NORFOLK TIDES
HISTORY TEAM STATS 2029
09/26/2034
League History Index | Players | Teams | Managers | Leagues | Leaderboards | Awards | Accomplishments
ANT | APP | ATL | BRI | BRK | CHI | HOU | MEP | MIL | NO | PHI | WIL
Team Index | Draft History | Starters: Positional - Pitchers | Registers: Batters - Pitchers | Leaders: Batters - Pitchers | Transaction Log | Injury Log
NORFOLK TIDES HISTORY TEAM STATS 2029 - RECORD 59-103, .364 - FINISH 4th - RUNS SCORED 766 - RUNS ALLOWED 1009
TEAM BATTING STATS
PosPlayerAgeGGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSwRC+WAR
1B*Bernardo Álvarez25158158569641764421079123773.309.349.446.7951011.9
3B Ricardo Feliciano29108108392621081421354662069.276.327.421.748930.2
SS#Carlos Gómez282271110000012.143.333.286.619770.0
CF*Lúcio Muńíz331261264146799251947699469.239.381.370.7501041.2
3B Bill O'Neil3294592472561110119202058.247.309.304.61256-2.1
LF*Carlos Ortega24102102378461051511345451822.278.323.426.749921.3
CF*Cale Page297547196243152727942167.158.244.311.55641-0.7
SS Mark Porter2511210142153121171947003166.287.338.397.73593-1.2
SS Dmitr Radzilowski24929238359861617391472939.225.291.326.618600.2
P Carlos Rivera251020000000000.000.000.000.0000-0.0
C*George Robinson2814314356671174301871005082.307.366.406.7721062.9
LF*Howard Rogers3185662603564601037003177.246.350.385.73496-1.1
RF*Luis Santiago2713413449985154396118115678105.309.411.477.8881342.9
P Qing-hua Tso341130000000003.000.000.000.0000-0.0
DH*Jesús Valdéz2616216262680161170361150074200.257.345.457.8021081.3
2B José Vega2415715765994198297117227114499.300.353.416.7691012.7
 TEAM TOTALS/AVG27.815521458562276615392692414573384505481031.274.346.408.753979.5
TEAM PITCHING STATS
PlayerAgeWLPctGGSSVIPHERHRBBSOERAFIPWAR
*Dave Dunlap27320.600810037.14524814295.795.50-0.2
Gregg Fiala33270.2225202851.25929225595.053.161.8
Li Matthews25240.333540183.2131741343457.965.85-0.6
Guillermo Pérez23330.500630286.28545966614.675.77-0.6
Carlos Rivera257140.33334340187.22149620921704.604.772.7
Masatake Shibata35450.444750563.17744624456.254.400.6
Lucas Sweeney37270.222710297.0134722241716.686.21-1.1
Yoshifumi Tanaka297120.36833330180.11909926791344.945.451.3
Qing-hua Tso3412140.46231310192.124912027511215.624.882.5
*Héctor Valdéz269130.40933330191.222211526741135.405.401.5
Arturo Zavala365190.20831310182.1216135311041416.666.000.3
Ho Zhong25330.500500278.185581255696.665.85-0.6
TEAM TOTALS/AVG29.6591030.364608162401432.1170791120266810585.725.347.6
PITCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Lucas Sweeney97.007039001.01.0001.11 
Masatake Shibata63.106727011.91.0001.28 
Dave Dunlap37.106146000.21.0002.41 
Guillermo Pérez86.206037002.01.0001.04 
Gregg Fiala51.205158010.81.0002.26 
Li Matthews83.2051410010.51.0001.51 
Ho Zhong78.10477520-0.6.8571.38 
Carlos Rivera187.23434321320.5.8891.15 
Yoshifumi Tanaka180.13333131701-0.11.0001.50 
Héctor Valdéz191.23333191824-1.0.9491.74 
Qing-hua Tso192.131311323031.11.0001.68 
Arturo Zavala182.131311620102.0.9731.78 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1432.1162569921518138.4.968 
CATCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
George Robinson1252.11421429657537-1.4.99741.48 
Mark Porter144.0162011711000.71.00060.00 
Bill O'Neil27.033174100.0.95566.67 
Qing-hua Tso9.0116000-0.41.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1432.116216611059047-1.1.997 
FIRST BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Bernardo Álvarez1380.215815812731021014111.6.9938.96 
Bill O'Neil16.216173050.11.00010.80 
Howard Rogers33.036303020.31.0009.00 
Luis Santiago2.00200000.0.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1432.116217213201081014812.0.993 
SECOND BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
José Vega1370.1157157315509161290.5.9815.41 
Bill O'Neil62.0513152104-1.01.0005.23 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1432.116217033053016133-0.5.982 
THIRD BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Ricardo Feliciano956.1108108521932117-7.2.9212.31 
Bill O'Neil267.031311534134-9.6.7901.65 
Mark Porter208.0232382365-6.9.8381.34 
Howard Rogers1.00100000.0.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1432.1162163752504026-23.7.890 
SHORTSTOP FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Dmitr Radzilowski789.292921562786666.3.9864.95 
Mark Porter471.052521121412545-16.3.9104.83 
Bill O'Neil82.2811152115-1.6.9733.92 
Howard Rogers74.089141444-4.6.8753.41 
Carlos Gómez15.0222201-0.01.0002.40 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1432.116216629945636121-16.1.954 
LEFT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Carlos Ortega882.210210222811010.6.9962.33 
Howard Rogers442.0495392651-12.9.9512.00 
Cale Page96.01014300000.31.0002.81 
Luis Santiago2.20200000.0.0000.00 
Mark Porter1.00100000.0.0000.00 
George Robinson8.0110100-0.71.0001.13 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1432.1162173350861-2.6.984 
CENTER FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Lúcio Muńíz1087.21261263331010-5.2.9972.84 
Cale Page328.23549903001.51.0002.55 
Bill O'Neil8.01100000.0.0000.00 
Carlos Ortega3.00100000.0.0000.00 
Mark Porter5.00110000.01.0001.80 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1432.11621784241310-3.7.998 
RIGHT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Luis Santiago1162.1134134251851-8.9.9812.01 
Bill O'Neil83.0101024140-4.9.8622.71 
Mark Porter86.2101011150-5.1.7061.25 
Lúcio Muńíz9.20600000.0.0000.00 
Cale Page33.22671000.11.0002.14 
Howard Rogers52.0667200-1.21.0001.56 
Carlos Rivera5.00111000.01.0003.60 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1432.116217330114141-20.0.957 
TEAM BATTING LEADERS
Batting AverageBernardo Álvarez .309
On-Base PctLuis Santiago .411
Slugging PctLuis Santiago .477
OPSLuis Santiago .888
wOBALuis Santiago .388
GamesJesús Valdéz 162
At-BatsJosé Vega 659
RunsJosé Vega 94
HitsJosé Vega 198
Total BasesJesús Valdéz 286
SinglesJosé Vega 151
DoublesBernardo Álvarez 44
TriplesJosé Vega 7
Home RunsJesús Valdéz 36
RBIsJesús Valdéz 115
Stolen BasesJosé Vega 27
Caught StealingJosé Vega 11
WalksLúcio Muńíz 94
StrikeoutsJesús Valdéz 200
 
 
 
TEAM PITCHING LEADERS
ERACarlos Rivera 4.60
WinsQing-hua Tso 12
LossesArturo Zavala 19
Winning PctQing-hua Tso .462
SavesGregg Fiala 28
Games PitchedDave Dunlap 81
Games StartedCarlos Rivera 34
Complete GamesQing-hua Tso 3
ShutoutsDave Dunlap 0
Innings PitchedQing-hua Tso 192.1
Hits AllowedQing-hua Tso 249
Home Runs AllowedArturo Zavala 31
StrikeoutsCarlos Rivera 170
Walks AllowedArturo Zavala 104
Walks per 9 IPQing-hua Tso 2.39
Hits per 9 IPYoshifumi Tanaka 9.48
Strikeouts per 9 IPCarlos Rivera 8.15
WHIPYoshifumi Tanaka 1.49
OAVGYoshifumi Tanaka 0.268
OOBPYoshifumi Tanaka 0.353
OSLGCarlos Rivera 0.414
OOPSCarlos Rivera 0.780
Powered by: Out of the Park Developments, Out of the Park Baseball, Franchise Hockey Manager
Wednesday, August 14th, 2019 - OOTP Baseball 19.9 Build 111