BROOKLYN WOLVES
HISTORY TEAM STATS 2034
09/26/2034
League History Index | Players | Teams | Managers | Leagues | Leaderboards | Awards | Accomplishments
ANT | APP | ATL | BRI | BRK | CHI | HOU | MEP | MIL | NO | PHI | WIL
Team Index | Draft History | Starters: Positional - Pitchers | Registers: Batters - Pitchers | Leaders: Batters - Pitchers | Transaction Log | Injury Log
BROOKLYN WOLVES HISTORY TEAM STATS 2034 - RECORD 90-72, .556 - FINISH 2nd - RUNS SCORED 707 - RUNS ALLOWED 642
TEAM BATTING STATS
PosPlayerAgeGGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSwRC+WAR
DH Bill Abrams29158153614731885562544195126.306.401.425.8261202.7
RF#Ed Amell2810282200000020.250.400.250.650940.0
RF*Alejandro Aurillo3014113756483155233338712041138.275.324.502.8261162.2
CF Elwood Bolden258168252305882319511361.230.274.313.58851-0.4
2B Brad Bowman297557215195613101272825.260.287.330.617590.2
3B Michael Brown2715215061473172102166039521106.280.304.381.685760.9
C*Dave Cabral331301204425611912021670058112.269.354.439.7931103.2
CF*Edgardo Collazo33727228049701143192663571.250.354.350.704911.5
1B*Jeff Corson341571565756216119018610145116.280.338.407.745950.1
LF*John Hunter2714213351471154244217523143968.300.356.484.8401232.4
2B#Bob Martin223040100010002.250.200.250.4500-0.0
2B Garry Nicholson3312612441538779114463347146.186.272.313.585521.1
SS Ramón Nieto2815515363896205343411281353071.321.351.577.9271408.0
RF Lou Sharp294432134132181310001253.157.242.299.54038-1.1
2B Jesús Sosa301182613000100011.115.148.115.2640-0.4
RF Júlio Vieta3035239919223261650929.222.297.475.772970.4
CF George White2429289710235221171426.237.267.392.659620.2
C*Júlio Zapata2946421601250170011001332.313.362.419.7811091.0
 TEAM TOTALS/AVG28.9156714585651707153725131183678144394721193.272.332.425.7569822.0
TEAM PITCHING STATS
PlayerAgeWLPctGGSSVIPHERHRBBSOERAFIPWAR
Bill Dillon30610.857400067.15524628743.213.380.9
Brendan Divine3016110.59334340242.12469821711713.643.764.5
António Marquis29660.5007503874.042218331102.552.902.1
*Hirotada Matsumura28000.000340259.24418423462.723.620.6
*Fernando Mendoza28000.00011008.1121336914.047.81-0.3
Joan Palha34101.000160026.0221036183.464.050.1
*Philip Parrish2611120.47833330207.02217919651193.434.162.8
*Sherman Powers281370.65027270187.21897529371293.604.501.8
*Roberto Quińones24640.600410162.04922718573.193.580.8
*Kieran Rose2911130.45834340258.023010730982833.733.675.1
John Ryan3013130.50034340224.224410822701474.334.113.2
Zach Sullivan30750.583510549.25419313443.442.811.4
TEAM TOTALS/AVG28.890720.556430162461466.2140859415546812073.653.8723.1
PITCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
António Marquis74.00742910-0.9.9171.34 
Zach Sullivan49.20510410-0.0.8000.72 
Roberto Quińones62.00402601-0.31.0001.16 
Bill Dillon67.103918010.11.0001.20 
Brendan Divine242.13434163322-0.8.9611.82 
Hirotada Matsumura59.20341400-0.51.0000.75 
Kieran Rose258.0343432963-4.6.8421.12 
John Ryan224.2343492831-3.1.9251.48 
Philip Parrish207.0333372612-1.3.9711.43 
Sherman Powers187.2272721570-2.1.7080.82 
Joan Palha26.00151100-0.21.0000.69 
Fernando Mendoza8.1080000-0.3.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1466.2162423441632110-13.9.908 
CATCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Dave Cabral1092.0120122943551061.1.99024.55 
Júlio Zapata374.242423002463-0.5.98218.18 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1466.21621641243791690.6.988 
FIRST BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Jeff Corson1408.215615714325411163-3.8.9939.49 
Brad Bowman47.05758304-0.11.00011.68 
Jesús Sosa11.01212001-0.81.0009.82 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1466.216216615025711168-4.7.993 
SECOND BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Garry Nicholson1097.0124126221429411119.7.9945.33 
Brad Bowman332.03547631204383.2.9794.96 
Jesús Sosa20.02455020.11.0004.50 
Michael Brown9.01124020.01.0006.00 
Bob Martin8.2011401-0.01.0005.19 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1466.2162179292562815423.0.991 
THIRD BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Michael Brown1351.2149151662961437-3.1.9632.41 
Brad Bowman92.01012921140.3.9682.93 
Jesús Sosa23.03327010.01.0003.52 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1466.2162166773241542-2.7.964 
SHORTSTOP FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Ramón Nieto1389.2153153223510711815.8.9914.75 
Brad Bowman60.077721040.51.0004.20 
Jesús Sosa16.02216010.21.0003.94 
Garry Nicholson1.00110000.01.0009.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1466.2162163232537712316.4.991 
LEFT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
John Hunter1095.0123123233920-2.9.9921.99 
Bill Abrams177.02020301000.11.0001.58 
Elwood Bolden105.0111719010-0.6.9501.63 
Júlio Vieta39.038120000.61.0002.77 
Lou Sharp33.0447010-1.3.8751.91 
Alejandro Aurillo17.21340000.11.0002.04 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1466.21621753051040-3.9.987 
CENTER FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Edgardo Collazo633.172721804323.2.9842.61 
Elwood Bolden530.0576314310302.5.9812.60 
George White245.02829741101.8.9872.76 
Júlio Vieta48.05621100-0.31.0004.13 
Alejandro Aurillo7.10440000.11.0004.91 
John Hunter1.00100000.0.0000.00 
Bob Martin2.00110000.01.0004.50 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1466.216217642316727.4.984 
RIGHT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Alejandro Aurillo1207.21361382411460-6.8.9771.90 
Lou Sharp121.1131723200-0.81.0001.85 
Júlio Vieta73.281052000.11.0000.86 
Ed Amell26.1296000-0.01.0002.05 
John Hunter37.2367110-0.3.8891.91 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1466.21621802821970-7.8.977 
TEAM BATTING LEADERS
Batting AverageRamón Nieto .321
On-Base PctBill Abrams .401
Slugging PctRamón Nieto .577
OPSRamón Nieto .927
wOBARamón Nieto .380
GamesBill Abrams 158
At-BatsRamón Nieto 638
RunsRamón Nieto 96
HitsRamón Nieto 205
Total BasesRamón Nieto 368
SinglesMichael Brown 144
DoublesBill Abrams 55
TriplesBill Abrams 6
Home RunsRamón Nieto 41
RBIsRamón Nieto 128
Stolen BasesMichael Brown 39
Caught StealingJohn Hunter 14
WalksBill Abrams 95
StrikeoutsGarry Nicholson 146
 
 
 
TEAM PITCHING LEADERS
ERAPhilip Parrish 3.43
WinsBrendan Divine 16
LossesKieran Rose 13
Winning PctSherman Powers .650
SavesAntónio Marquis 38
Games PitchedAntónio Marquis 75
Games StartedBrendan Divine 34
Complete GamesKieran Rose 8
ShutoutsBrendan Divine 3
Innings PitchedKieran Rose 258.0
Hits AllowedBrendan Divine 246
Home Runs AllowedKieran Rose 30
StrikeoutsKieran Rose 283
Walks AllowedKieran Rose 98
Walks per 9 IPSherman Powers 1.77
Hits per 9 IPKieran Rose 8.02
Strikeouts per 9 IPKieran Rose 9.87
WHIPSherman Powers 1.20
OAVGKieran Rose 0.238
OOBPSherman Powers 0.300
OSLGKieran Rose 0.379
OOPSKieran Rose 0.691
Powered by: Out of the Park Developments, Out of the Park Baseball, Franchise Hockey Manager
Wednesday, August 14th, 2019 - OOTP Baseball 19.9 Build 111