NORFOLK TIDES
HISTORY TEAM STATS 2028
09/26/2034
League History Index | Players | Teams | Managers | Leagues | Leaderboards | Awards | Accomplishments
ANT | APP | ATL | BRI | BRK | CHI | HOU | MEP | MIL | NO | PHI | WIL
Team Index | Draft History | Starters: Positional - Pitchers | Registers: Batters - Pitchers | Leaders: Batters - Pitchers | Transaction Log | Injury Log
NORFOLK TIDES HISTORY TEAM STATS 2028 - RECORD 57-105, .352 - FINISH 3rd - RUNS SCORED 769 - RUNS ALLOWED 1065
TEAM BATTING STATS
PosPlayerAgeGGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSwRC+WAR
3B Charles Cluett24339598141021400411.237.303.356.65965-0.3
3B Ricardo Feliciano28159159575661592425678436107.277.317.351.66865-1.2
2B#Carlos Gómez271171054255310517012630020143.247.282.372.65358-1.9
RF*Stéfano Gómez244141177203910262880449.220.242.401.64350-0.1
RF Fred Martin205549200205562012135824.275.301.325.62655-1.1
CF*Lúcio Muńíz321431435128912621314631415102111.246.375.381.756970.8
2B Bill O'Neil31131335611300601810.314.458.400.8581330.2
CF*Carlos Ortega2351512002769141425121013.345.385.485.8701190.8
C Mark Porter243835124172731310001120.218.281.331.61253-0.2
SS Dmitr Radzilowski23109313520131041.161.278.323.60047-0.1
P Carlos Rivera242270200020003.286.286.286.571420.0
C*George Robinson2710810841551131150641014558.316.389.395.7841042.1
1B*Howard Rogers304949181224550629002246.249.343.376.71984-0.2
RF*Luis Santiago261121124538514343511481646477.316.409.506.9151302.5
LF Jim Scott236868262196216043100967.237.267.344.61148-1.6
RF Clarence Spearman30665423633671201233001537.284.340.487.8271040.3
DH*Masahide Ueda34121121484631423101173104998.293.374.426.7991070.9
1B*Jesús Valdéz251171134467913219034870038125.296.359.567.9261251.3
2B José Vega23110108458611422836571052088.310.346.424.769931.4
SS Art Whitaker2211310940547104192644358124.257.271.358.62950-0.5
 TEAM TOTALS/AVG26.015261458568576915802892114373675424771212.278.340.412.752883.1
TEAM PITCHING STATS
PlayerAgeWLPctGGSSVIPHERHRBBSOERAFIPWAR
*Ralph Atkinson22010.00020006.1761788.536.64-0.1
Pedro Caro31000.000170019.036186898.538.06-0.5
Gregg Fiala32110.500540370.06833925724.244.490.7
Iván Gallardo3310110.47630300174.020312025721476.215.391.8
Jesús García32060.000169347.080471415319.007.44-0.6
Ron Hill22120.3332701030.23324733347.047.88-0.8
Sergio Luján24120.333360627.121919302.963.070.7
Andrés Manuel214120.25021200105.214587974447.416.370.1
Teddy O'Herlihy29201.000200233.0341237253.274.100.5
Guillermo Pérez22130.250210023.12916416256.176.07-0.2
Jonathon Perkins27030.000550380.2101612044556.817.33-1.6
Carlos Rivera248120.40031260162.218511725801236.475.741.0
Bruce Roughley30570.4176804118.2122669621005.014.571.1
Lucas Sweeney36070.000550397.1117742059836.846.40-1.0
Yoshifumi Tanaka2813130.50034340181.022411527701275.725.501.7
*Héctor Valdéz256200.23132320157.222613423721177.655.601.3
Nicolas Vargas37350.3751111068.085331214504.375.290.8
Ho Zhong24201.000160126.02918314226.235.340.0
TEAM TOTALS/AVG27.7571050.352564162351428.1174599021868111026.245.705.2
PITCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Bruce Roughley118.206891520-0.6.9231.82 
Gregg Fiala70.0054215110.2.9442.19 
Jonathon Perkins80.205411220-1.3.8671.45 
Lucas Sweeney97.1054616010.81.0002.03 
Yoshifumi Tanaka181.034341219121.0.9691.54 
Sergio Luján27.103323000.21.0001.65 
Héctor Valdéz157.232321121010.01.0001.83 
Iván Gallardo174.030301327030.31.0002.07 
Carlos Rivera162.226301220021.11.0001.77 
Ron Hill30.20260310-0.3.7500.88 
Andrés Manuel105.22021735021.31.0003.58 
Teddy O'Herlihy33.002003000.21.0000.82 
Guillermo Pérez23.102004010.21.0001.54 
Pedro Caro19.001714000.21.0002.37 
Ho Zhong26.001613000.21.0001.38 
Jesús García47.091525200.3.7781.34 
Ralph Atkinson6.101302000.11.0002.84 
Nicolas Vargas68.011112600-0.61.0001.06 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1428.1162548812139133.0.970 
CATCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
George Robinson956.01081087655674-0.3.99235.71 
Mark Porter310.135362751412-0.0.99735.71 
Clarence Spearman128.01515859100.3.98933.33 
Fred Martin17.0227010-1.3.8750.00 
Carlos Gómez9.0119000-0.61.0000.00 
Carlos Rivera8.0112000-0.71.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1428.1162163114379106-2.7.992 
FIRST BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Jesús Valdéz994.211311410896812133-11.1.99010.47 
Howard Rogers422.2494944326437-1.3.9929.99 
Charles Cluett8.00590010.01.00010.13 
Ricardo Feliciano2.00130010.01.00013.50 
Carlos Gómez1.00110000.01.0009.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1428.116217015459416172-12.4.990 
SECOND BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
José Vega825.295951853468872.1.9855.79 
Carlos Gómez417.1485379157638-1.3.9755.09 
Bill O'Neil114.11313184719-0.8.9855.12 
Fred Martin56.269123009-0.41.0006.67 
Charles Cluett8.1052311-0.4.8335.40 
Art Whitaker6.00303000.11.0004.50 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1428.116217829658616144-0.8.982 
THIRD BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Ricardo Feliciano1375.0158158832821921-5.0.9512.39 
Charles Cluett22.01917000.31.0003.27 
Carlos Gómez20.01308100.3.8893.60 
Fred Martin9.0110100-0.51.0001.00 
Art Whitaker2.10101000.01.0003.86 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1428.1161172842992021-4.9.950 
SHORTSTOP FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Art Whitaker951.21091092073246956.0.9895.02 
Carlos Gómez121.013182543311-2.2.9585.06 
José Vega117.21318183027-0.2.9603.67 
Fred Martin143.0171727462140.4.9734.59 
Dmitr Radzilowski86.0910152626-0.3.9534.29 
Carlos Rivera9.01112010.01.0003.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1428.1162173293471151343.7.981 
LEFT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Jim Scott594.16868118412-5.1.9921.85 
Lúcio Muńíz500.157571242201.2.9842.27 
Carlos Gómez296.2333546250-5.7.9061.46 
Fred Martin37.0454010-0.7.8000.97 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1428.1162165292892-10.3.971 
CENTER FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Lúcio Muńíz749.28686177220-3.5.9892.15 
Carlos Ortega445.25151106220-3.1.9822.18 
Clarence Spearman151.1171730270-2.7.8211.90 
Charles Cluett72.18915110-2.9.9411.99 
Fred Martin9.0013000-0.11.0003.00 
Mark Porter0.10100000.0.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1428.11621653317120-12.3.966 
RIGHT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Luis Santiago604.0717189820-5.4.9801.45 
Stéfano Gómez361.14141651115.2.9851.64 
Clarence Spearman207.12224272101-4.1.7441.26 
Fred Martin167.11920231120-3.6.6671.29 
Carlos Gómez78.29913070-0.5.6501.49 
Charles Cluett9.20110000.01.0000.93 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1428.116216621812322-8.4.878 
TEAM BATTING LEADERS
Batting AverageLuis Santiago .316
On-Base PctLuis Santiago .409
Slugging PctLuis Santiago .506
OPSLuis Santiago .915
wOBALuis Santiago .392
GamesRicardo Feliciano 159
At-BatsRicardo Feliciano 575
RunsLúcio Muńíz 89
HitsRicardo Feliciano 159
Total BasesJesús Valdéz 253
SinglesRicardo Feliciano 128
DoublesLuis Santiago 43
TriplesLuis Santiago 5
Home RunsJesús Valdéz 34
RBIsJesús Valdéz 87
Stolen BasesLuis Santiago 16
Caught StealingLúcio Muńíz 15
WalksLúcio Muńíz 102
StrikeoutsCarlos Gómez 143
 
 
 
TEAM PITCHING LEADERS
ERAYoshifumi Tanaka 5.72
WinsYoshifumi Tanaka 13
LossesHéctor Valdéz 20
Winning PctYoshifumi Tanaka .500
SavesRon Hill 10
Games PitchedBruce Roughley 68
Games StartedYoshifumi Tanaka 34
Complete GamesIván Gallardo 1
ShutoutsIván Gallardo 1
Innings PitchedYoshifumi Tanaka 181.0
Hits AllowedHéctor Valdéz 226
Home Runs AllowedYoshifumi Tanaka 27
StrikeoutsIván Gallardo 147
Walks AllowedCarlos Rivera 80
Walks per 9 IPYoshifumi Tanaka 3.48
Hits per 9 IPCarlos Rivera 10.24
Strikeouts per 9 IPIván Gallardo 7.60
WHIPIván Gallardo 1.58
OAVGCarlos Rivera 0.292
OOBPYoshifumi Tanaka 0.362
OSLGIván Gallardo 0.470
OOPSIván Gallardo 0.839
Powered by: Out of the Park Developments, Out of the Park Baseball, Franchise Hockey Manager
Wednesday, August 14th, 2019 - OOTP Baseball 19.9 Build 111