BROOKLYN WOLVES
HISTORY TEAM STATS 2033
09/26/2034
League History Index | Players | Teams | Managers | Leagues | Leaderboards | Awards | Accomplishments
ANT | APP | ATL | BRI | BRK | CHI | HOU | MEP | MIL | NO | PHI | WIL
Team Index | Draft History | Starters: Positional - Pitchers | Registers: Batters - Pitchers | Leaders: Batters - Pitchers | Transaction Log | Injury Log
BROOKLYN WOLVES HISTORY TEAM STATS 2033 - RECORD 98-64, .605 - FINISH 1st - RUNS SCORED 771 - RUNS ALLOWED 613
TEAM BATTING STATS
PosPlayerAgeGGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSwRC+WAR
LF Bill Abrams28150147597971954012561238793.327.415.407.8221242.9
1B#Ed Amell272020100000000.500.500.5001.0001840.0
RF*Alejandro Aurillo2915315359697169213369912054147.284.349.510.8591283.9
2B Brad Bowman281551555415812723244136626106.235.271.307.578500.7
3B Michael Brown263718901229202841514.322.358.411.7691030.3
C*Dave Cabral3210393349447310115420139104.209.297.372.670770.5
3B#Mark Cannon302121000000010.000.333.000.33335-0.0
CF*Edgardo Collazo32112112394639819594324158107.249.357.391.7471073.4
1B*Jeff Corson331581586207919732111690057131.318.380.426.8061182.0
DH*John Hunter2612811947858134241156219133173.280.324.429.7531020.4
3B*Katsuhiko Jouda35145213400000059.190.346.190.53736-0.2
C Fred Kennedy3110698382419826318600034104.257.325.482.8061132.9
CF Jeff McLeod262020000000000.000.000.000.0000-0.0
3B Garry Nicholson321551555156812011031694358159.233.314.435.749952.7
SS Ramón Nieto27154154657109213263481392242564.324.349.592.9411509.1
2B Alberto Rincón3110101000000001.0001.0001.0002.0004980.1
DH Lou Sharp2869421982041311533001469.207.264.460.72381-0.3
CF Júlio Vieta293011631010104820421.159.209.365.57445-0.3
CF George White234037141113461015100420.241.260.298.55837-0.5
C*Júlio Zapata281010000000000.000.000.000.0000-0.0
 TEAM TOTALS/AVG29.1157214585650771154424422210744145325021221.273.336.436.77210527.5
TEAM PITCHING STATS
PlayerAgeWLPctGGSSVIPHERHRBBSOERAFIPWAR
Bill Dillon29310.750330148.04823324444.313.580.5
Brendan Divine291880.69234340247.02259228841583.354.442.6
Brian Hunter31201.000330351.05427619384.764.200.2
António Marquis28450.4447204272.13714345971.742.572.6
*Hirotada Matsumura27010.000110025.019719232.522.740.5
Joan Palha33201.000190031.03316512234.654.78-0.1
*Philip Parrish251730.85026260169.11465612381082.983.423.9
*Sherman Powers2713120.52034340233.025611930591594.604.362.6
*Roberto Quiñones23440.500330248.23811116382.032.671.6
*Kieran Rose2818110.62134340269.22228930853052.973.416.3
John Ryan2912150.44434340224.025311219831644.503.923.7
Zach Sullivan29540.556460546.14213314372.533.440.9
TEAM TOTALS/AVG28.298640.605409162531465.1137357914148811943.563.8025.4
PITCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
António Marquis72.10702501-0.61.0000.87 
Zach Sullivan46.10442300-0.41.0000.97 
Brendan Divine247.0343493012-1.1.9751.42 
Sherman Powers233.0343483003-1.01.0001.47 
Kieran Rose269.2343443523-1.7.9511.30 
John Ryan224.03434153532-2.5.9432.01 
Brian Hunter51.00314500-0.21.0001.59 
Roberto Quiñones48.20311700-0.11.0001.48 
Bill Dillon48.00303800-0.11.0002.06 
Philip Parrish169.1262661901-0.71.0001.33 
Joan Palha31.00180400-0.81.0001.16 
Hirotada Matsumura25.00113310-0.1.8572.16 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1465.116239757184712-9.4.972 
CATCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Fred Kennedy891.1979875651571.4.99426.67 
Dave Cabral574.0656545549311.6.99435.71 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1465.11621631211100882.9.994 
FIRST BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Jeff Corson1427.115815814546111178-5.8.9939.55 
Katsuhiko Jouda18.02317001-0.41.0008.50 
Ed Amell1.00110000.01.0009.00 
Brad Bowman2.00110000.01.0004.50 
Dave Cabral8.01170010.01.0007.88 
Fred Kennedy9.01180000.01.0008.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1465.116216514886111180-6.1.993 
SECOND BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Brad Bowman1370.0155155297511615012.1.9935.31 
Michael Brown79.06172423211-1.0.9595.35 
Garry Nicholson4.00100000.0.0000.00 
Ramón Nieto10.11124000.11.0005.23 
Alberto Rincón2.00102000.01.0009.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1465.1162175323540816111.2.991 
THIRD BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Garry Nicholson1299.2148148612673317.4.9912.27 
Michael Brown128.0121963524-0.2.9532.88 
Katsuhiko Jouda27.2191610-0.3.8752.28 
Mark Cannon8.0120100-0.01.0001.13 
Lou Sharp2.00101010.01.0004.50 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1465.1162179683106366.9.984 
SHORTSTOP FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Ramón Nieto1375.0153153197509513315.1.9934.62 
Garry Nicholson69.0781221071.11.0004.30 
Katsuhiko Jouda19.12231001-0.51.0006.05 
Brad Bowman2.00100000.0.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1465.1162164212540514115.7.993 
LEFT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Bill Abrams1310.1147147236842-9.0.9841.68 
John Hunter131.01515232100.0.9621.72 
Alejandro Aurillo5.00200000.0.0000.00 
Júlio Vieta7.00230000.21.0003.86 
Ed Amell1.00110000.01.0009.00 
Edgardo Collazo3.00110000.11.0003.00 
Lou Sharp8.0010000-0.9.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1465.11621692641052-9.6.982 
CENTER FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Edgardo Collazo960.211111130710217.5.9942.97 
George White337.03740106702-1.41.0003.02 
Júlio Vieta132.2112234200-1.71.0002.44 
Alejandro Aurillo12.2041010-0.6.5000.71 
John Hunter19.1222000-1.21.0000.93 
Jeff McLeod3.00200000.0.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1465.116118145019332.5.994 
RIGHT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Alejandro Aurillo1338.11531532912060-0.7.9812.09 
Lou Sharp41.011471000.21.0001.76 
John Hunter79.0810200000.11.0002.28 
Júlio Vieta5.00420000.21.0003.60 
Edgardo Collazo2.00120000.11.0009.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1465.11621823222160-0.0.983 
TEAM BATTING LEADERS
Batting AverageBill Abrams .327
On-Base PctBill Abrams .415
Slugging PctRamón Nieto .592
OPSRamón Nieto .941
wOBARamón Nieto .393
GamesJeff Corson 158
At-BatsRamón Nieto 657
RunsRamón Nieto 109
HitsRamón Nieto 213
Total BasesRamón Nieto 389
SinglesJeff Corson 153
DoublesBill Abrams 40
TriplesEdgardo Collazo 5
Home RunsRamón Nieto 48
RBIsRamón Nieto 139
Stolen BasesBrad Bowman 36
Caught StealingJohn Hunter 13
WalksBill Abrams 87
StrikeoutsGarry Nicholson 159
 
 
 
TEAM PITCHING LEADERS
ERAKieran Rose 2.97
WinsBrendan Divine 18
LossesJohn Ryan 15
Winning PctPhilip Parrish .850
SavesAntónio Marquis 42
Games PitchedAntónio Marquis 72
Games StartedBrendan Divine 34
Complete GamesKieran Rose 13
ShutoutsPhilip Parrish 2
Innings PitchedKieran Rose 269.2
Hits AllowedSherman Powers 256
Home Runs AllowedSherman Powers 30
StrikeoutsKieran Rose 305
Walks AllowedKieran Rose 85
Walks per 9 IPPhilip Parrish 2.02
Hits per 9 IPKieran Rose 7.41
Strikeouts per 9 IPKieran Rose 10.18
WHIPPhilip Parrish 1.09
OAVGKieran Rose 0.226
OOBPPhilip Parrish 0.274
OSLGPhilip Parrish 0.353
OOPSPhilip Parrish 0.627
Powered by: Out of the Park Developments, Out of the Park Baseball, Franchise Hockey Manager
Wednesday, August 14th, 2019 - OOTP Baseball 19.9 Build 111