMatt Young 224
SinglesMatt Young 149
DoublesLuis Santiago 35
TriplesMatt Young 7
Home RunsJesús Valdéz 26
RBIsJesús Valdéz 107
Stolen BasesMatt Young 22
Caught StealingMatt Young 7
WalksLuis Santiago 79
StrikeoutsJesús Valdéz 138
 
 
 
TEAM PITCHING LEADERS
ERACarlos Rivera 5.11
WinsKevin Lambert 12
LossesCarlos Rivera 14
Winning PctKevin Lambert .522
SavesGregg Fiala 27
Games PitchedHéctor Valdéz 73
Games StartedCarlos Rivera 33
Complete GamesQing-hua Tso 2
ShutoutsJeff Baldwin 0
Innings PitchedQing-hua Tso 200.2
Hits AllowedQing-hua Tso 251
Home Runs AllowedQing-hua Tso 34
StrikeoutsCarlos Rivera 160
Walks AllowedCarlos Rivera 89
Walks per 9 IPQing-hua Tso 1.61
Hits per 9 IPCarlos Rivera 10.02
Strikeouts per 9 IPCarlos Rivera 7.78
WHIPQing-hua Tso 1.43
OAVGCarlos Rivera 0.282
OOBPQing-hua Tso 0.334
OSLGCarlos Rivera 0.422
OOPSCarlos Rivera 0.789
Powered by: Out of the Park Developments, Out of the Park Baseball, Franchise Hockey Manager
Wednesday, August 14th, 2019 - OOTP Baseball 19.9 Build 111