CHICAGO REAPERS
HISTORY TEAM STATS 2034
09/26/2034
League History Index | Players | Teams | Managers | Leagues | Leaderboards | Awards | Accomplishments
ANT | APP | ATL | BRI | BRK | CHI | HOU | MEP | MIL | NO | PHI | WIL
Team Index | Draft History | Starters: Positional - Pitchers | Registers: Batters - Pitchers | Leaders: Batters - Pitchers | Transaction Log | Injury Log
CHICAGO REAPERS HISTORY TEAM STATS 2034 - RECORD 72-90, .444 - FINISH 4th - RUNS SCORED 743 - RUNS ALLOWED 816
TEAM BATTING STATS
PosPlayerAgeGGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSwRC+WAR
RF*Jorge Benavides261241134947115017102993882240.304.338.555.8931362.8
LF*Cam Burt259594372529716214422323984.261.339.427.7661041.5
2B Rick Chase31888834652110183537232361.318.366.431.7971172.6
2B Lawrence Connolly283420807182221321723.225.287.375.66269-0.1
C Lonnie Draeger3474742713170191624002050.258.312.402.714891.3
C Nathan Dynes28231870720502900218.286.301.443.744940.2
LF Flint Francis3088712962889190220112156.301.354.385.739100-0.1
1B*Manuel Hidalgo31103101403451172131053003392.290.344.432.7761041.2
2B*Carlos Madrigal2882713134293251836812526.297.353.460.8131161.1
LF*Ray McJannett36757128249831621756123775.294.374.546.9201431.9
CF Barry McKenzie302221828196221201417.232.267.427.69479-0.0
2B Narahiko Nakamura3234259814347051500318.347.381.571.9521541.0
RF*Dwight Potts272924971324503610719.247.311.392.70388-0.0
3B Anthony Price2964151300010030.200.333.200.533560.0
CF*Júlio Quintana26525019216518142724329.266.290.380.67074-0.3
3B*Alan Rivers28414015217398041220830.257.294.388.682800.5
C*George Robinson336563242358080639002531.331.398.438.8361312.4
C José Rodríguez3112103643200000415.083.175.139.3140-0.4
CF*Yvon Settignano3463602343761901029002526.261.328.427.7561001.0
LF Sergio Solís3266213510000065.238.407.286.6931050.1
CF*Adam Thompson26746827341792025342531249.289.315.432.747950.8
SS Ben Turner2915515357468174334358414990.303.357.390.7471011.7
DH*Jesús Valdéz314333135192940515001156.215.298.356.65476-0.3
SS Dewey Wilson3312512344850123283347324272.275.333.371.704871.3
3B Mario Zuziela2558572103351141430323530.243.357.376.7341030.5
 TEAM TOTALS/AVG29.715711458573674316223113714970885314661012.283.340.428.76710520.6
TEAM PITCHING STATS
PlayerAgeWLPctGGSSVIPHERHRBBSOERAFIPWAR
Simon Beers25210.667270047.25727719255.105.19-0.4
Anthony Caldwell30101.000160131.23215211334.263.100.5
Frank Carey31340.429460453.05824515364.083.680.6
Mark Cox23010.000160128.14125619187.946.84-0.8
Alejandro Cruz30230.4003101235.0391518333.861.961.5
*Thomas Demers28000.0001002.04302113.506.63-0.1
Wesley Dutton30270.2221111062.292571225448.195.56-0.1
Vicente Gallegos29860.57120200120.2146691445825.154.451.2
*Jake Glenn29010.00033013.027123278.315.52-0.0
Don Hammond27010.000110012.0191246139.006.80-0.3
*Miguel Hernández31020.000400136.03218126294.503.970.2
Will Hickford297100.41232320156.11666821651423.914.421.6
Dane Long30880.50022220152.01376815571284.033.892.6
*Júlio López31230.400310042.052271014565.794.56-0.1
Javier Lugo30020.0006008.11451135.403.970.1
*Rubén Mota27560.455560777.19233917613.843.691.0
Lyndon Nix28870.53349101138.1149601058983.904.041.3
Carlos Rivera308120.40027270168.11979727611725.194.421.8
José Rodríguez2713120.52032320206.12219825661684.274.172.8
Carlos Salazar29120.33355031.03920419215.815.39-0.0
Sergio Sepúlveda24010.0004007.11050586.143.000.1
*Joe Younger29210.6672501226.023319291.042.440.9
TEAM TOTALS/AVG28.572900.444511162391455.1164776117855012074.714.2614.4
PITCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Rubén Mota77.105521212-1.5.9331.63 
Lyndon Nix138.1104831913-0.4.9571.43 
Frank Carey53.004101111-0.4.9171.87 
Miguel Hernández36.00364810-0.6.9233.00 
Will Hickford156.1323271803-0.61.0001.44 
José Rodríguez206.1323242422-0.7.9331.22 
Alejandro Cruz35.003111010-0.5.9172.83 
Júlio López42.00310300-0.21.0000.64 
Simon Beers47.20275301-0.01.0001.51 
Carlos Rivera168.1272762405-1.41.0001.60 
Joe Younger26.00251300-0.11.0001.38 
Dane Long152.0222292321-0.2.9411.89 
Vicente Gallegos120.2202031302-1.01.0001.19 
Anthony Caldwell31.20164110-0.6.8331.42 
Mark Cox28.10163310-0.6.8571.91 
Wesley Dutton62.211112500-0.01.0001.01 
Don Hammond12.001114000.11.0003.75 
Javier Lugo8.1050100-0.01.0001.08 
Carlos Salazar31.0553301-0.21.0001.74 
Sergio Sepúlveda7.1040211-0.4.6672.45 
Jake Glenn13.0330200-0.21.0001.38 
Thomas Demers2.0010000-0.0.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1455.1162499581921222-9.6.954 
CATCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Lonnie Draeger653.2737358650282.3.99729.73 
George Robinson555.06263460471250.8.97732.89 
Nathan Dynes153.11720118941-1.0.96914.29 
José Rodríguez93.110127511210.3.97725.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1455.1162168123911720152.4.985 
FIRST BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Manuel Hidalgo848.195968325661003.0.9939.42 
Ben Turner590.06565562292762.8.9979.02 
Nathan Dynes9.012121020.11.00013.00 
Dewey Wilson8.01180000.11.0009.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1455.116216414148681786.0.995 
SECOND BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Carlos Madrigal547.06069126175850-8.3.9744.95 
Rick Chase562.064641102134523.9.9885.17 
Narahiko Nakamura165.220213862325-1.1.9715.43 
Lawrence Connolly63.05161118170.2.9674.14 
Dewey Wilson80.09927270120.21.0006.08 
Jorge Benavides9.0112110-0.4.7503.00 
Anthony Price2.00112000.11.00013.50 
Alan Rivers9.01113010.01.0004.00 
George Robinson8.2113100-0.31.0004.15 
Mario Zuziela9.01134010.11.0007.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1455.116218432250617148-5.6.980 
THIRD BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Mario Zuziela458.252523682109-3.4.9222.32 
Dewey Wilson448.251512999350.3.9772.57 
Alan Rivers297.033342065172.6.9882.58 
Rick Chase147.11616741050.71.0002.93 
Lawrence Connolly39.04738020.01.0002.54 
Narahiko Nakamura48.2473910-0.6.9232.22 
Anthony Price16.02225000.61.0003.94 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1455.116216910030915280.3.965 
SHORTSTOP FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Ben Turner774.188901502621279-7.7.9724.79 
Dewey Wilson534.1606280193260-0.1.9934.60 
Rick Chase71.28881702-0.01.0003.14 
Narahiko Nakamura19.01655020.21.0004.74 
Lawrence Connolly12.01223010.11.0003.75 
Anthony Price10.01222000.01.0003.60 
Alan Rivers16.0225501-0.11.0005.63 
Nathan Dynes8.0011503-0.41.0006.75 
Jesús Valdéz2.00100000.0.0000.00 
Mario Zuziela8.0110611-0.7.8576.75 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1455.116217525349815149-8.6.980 
LEFT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Ray McJannett461.0535396623-3.1.9811.99 
Cam Burt431.1484899701-3.61.0002.21 
Flint Francis141.0142418210-1.8.9521.28 
Jorge Benavides173.0192041121-0.3.9552.18 
Adam Thompson153.0171934200-0.11.0002.12 
Sergio Solís52.0669101-0.01.0001.73 
Barry McKenzie19.02320000.31.0000.95 
Yvon Settignano25.03380000.81.0002.88 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1455.11621763071956-8.0.985 
CENTER FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Yvon Settignano481.154541351034-1.5.9802.71 
Júlio Quintana448.25051130341-2.7.9712.67 
Adam Thompson200.0212442300-2.91.0002.02 
Flint Francis159.2181929120-4.1.9381.69 
Barry McKenzie129.2151536100-1.01.0002.57 
Jorge Benavides18.0222100-0.81.0001.50 
Dwight Potts18.0226010-0.4.8573.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1455.116216738019105-13.4.976 
RIGHT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Jorge Benavides472.1525496802-0.71.0001.98 
Cam Burt411.04648887011.51.0002.08 
Adam Thompson205.22323322000.31.0001.49 
Dwight Potts166.2182235210-0.9.9742.00 
Flint Francis123.0151729200-2.01.0002.27 
Ray McJannett35.24460000.01.0001.51 
Barry McKenzie18.02240000.31.0002.00 
Yvon Settignano18.02220000.71.0001.00 
Júlio Quintana5.00110000.01.0001.80 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1455.11621732932113-0.7.997 
TEAM BATTING LEADERS
Batting AverageJorge Benavides .304
On-Base PctBen Turner .357
Slugging PctJorge Benavides .555
OPSJorge Benavides .893
wOBAJorge Benavides .375
GamesBen Turner 155
At-BatsBen Turner 574
RunsJorge Benavides 71
HitsBen Turner 174
Total BasesJorge Benavides 274
SinglesBen Turner 134
DoublesBen Turner 33
TriplesJorge Benavides 10
Home RunsJorge Benavides 29
RBIsJorge Benavides 93
Stolen BasesAdam Thompson 25
Caught StealingJorge Benavides 8
WalksBen Turner 49
StrikeoutsManuel Hidalgo 92
 
 
 
TEAM PITCHING LEADERS
ERAJosé Rodríguez 4.27
WinsJosé Rodríguez 13
LossesCarlos Rivera 12
Winning PctJosé Rodríguez .520
SavesAlejandro Cruz 12
Games PitchedRubén Mota 56
Games StartedWill Hickford 32
Complete GamesDane Long 2
ShutoutsDane Long 1
Innings PitchedJosé Rodríguez 206.1
Hits AllowedJosé Rodríguez 221
Home Runs AllowedCarlos Rivera 27
StrikeoutsCarlos Rivera 172
Walks AllowedJosé Rodríguez 66
Walks per 9 IPJosé Rodríguez 2.88
Hits per 9 IPJosé Rodríguez 9.64
Strikeouts per 9 IPCarlos Rivera 9.20
WHIPJosé Rodríguez 1.39
OAVGJosé Rodríguez 0.274
OOBPJosé Rodríguez 0.334
OSLGJosé Rodríguez 0.437
OOPSJosé Rodríguez 0.771
Powered by: Out of the Park Developments, Out of the Park Baseball, Franchise Hockey Manager
Wednesday, August 14th, 2019 - OOTP Baseball 19.9 Build 111