PHILADELPHIA HORNETS
HISTORY TEAM STATS 2034
09/26/2034
League History Index | Players | Teams | Managers | Leagues | Leaderboards | Awards | Accomplishments
ANT | APP | ATL | BRI | BRK | CHI | HOU | MEP | MIL | NO | PHI | WIL
Team Index | Draft History | Starters: Positional - Pitchers | Registers: Batters - Pitchers | Leaders: Batters - Pitchers | Transaction Log | Injury Log
PHILADELPHIA HORNETS HISTORY TEAM STATS 2034 - RECORD 115-47, .710 - FINISH 1st - RUNS SCORED 811 - RUNS ALLOWED 525
TEAM BATTING STATS
PosPlayerAgeGGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSwRC+WAR
2B*Carter Bailey282826991838111015311310.384.456.515.9711661.3
RF*Jesús Barcello3488762923676123114713532107.260.335.435.7701031.1
C Dan Brewster27138323600120038.188.257.281.53842-0.0
LF*Armando Burgos281361285667720844936523103182.367.405.493.8981405.1
2B Lawrence Connolly2856421591828403141131440.176.241.258.49928-0.6
2B Ánibal Córdova29135214611150016.286.318.571.8901330.1
1B*Alejandro García274271210020021.286.444.429.873147-0.0
C Fred Kennedy321097929542701901050002177.237.292.403.696821.3
1B Thomas Lyons351521495618516431320755298117.292.402.465.8681344.3
LF*Dale McDaniel28252184112060212711012.238.337.381.718910.2
2B Jesús Mejía2814514357384167212217048134178.291.354.445.7991144.8
2B*Roy Nickerson30292810217275011030814.265.322.343.66576-0.1
DH*Javier Ortíz27108104417711512222676002852.362.403.6121.0141684.1
C Anthony Powers33201761515300400412.246.288.295.58348-0.1
SS Dmitr Radzilowski291019132750891617332073414.272.346.391.737972.3
CF*Albert Ramírez28102100384549415322646320104.245.287.471.759971.9
C*George Robinson335858209276440726002421.306.383.426.8091211.8
RF Julián Román2914613956486150278289127325130.266.301.491.7921033.2
SS Félix Salgado29302591520500800616.220.268.275.54342-0.1
CF#León Santos26343312113265301031326.215.228.306.53429-0.2
DH Sergio Solís3242371492443140734201621.289.365.523.8891280.9
3B Tom Taylor31145145554761563122168006467.282.357.458.8151193.9
3B Ken Turner2472124302001102.250.250.583.8331070.0
 TEAM TOTALS/AVG29.3159114585680811162329740191781172504981017.286.348.453.80111235.3
TEAM PITCHING STATS
PlayerAgeWLPctGGSSVIPHERHRBBSOERAFIPWAR
*Jorge Aguilar30000.0004001.12301120.253.880.0
Roger Alder26000.0001013.0110223.004.80-0.0
*Claudio Álvarez28230.400480053.23813623732.183.041.3
*José Aquino241590.62532320196.21756617701783.023.454.5
Mark Billings26101.0003003.0310223.003.800.0
Leonard Christopher28720.778330343.13611213392.283.111.0
Mark Cox23000.000200034.04726814266.885.98-0.6
Scott Egan21220.500110218.115738313.443.350.3
James Ferguson26710.8751111075.1823298623.823.441.7
Harold Gregory271860.75032320264.21985713502021.942.848.4
Don Hammond27101.0005004.1400060.000.360.2
*Robert Harrison24410.800230236.03824718346.005.35-0.4
Michael Leach261950.79232320247.22349741372673.523.585.2
Jeffrey Metcalf28000.000120011.21211140.774.070.1
Erik Moore321640.80024240185.1157538451532.572.796.0
Víctor Rivera301070.58818180133.0138548421133.653.183.5
*Toyoshige Takahashi30740.6361613290.17826912642.593.382.1
*Anthony White27630.6677304479.1512610191042.952.872.3
TEAM TOTALS/AVG26.8115470.710398162541481.0130949814236513613.033.3035.6
PITCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Anthony White79.10734300-0.51.0000.79 
Claudio Álvarez53.20462600-0.11.0001.34 
Leonard Christopher43.103321101-0.11.0002.70 
José Aquino196.2323271922-1.7.9291.19 
Harold Gregory264.23232103822-2.0.9601.63 
Michael Leach247.23232122320-3.3.9461.27 
Erik Moore185.1242482733-1.8.9211.70 
Robert Harrison36.00222300-0.11.0001.25 
Mark Cox34.00180310-0.5.7500.79 
Víctor Rivera133.01818924200.1.9432.23 
Toyoshige Takahashi90.1131621403-0.21.0001.59 
Scott Egan18.10110000-0.1.0000.00 
James Ferguson75.111112800-0.91.0001.19 
Jeffrey Metcalf11.20101100-0.01.0001.54 
Don Hammond4.1050000-0.0.0000.00 
Jorge Aguilar1.1040000-0.0.0000.00 
Mark Billings3.00301000.01.0003.00 
Roger Alder3.0010000-0.0.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1481.0162391611811211-11.2.953 
CATCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Fred Kennedy751.07910569454493.4.99529.23 
George Robinson497.1585846024240.4.99617.14 
Anthony Powers158.017181554100.1.99422.22 
Dan Brewster74.2810705000.31.00042.86 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1481.01621911379877134.2.995 
FIRST BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Thomas Lyons1335.214914912807351194.1.9969.12 
Jesús Barcello31.02631302-0.31.0009.87 
Dale McDaniel50.056502040.81.0009.36 
Javier Ortíz15.014170010.11.00010.20 
Dmitr Radzilowski35.14434006-0.21.0008.66 
Alejandro García4.0013000-0.51.0006.75 
León Santos9.01180000.11.0008.00 
Tom Taylor1.00120000.01.00018.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1481.016217214257851324.0.997 
SECOND BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Jesús Mejía829.293941572606704.1.9864.52 
Lawrence Connolly226.2233135650141.11.0003.97 
Carter Bailey218.026274074216-1.0.9834.71 
Ánibal Córdova57.251281733-0.7.8933.90 
Roy Nickerson106.01212162517-0.6.9763.48 
Thomas Lyons14.0061010-0.5.5000.64 
Félix Salgado17.022111010.81.0006.35 
Tom Taylor4.00211000.01.0004.50 
Dmitr Radzilowski8.01112010.01.0003.38 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1481.0162187260455131123.3.982 
THIRD BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Tom Taylor1306.01451458126419262.1.9482.38 
Dmitr Radzilowski66.0612414100.3.9472.45 
Lawrence Connolly62.078212020.21.0002.03 
Ken Turner26.02532000.21.0001.73 
Félix Salgado18.02225000.21.0003.50 
Carter Bailey2.00100000.0.0000.00 
Thomas Lyons1.00100000.0.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1481.01621749229720282.9.951 
SHORTSTOP FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Dmitr Radzilowski717.27983892365546.7.9854.08 
Jesús Mejía434.14748561422252.2.9904.10 
Félix Salgado186.1212424653130.9.9674.30 
Lawrence Connolly81.099112329-0.5.9443.78 
Roy Nickerson57.26661303-0.71.0002.97 
Carter Bailey3.00101000.01.0003.00 
Ánibal Córdova1.00100000.0.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1481.0162172186480121048.6.982 
LEFT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Armando Burgos1156.01281292354416.3.9841.86 
Sergio Solís156.01717280100.1.9661.62 
Jesús Barcello90.01011231001.91.0002.40 
Dale McDaniel58.06713100-1.21.0002.17 
Albert Ramírez6.00200000.0.0000.00 
Lawrence Connolly6.00121000.31.0004.50 
Julián Román1.00100000.0.0000.00 
León Santos8.01170000.71.0007.88 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1481.01621693087518.2.984 
CENTER FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Albert Ramírez887.2999924410115.5.9962.58 
León Santos264.02930917211.7.9803.34 
Jesús Barcello183.1202151120-0.4.9632.55 
Julián Román78.089280000.31.0003.23 
Armando Burgos20.00550000.21.0002.25 
Dale McDaniel39.0447000-0.11.0001.62 
Alejandro García9.01120000.01.0002.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1481.016116942818527.3.989 
RIGHT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Julián Román1188.013113424817039.51.0002.01 
Jesús Barcello209.02223413110.4.9781.89 
Dale McDaniel55.067101000.21.0001.80 
León Santos18.02250001.01.0002.50 
Sergio Solís2.00200000.0.0000.00 
Alejandro García9.0110000-0.2.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1481.0162169304211410.9.997 
TEAM BATTING LEADERS
Batting AverageArmando Burgos .367
On-Base PctArmando Burgos .405
Slugging PctArmando Burgos .493
OPSArmando Burgos .898
wOBAArmando Burgos .381
GamesThomas Lyons 152
At-BatsJesús Mejía 573
RunsJulián Román 86
HitsArmando Burgos 208
Total BasesArmando Burgos 279
SinglesArmando Burgos 152
DoublesArmando Burgos 44
TriplesArmando Burgos 9
Home RunsJulián Román 28
RBIsJulián Román 91
Stolen BasesJesús Mejía 48
Caught StealingJesús Mejía 13
WalksThomas Lyons 98
StrikeoutsJulián Román 130
 
 
 
TEAM PITCHING LEADERS
ERAHarold Gregory 1.94
WinsMichael Leach 19
LossesJosé Aquino 9
Winning PctErik Moore .800
SavesAnthony White 44
Games PitchedAnthony White 73
Games StartedJosé Aquino 32
Complete GamesHarold Gregory 16
ShutoutsHarold Gregory 5
Innings PitchedHarold Gregory 264.2
Hits AllowedMichael Leach 234
Home Runs AllowedMichael Leach 41
StrikeoutsMichael Leach 267
Walks AllowedJosé Aquino 70
Walks per 9 IPMichael Leach 1.34
Hits per 9 IPHarold Gregory 6.73
Strikeouts per 9 IPMichael Leach 9.70
WHIPHarold Gregory 0.94
OAVGHarold Gregory 0.207
OOBPHarold Gregory 0.250
OSLGHarold Gregory 0.295
OOPSHarold Gregory 0.545
Powered by: Out of the Park Developments, Out of the Park Baseball, Franchise Hockey Manager
Wednesday, August 14th, 2019 - OOTP Baseball 19.9 Build 111