CHICAGO REAPERS
HISTORY TEAM STATS 2033
09/26/2034
League History Index | Players | Teams | Managers | Leagues | Leaderboards | Awards | Accomplishments
ANT | APP | ATL | BRI | BRK | CHI | HOU | MEP | MIL | NO | PHI | WIL
Team Index | Draft History | Starters: Positional - Pitchers | Registers: Batters - Pitchers | Leaders: Batters - Pitchers | Transaction Log | Injury Log
CHICAGO REAPERS HISTORY TEAM STATS 2033 - RECORD 91-71, .562 - FINISH 2nd - RUNS SCORED 731 - RUNS ALLOWED 685
TEAM BATTING STATS
PosPlayerAgeGGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSwRC+WAR
RF*Jorge Benavides25655821822528152211826.239.279.353.63262-0.6
C Steven Broadbent32108104383548723121680053101.227.320.457.7771041.8
CF Miguel Cantú3061542122757131634901250.269.305.425.730900.6
2B Rick Chase304342180164330012231023.239.294.256.54949-0.0
C Nathan Dynes271000000000000.000.000.000.00000.0
RF Flint Francis2963481872648101524101542.257.317.401.718900.2
DH*Manuel Hidalgo3010592377501081641858003166.286.340.493.8331201.6
SS*Jonathan Locker30483515618356107631219.224.282.276.558490.1
LF*Evan Martin2667632502767112321251553.268.308.364.672780.4
RF*Ray McJannett3566592203859901338205248.268.412.486.8991431.8
CF*José Molina3010210037451951461456204286.254.331.436.7671021.6
CF*Chris Pace26505019619588072671338.296.308.444.752991.5
3B Ángel Padilla28413413215337182121334.250.267.500.767990.3
3B Anthony Price2891752783172172334002925.259.332.367.699860.6
2B*Greg Ray27515120020561722201011243.280.318.415.733900.7
3B*Alan Rivers274743164184253416411037.256.299.396.696810.6
C*George Robinson321211114145111051642005673.266.356.326.682891.3
2B#Ángel Rodríguez2855552294068114632112229.297.356.459.8141201.9
LF*Yvon Settignano33848329747822401542014542.276.371.508.8791352.5
SS Ben Turner28154152599711562223521516280.260.329.319.648750.9
1B*Jesús Valdéz301271134437013523122690060123.305.392.510.9021442.5
3B*Andrés Velasco393836131203990517001827.298.383.481.8631331.1
 TEAM TOTALS/AVG29.515881458564073115022613316671174205701045.266.335.413.74810021.3
TEAM PITCHING STATS
PlayerAgeWLPctGGSSVIPHERHRBBSOERAFIPWAR
Simon Beers24101.00040012.28311142.132.150.4
Anthony Caldwell29520.714340137.14317713274.105.22-0.4
Vicente Gallegos28970.56319190132.2131591724894.004.081.9
Domingo García33000.0001001.20203410.805.50-0.0
*Nathan Gibbs27000.0002001.0000000.003.100.0
*Jake Glenn28860.57120200148.1143702022834.254.321.7
Jorge Gonzáles27110.5009007.1841654.915.96-0.2
*Miguel Hernández30010.000200213.010709174.852.790.3
Will Hickford28840.6671313085.270291120573.054.351.0
Tatsuya Kan28040.000160518.22250282.412.560.8
Dan Lindsey33110.50060011.215828126.175.33-0.1
Javier Lugo29201.00040012.28111110.712.630.3
*John Manning29630.66715150100.1101381023703.413.751.9
Jeffrey Metcalf27000.0002201424.218225230.732.770.8
José Morales29201.000110111.11172995.565.92-0.2
*Rubén Mota26840.6674382104.2143531223584.564.051.0
Lyndon Nix27530.625279096.08432624573.003.471.8
Emílio Pérez29450.44441141123.1135571448754.164.600.5
Samuel Rodledo30110.500110025.02518614216.486.10-0.5
José Rodríguez26890.47121210142.01466317291033.993.992.2
Carlos Salazar2814110.56032320220.22389419821103.834.432.3
Roy Watts28250.2861111071.28935723404.404.260.9
*Stanley Wolf22310.750130018.014814154.002.320.6
*Joe Younger28330.5004702647.14422822494.184.49-0.0
TEAM TOTALS/AVG28.091710.562442162521467.215066341644159573.894.1617.1
PITCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Joe Younger47.10463700-0.21.0001.90 
Rubén Mota104.284321500-0.61.0001.46 
Emílio Pérez123.1144141701-1.31.0001.53 
Anthony Caldwell37.10331700-0.11.0001.93 
Carlos Salazar220.2323232921-1.7.9411.31 
Lyndon Nix96.09271710-1.6.8890.75 
Jeffrey Metcalf24.20221000-0.11.0000.36 
José Rodríguez142.0212111712-0.8.9471.14 
Jake Glenn148.1202051902-0.71.0001.46 
Vicente Gallegos132.2191981810-0.6.9631.76 
Miguel Hernández13.00191310-0.5.8002.77 
Tatsuya Kan18.20161300-0.01.0001.93 
John Manning100.1151561400-1.11.0001.79 
Will Hickford85.213135810-0.1.9291.37 
Stanley Wolf18.00130300-0.51.0001.50 
Roy Watts71.2111141001-0.41.0001.76 
José Morales11.10100000-0.5.0000.00 
Samuel Rodledo25.00100200-0.11.0000.72 
Jorge Gonzáles7.1090100-0.01.0001.23 
Dan Lindsey11.2060000-0.5.0000.00 
Simon Beers12.2040200-0.01.0001.42 
Javier Lugo12.2040000-0.1.0000.00 
Nathan Gibbs1.0020000-0.0.0000.00 
Domingo García1.2010000-0.0.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1467.21624374618277-11.7.970 
CATCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
George Robinson888.1979858344114-1.7.98316.13 
Steven Broadbent578.16566407408100.6.98231.11 
Nathan Dynes1.00100000.0.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1467.2162165990841914-1.1.983 
FIRST BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Jesús Valdéz778.28790836331088-9.2.98910.04 
Manuel Hidalgo343.23842358111391.4.9979.66 
Ben Turner345.13738350220413.61.0009.69 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1467.216217015446611168-4.2.993 
SECOND BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Ángel Rodríguez487.155551061854481.2.9865.37 
Greg Ray458.05151108167244-1.1.9935.40 
Rick Chase368.24242711592424.9.9915.61 
Anthony Price63.1515102332-1.4.9174.69 
Ángel Padilla69.179171809-0.21.0004.54 
Alan Rivers20.023413040.11.0007.65 
Jonathan Locker1.00100000.0.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1467.2162176316565111493.4.988 
THIRD BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Anthony Price540.05965361053161.8.9792.35 
Alan Rivers367.140412996192.7.9923.06 
Andrés Velasco321.136372962510-0.8.9482.55 
Ángel Padilla237.027302158413-1.6.9523.00 
Rick Chase2.00101000.01.0004.50 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1467.216217411532213482.1.971 
SHORTSTOP FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Ben Turner1008.1115115137318679-3.8.9874.06 
Jonathan Locker345.03547471402283.9.9894.88 
Anthony Price97.01111144139-1.0.9485.10 
Alan Rivers13.01329030.31.0007.62 
Rick Chase4.00211000.01.0004.50 
Greg Ray0.10100000.0.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1467.216217920150911119-0.6.985 
LEFT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Yvon Settignano751.183831736313.4.9842.14 
Evan Martin383.041441052205.1.9822.51 
Flint Francis164.1192031230-1.3.9171.81 
José Molina123.01415340000.21.0002.49 
Miguel Cantú45.05680000.21.0001.60 
Ray McJannett1.0010000-0.3.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1467.216216935110817.2.978 
CENTER FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
José Molina486.053541647010.31.0003.17 
Chris Pace447.0505015411236.5.9883.32 
Miguel Cantú351.13940114720-0.6.9843.10 
Evan Martin166.11920540000.11.0002.92 
Flint Francis9.0114000-0.11.0004.00 
Manuel Hidalgo8.0010120-0.6.3331.13 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1467.216216649026645.8.989 
RIGHT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Jorge Benavides529.15863135710-0.6.9932.41 
Ray McJannett457.15253101550-2.4.9552.09 
Flint Francis202.12130532111.2.9822.45 
José Molina253.22830574100.8.9842.16 
Evan Martin25.03340100.2.8001.44 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1467.21621793501891-0.9.976 
TEAM BATTING LEADERS
Batting AverageJesús Valdéz .305
On-Base PctJesús Valdéz .392
Slugging PctJesús Valdéz .510
OPSJesús Valdéz .902
wOBAJesús Valdéz .384
GamesBen Turner 154
At-BatsBen Turner 599
RunsBen Turner 71
HitsBen Turner 156
Total BasesJesús Valdéz 226
SinglesBen Turner 129
DoublesYvon Settignano 24
TriplesJosé Molina 6
Home RunsJesús Valdéz 22
RBIsJesús Valdéz 69
Stolen BasesBen Turner 15
Caught StealingEvan Martin 5
WalksBen Turner 62
StrikeoutsJesús Valdéz 123
 
 
 
TEAM PITCHING LEADERS
ERACarlos Salazar 3.83
WinsCarlos Salazar 14
LossesCarlos Salazar 11
Winning PctCarlos Salazar .560
SavesJoe Younger 26
Games PitchedJoe Younger 47
Games StartedCarlos Salazar 32
Complete GamesJake Glenn 6
ShutoutsJake Glenn 1
Innings PitchedCarlos Salazar 220.2
Hits AllowedCarlos Salazar 238
Home Runs AllowedJake Glenn 20
StrikeoutsCarlos Salazar 110
Walks AllowedCarlos Salazar 82
Walks per 9 IPCarlos Salazar 3.34
Hits per 9 IPCarlos Salazar 9.71
Strikeouts per 9 IPCarlos Salazar 4.49
WHIPCarlos Salazar 1.45
OAVGCarlos Salazar 0.278
OOBPCarlos Salazar 0.347
OSLGCarlos Salazar 0.406
OOPSCarlos Salazar 0.753
Powered by: Out of the Park Developments, Out of the Park Baseball, Franchise Hockey Manager
Wednesday, August 14th, 2019 - OOTP Baseball 19.9 Build 111