P Don Hammond #3
Age: 27 | Bats: R | Throws: R | Morale: Unhappy    
09/26/2034
P DON HAMMOND #3 - AGE: 27 - BATS: R - THROWS: R - MORALE: UNHAPPY
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIPWAR
1601-106.6116.12346191.78-0.1
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot.
Stuff6662707
Movement5652596
Control6058616
PITCHING RATINGS
PitchCur.Pot.
Fastball566
Slider748
Changeup697
 
 
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity91-93 Mph
Stamina25
Suggested RoleBullpen
TypeNeutral
Hold Runners86
Defense32
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:3
Stealing Ability:2
Baserunning Inst.:3
Sacrifice Bunt:80
Bunt for Hit:1
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
09/22/2034 NOLoss, 2-71.122210
09/17/2034 HOULoss, 7-81.131102
09/15/2034 HOULoss, 3-60.210000
09/14/2034@ PHILoss, 5-60.121100Loss
09/10/2034 ANTWin, 8-71.242213
09/03/2034 MISWin, 4-1X8.051126Win
08/24/2034@ KENLoss, 1-2X6.230023
08/15/2034 PUKWin, 4-1X6.171116Win
08/10/2034 LVWin, 1-0X8.040007Win
07/30/2034 BRKLoss, 2-171.033310
PERSONALITY
He has good leadership skills.
High: Leader
Low: Loyalty
Birthday:04/16/2007
Born in:Keller, TEX
Nationality:American
Height:6' 5"
Weight:215 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$300,000
Signed Through:2034 Season
Major Service:1 Year, 141 Days
Service This Yr:141 Days
40-Man Service:2 Years, None
Pro Service:6 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:2 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2028, 2nd Pick in Round 4
SDMB LEAGUE 2034 PITCHING STATS
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall1601106.6116.1231212461900.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPFIP-WARBABIP    
Overall110.0161015.9812.6710.473.315.091.78122-0.1.404    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB3010501449000.333.412.6001.012   
vs. RHB40133038210000.325.357.625.982   
SDMB LEAGUE 2034 PITCHING SPLITS
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
Last Week1000013.501.1222210 
April301000.002.1200003 
May200000.002.0200003 
July600008.106.2766148 
September5001010.135.11266325 
Spring Training200003.185.2422023 
Last Year3535042.7774.259242361576 
Career5136143.4691.0823635102195 
Home901008.689.11699438 
Road700103.867.07330311 
Grass1601106.6116.12312124619 
Day200009.003.0733115 
Night1401106.0713.116993514 
As Reliever / Substitution1601106.6116.12312124619 
SDMB TRIPLE A 2034 PITCHING STATS
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall443000.6229.01922152200.004100.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPFIP-WARBABIP    
Overall000.0007.455.906.831.552.400.83591.1.214    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB358201126000.229.270.371.642   
vs. RHB72115001316000.153.187.222.409   
SDMB TRIPLE A 2034 PITCHING SPLITS
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
August332000.4321.014110316 
September111001.138.0511126 
2 Years Ago272781104.79154.017490822439106 
Career7631151223.85257.02611201102975187 
Home333000.8122.116221319 
Road110000.006.2300023 
Grass443000.6229.019221522 
Night443000.6229.019221522 
As Starter443000.6229.019221522 
CAREER PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2033 Philadelphia - SDMB263535042.7774.259242361576000.99.2682.751.8151
2034 Philadelphia - SDMB27501000.004.1400006000.92.4000.360.2999
2034 Chicago - SDMB271100109.0012.01912124613002.08.4056.80-0.346
2034 Total - SDMB271601106.6116.12312124619001.78.4045.09-0.163
Total SDMB 5136143.4691.0823635102195001.13.2943.171.7178
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2025 San Bernardino College - COL1810102303.4652.07228208832001.54.3545.700.7166
2026 San Bernardino College - COL1912125302.9772.27125247852001.09.2914.521.7183
2027 San Bernardino College - COL2011114304.2264.078313061342001.42.3504.761.4132
2028 Caprica - A213402014.4746.157402341740001.60.3634.71-0.194
2028 Kalmar - AA21701104.158.21244126001.62.3674.600.0108
2029 Kalmar - AA224203635.3640.154252422026001.83.3774.340.283
2029 Arizona Bay - AAA22100000.000.2100000001.50.3333.200.0999
2030 Kalmar - AA235803322.5463.248211832050001.07.2543.491.1173
2030 Arizona Bay - AAA23100000.000.2100002001.501.0000.000.0999
2031 Arizona Bay - AAA244304123.2272.266282643157001.33.2913.881.0147
2032 Arizona Bay - AAA25272781104.79154.017490822439106001.38.3104.511.689
2034 Kankakee - AAA27443000.6229.019221522000.83.2142.401.1649
Total SDMBAAA 7631151223.85257.02611201102975187001.31.2964.08173.3
Total SDMBAA 107071053.67112.2114504664282001.38.3133.88135.8
Total SDMBA 3402014.4746.157402341740001.60.3634.7194.3
Total SDMBCOL 333311903.53188.222184742129126001.33.3294.92161.0
CAREER POSTSEASON PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2031 Arizona Bay - SDMBAAA24200006.751.1211100001.50.2000.000.00
Total SDMBAAA 200006.751.1211100001.50.20013.3370.0
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2025 San Bernardino College - COLP101011101201.00052.02.08+1.51.170
2026 San Bernardino College - COLP12129102212.90572.22.35+0.71.009
2027 San Bernardino College - COLP11112185211.95264.02.81+0.5.987
2028 Kalmar - AAP5000000.0008.20.00+0.0.000
2028 Caprica - AP340371111.90946.11.94+0.31.049
2029 Arizona Bay - AAAP1000000.0000.20.00+0.0.000
2029 Kalmar - AAP410170102.80040.11.79+0.61.175
2030 Arizona Bay - AAAP1000011.0000.20.00+0.0.000
2030 Kalmar - AAP560460111.90963.21.41+0.21.024
2031 Arizona Bay - AAAP43061111701.00072.22.11+0.31.028
2032 Arizona Bay - AAAP27272184222.909154.01.17-2.7.951
2033 Philadelphia - MLP3532901101.00074.21.33-0.11.052
2034 Philadelphia - MLP5000000.0004.10.00-0.0.000
2034 Chicago - MLP110140501.00012.03.75+0.11.057
2034 Kankakee - AAAP4434081.87529.02.17-0.9.852
TOTALP29667341051315011.927695.21.80+0.61.023
PLAYER HISTORY
03/01/2025Joined the San Bernardino College Ventures.
01/01/2026OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 10 (4); Movement: 43 (7); Control: 1 (7).
01/01/2027OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 21 (5); Movement: 47 (8); Control: 12 (7).
01/01/2028OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 25 (5); Movement: 48 (7); Control: 19 (7).
03/01/2028Released by the San Bernardino College Ventures.
03/01/2028Drafted in the 2028 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 2, 38th overall pick) by the Shackamaxon Lenape.
01/01/2029OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 36 (6); Movement: 52 (8); Control: 27 (8).
01/01/2030OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 43 (6); Movement: 59 (8); Control: 35 (8).
05/31/2030Was selected to the 2030 SDMB Double A All-Star Game.
01/01/2031OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 44 (6); Movement: 60 (7); Control: 40 (7).
09/16/2031Wins the 2031 SDMB Triple A AAA Championship with the Arizona Bay Lizards!
01/01/2032OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 54 (6); Movement: 54 (6); Control: 50 (6).
01/01/2033OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 61 (7); Movement: 57 (6); Control: 55 (6).
11/05/2033Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $300,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2034OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 64 (7); Movement: 61 (7); Control: 61 (7).
07/03/2034Was traded by the Philadelphia Hornets to the Chicago Reapers in exchange for C George Robinson, a 6th draft pick.
Wednesday, August 14th, 2019 - OOTP Baseball 19.9 Build 111